close

Enter

Log in using OpenID

PARTS MANUAL - Parts Town

embedDownload
INSTRUCTION
& PARTS
MANUAL
DOOR
STERO
Dishwashing Machines
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
THI STERO COMPANY
HI TEMP DO OR MODELS
SD2RA, SDRA, SDRA=PKG
THE STERO COMPANY
3200 LAKEVILLE HWY.
PETALUMA, CA. 94954
707 762-0071
800 762-7600
MO DE L#
FAX# (707) 762-1954
SER IA L#
RELEASE DATE 2/28/97
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
The Stero Company
WARRANTY POLICY
This warranty is in lieu of all other warranties, expressed or implied, including
without limitation any implied warranty of merchantability, fitness for a particular
purpose or non-infringement, and of any other obligation or liability on the part of
Stero, whether in contract, strict liability, tort or otherwise.
The Stero Company warrants this equipment to be free from defects in material
and workmanship, under normal use and operation, for a period of one (1) year from
the date of initial start up or eighteen (18) months from the date of shipment from the
factory, whichever comes first. This warranty is conditioned upon the customer's
maintenance and care as outlined in the service manual and upon return of the
warranty registration card. Repafrs willbe performed during Stero 's authorized service
agencie 's normal business hours. If the customer requires after hours service the
customer will be responsible for the overtime premium.
Machine is warranted only for the initial place of installation. Remo val of machine
automatically terminates the warranty.
Stero shall have no liability under this warrant y unless the customer promptly
notifies Stero or it's factory authorized service agent of any alleged defects. All
defective parts become the property of Stero and must be returned to Stero, or it's
agent, at Stero 's expense, within thirty (30) days from the date of the part 's
replacement. Parts replaced within the warranty carry only the unexpired portion of
the machine 's warrant y. Not covered by this warranty are changes (parts and/or labor)
necessitated by or damage resulting from: water conditions, accident, alteration,
improper use, abuse, tampering, improper installation or failure to follo w operating and
maintenance procedures. Examples of the foregoing, but without limitations are: (1)
Damage to the machine resulting from excessive concentrations of chlorine or deliming acid solutions; (2) Use with utility service other than designated on the rating
plates; (3) Improper connection to utility service; (4) Inadequate or excessive water
and/or steam pressure; (5) Leaks caused by faulty installation; (6) Component failures
caused by water leaks due to faulty installation; (7) Failure to comply to local building
codes; (8) Failures due to deposits resulting from water or steam conditions,
detergents, chemicals, or improper cleaning; (9) Resetting breakers, overloads, or
safety thermostats; (10) Adjustments of thermostats after 90 days of operation; (11)
Improper opening of utility supply valves; (12) Cleaning drain valves, line strainers,
rinse nozzles, etc.; (13) Improper installation or malfunction of chemical dispensing
equipment supplied by others; and (14) Failure to provide regular maintenance and
daily cleaning as outlined in the service manuaL In no event will Stero be liable for loss
or damage to or loss of use of facilities or other property, additional labor costs, loss
of revenue, loss of anticipated profits, or other damages of any kind what so ever,
whether direct, indfrect, incidental or consequentiaL
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
I
r
I
A
Stero's compact and
flexible single tank, high
temperature door type
ware washer.
Powerful Cleaning Action
.Produces 53 racks of clean
ware per hour.
u Revolving upper and lower
wash arms direct 185 gallons of
recirculated water over the
ware per minute, providing for
a thorough wash and rinse.
uHigh temperature 180 degree
sanitizing rinse also enables the
ware to dry quickly.
Wash and rinse cycles can be
by-passed with manual controls
to handle hard to clean ware.
Compact and flexible
r
Design
uFit in a 25 inch space.
uRacks can easily be loaded
from any direction because
Stero's exclusive cantilever door
does not require front corner
posts.
The SD-2RA can be converted
to a corner machine quickly
and easily.
Wrap-around handle is easily
accessible from three sides.
Standard Safety Features
uDoor safety switch will not
allow the machine to run unless
the door is fully closed.
Standard Equipment
Engineered for the End User
uType 304, 18-8, #4 stainless
steel tank and hood.
uStainless steel frame and legs.
uEnclosed adjustable stainless
steel feet.
uStainless steel strainer pans
filter wash and rinse water.
il HP. drip-proof motor has
overload protection, extended
stainless steel shaft, sealed ball
bearings and manual reset
buttons.
uComplete internal plumbing
and wiring.
Kit #55, a pre-plumbed and
installed plumbing kit which
includes a pressure regulating
valve, pressure gauge and a
shock arrester.
uStainless steel front panel.
Door cycle switch.
uDoor interlock.
uElectro-lift door mechanism,
which automatically opens the
door without operator
assistance at the end of each
cycle to speed drying.
Miscellaneous Options
Electric, gas, steam injector or
steam coil tank heat.
uAutomatic fill.
The Stero Company
3200 Lake ville Highway Petaluma, CA 94954-5675
Toll Free 800-762-7600
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
3 1/2" RECOM.
1
2
3" MIN. CLEAR.
5/8"x 6" VENT O.D.. 61" A.F.F.
25
0.0
6" RECOMMENDED CLEARANCE
FROM COMBUSTABLE WALL
CORNER OPERATION
WftI.I'
-10T
o
lГЌO)7
5" RECOM. TO WALL
3 1/2" MINIMUM
21 1/2
I.D.
25
25 1/8
STRAIGHT TABLE MAY BE
USED ON BOTH SIDES FOR
TANK
1.0.
i
STRAIGHT THRU OPERATION
o
1
1/2
TABLE
ROLL
1
TABLC LIP
(TYP.)
OVERALL
CLEARANCE
30
3 3/4
2" MULLION (TYP.)
1/2
DIE STAMPING
EXTENDS 1/2"
ALL 3 SIDES
HEIGHT
YOUR APPLICATION
34
5 3/4NOMINAL
MACHINE
SUGGESTED TABLE
WIDTH, SIZE TO FIT
1/2
CLEAR. WITH
DOOR OPEN 1
75 1/2
TABLE
HEIGHT
61
57 1/4
34
27
O
SD2-RA
DM 2" NPT (F)
DRAIN, MACHINE WASTE:
WH 3/4" NPT (F) WATER SUPPLY: 18O'F. 0 20 PSI FLOW PRESSURE. TANK FILL
& FINAL RINSE CONSUMPTION = 92 ORN.
ONE (1) FEEDER SIZED FOR:
EM
ELEC. REQ.
1.
WASH PUMP MOTOR - - - -
iHR
2.
WASH TANK HEAT
5KW
SS
15-40 PSI CONSUMPTION 0 20 PSI
3/4" NPT (F) STEAM SUPPLY: TANK
HEAT = IS LBS/HR.
SR
1/2" NPT (F) STEAM RETURN:
NG
1/2" NPT (F) NATURAL GAS SUPPLY: CONSUMPTION = 22.000 BTU
VG
NOTED
VENT, GAS FLUE
5/8"x 6" VENT 0.0. 61" A.F.F.
VENT TO ATMOSPHERE
STANDARD 208V./230V./480V.-3PH. AVAILABLE
The Stero Company
3200 Lakevifle Hwy., Petaluma. CA 94954-5675
TEL # (707) 762-0071 TELE-FAX # (707) 762-5036
TOLL FREE (800) 762-7600
Rev. 3/96
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
s I
A
Stero's single tank door
type warewasher saves time
and labor with a fully
automatic cycle.
Fully Automatic Operation
The complete washing cycle
begins when the door is closed.
Unique pop-up door opens
automatically when the rinse
cycle ends allowing drying to
begin immediately and without
operator assistance.
Compact and Flexible
Design
uFits in a 25 inch space.
.Racks can easily be loaded
from any direction because
Stero's exclusive cantilever door
does not require front corner
posts.
The SDRA can be converted to
a corner machine quickly and
easily.
Wrap around handle is easily
accessible from three sides.
Powerful Cleaning Action
uProduces 53 racks of clean ware
per hour.
u Revolving upper and lower
wash arms direct 185 gallons of
recirculated water over the
ware per minute, providing for
a thorough wash and rinse.
High temperature 180 degree
sanitizing rinse also enables the
ware to dry quickly.
u Automatic wash and rinse
cycles can be by-passed with
manual controls to handle hard
to clean ware.
Standard Safety Features
uLow water protection is
thermostatically controlled to
protect 5 KW heating
elements.
Door safety switch will prevent
the machine from running
unless the door is fully closed.
Standard Plumbing Features
The SDRA is completely interplumbed with Stero's Kit #55,
which includes a pressure
regulating valve, pressure gauge
and a shock arrester
Standard Equipment
Engineered for the End User
Type 304, 18-8, #4 stainless
steel tank and hood.
u Stainless steel frame and legs.
Enclosed adjustable stainless
steel feet.
iStainless steel strainer pans
efficiently filter wash and rinse
water.
1 HP. drip-proof motor has
overload protection, extended
stainless steel shaft, sealed ball
bearings and manual reset
buttons.
.Complete internal plumbing
and wiring.
uElectric tank heat.
.Automatic fill.
uKit#55, a preplumbed and
installed plumbing kit which
include s a pressure regulating
valve, pressure gauge and a
shock arrester.
uDoor cycle switch.
Door interlock.
Electro-lift door mechanism,
which automatically opens the
door at the end of each cycle.
Stainless steel front enclosure
panel.
u Centrifugal pump is
self-draining.
The Stero Company
3200 Lakeville Highway N Pe ta/urna, CA 94954-5675
i Toll Free 800-762-7600
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
s
3 1/2" RECOM.
3" MIN. CLEAR.
$O1(lfO)
CORNER OPERATION
5" RECOM. TO WALL
21
3 1/2" MINIMUM
2 1/2 -
-,-o
- >-2
1/2
17
25 1/8
1&2
TANK
I.D.
STRAIGHT TABLE MAY BE
USED ON BOTH SIDES FOR
STRAIGHT THRU OPERATION
9 1/2
30
1/2
1
TABLE
1
ROLL
1/2
TABLE LIP
(TYP.)
YOUR APPLICATON
TANK I.D.
OVERALL
DOOR IN RAISED POSITION
---1
P
75 1/2
3 3/4
2" MULLION
DIE STAMPING
(TYD.)
EXTENDS 1/2"
ALL 3 SIDES
00
TABLE
HEIGHT
CLEARANCE
34
5 3/4-
30
NOMINAL
MACHINE
HEIGHT
SUGGESTED TABLE
WIDTH, SIZE TO FIT
25 1/8
V
I
'
i &2
91 2
CLEAR. WITH
DOOR OPEN 16
4
-J
57 1/4
51
1&2
k:
NOTOR -
34 :1
pUlP
27
o
10
6 1/4
DM
SORA
DM
2
NPT (F)
DRAIN, MACHINE WASTE:
WH 3/4" NPT (F) WATER SUPPLY: 180F. 0 20 PSI FLOW PRESSURE, TANK FILL
& FINAL RINSE C0NSU4PTION = 92 GALS/HR.
EM1
ELEC. REQ.
EM2 ELEC. REQ.
I
FEEDER SIZED FOR WASH PUMP MOTOR II-IP =
i FEEDER SIZED FOR TANK HEAT - - - 5Kw =
STANDARD 208V./230V,/480V.-3PH. AVAILABLE
The Stero Company
321X1 Lakeville Hwy., Petaluma, CA 94954-5675
TEL # (707) 762-0071 TELE-FAX 4(707) 762-5036
TOLL FREE (800) 762-7600
Rev. 5/97
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
s I
r
4
a
Stero's complete
warewashing package in a
single tank door machine is
equipped with all of the
equipment needed for high
temperature operation.
Completely Equipped and
Fully Automatic
A mounted 15 KW. final rinse
booster heater raises incoming
water to 180 degrees.
Mounted circuit breakers are
internally wired to provide for
a single point connection.
r
Fully Automatic Operation
.The complete washing cycle
begins when the door is closed.
Unique pop-up door opens
automatically when the rinse
cycle ends allowing drying to
begin immediately and without
operator assistance.
Compact and Flexible
Design
Fits in a 25 inch space.
cRacks can easily be loaded
from any direction because
cHigh temperature 180 degree
sanitizing rinse also enables the
ware to dry quickly.
.Automatic wash and rinse
cycles can be by-passed with
manual controls to handle hard
to clean ware.
Stero's exclusive cantilever
door does not require front
corner posts.
.The SDRA-PKG can be
converted to a corner machine
quickly and easily.
.Wrap around handle is easily
accessible from three sides.
Standard Safety Features
uLow water protection is
thermostatically controlled to
protect 5 KW heating elements.
Door safety switch will prevent
the machine from running
unless the door is fully closed.
Powerful Cleaning Action
uProduces 53 racks of clean ware
Standard Plumbing
Features
The SDRA-PKG. is completely
inter-plumbed with Stero's Kit
#55, which includes a pressure
regulating valve, pressure
gauge and a shock arrester.
Standard Equipment
Engineered for the End
per hour.
Revolving upper and lower
wash arms direct 185 gallons of
recirculated water over the
ware per minute, providing for
a thorough wash and rinse.
User
uType 304, 18-8, #4 stainless steel
tank and hood.
uStainless steel frame and legs.
cEnclosed adjustable stainless
steel feet.
u Stainless steel front enclosure
panel.
uCentrifugal pump is
self-draining.
u Stainless steel strainer pans
filter wash and rinse water.
.1 HR drip-proof motor has
overload protection, extended
stainless steel shaft, sealed ball
bearings and manual reset
buttons.
u Complete internal plumbing
and wiring.
Electric tank heat.
uAutomatic fill.
Kit #55, a preplumbed and
installed plumbing kit which
includes a pressure regulating
valve, pressure gauge and a
shock arrester.
u Door cycle switch.
Door interlock.
cElectro-lift door mechanism,
which automatically opens the
door at the end of each cycle.
The Stero Company
3200 Lakeville Highways Peto/urna, CA 94954-5675
.
Toll Free 800-762-7600
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
s
3 1/2" RECOM.
2
3" MIN. CLEAR.
EjIViII
O-D
PRESSURE RELIEF
-"Г‡
CORNER OPERATION
VALVE-PLUMB TO
OPEN RECEIVER
0
1(0)В¶
7
I
-5" RECOM. TO WALL
3 1/2" MINIMUM
21 1/2
1.0.
2 1/2-В»
25 1/8
TANK
STRAIGHT TABLE MAY BE
USED ON BOTH SIDES FOR
I_D.
10
1
STRAIGHT THRU OPERATION
o
TABLE
ROLL
1/2
TABLE LIP
(TYP.)
SUGGESTED TABLE
WIDTH. SIZE TO FIT
25 1/8
YOUR APPLICATION
TANK I.D.
OVERALL
34
CLEARANCE
DOOR IN RAISED POSITION
I-
3 3/4
5 3/4-
30
OIE STAMPING
NOMINAL
2" MULLION
(TYP.)
EXTENDS 1/2"
ALL 3 SIDES
N AC H IN E
HEIGHT
CLEAR. WITH
DOOR OPEN18
75 1/2
TABLE
HEIGHT
DISH RACK
DOOR GUIDES
2 1/2-1
57 1/4
34
22
19
24
NOTE: 450V. APPU ATIONS
REQUIRE 32" CLEARANCE
SDRA PACKAGE
DM 2
NPT (F)
DRAIN. MACHINE WASTE:
WM 3/4" NPT (F) WATER SUPPLY: 140F. 0 20 PSI FLOW PRESSURE. TANK FILL
& FINAL RINSE CONSUMPTION = 92 GALS/HR.
EM
ELEC. REQ.
(1) FEEDER SIZED FOR:
1. WASH PUMP MOTOR
2. WASH TANK NEAT
3. ELECTRIC BOOSTER
I
HP
5 KW
15 KW
STANDARD 208V./230V./480V.-3PH. AVAILABLE
The Stero Company
3200 LakevUe Hwy., Petduma, CA 94954-5675
TEL # (707) 762-0071 TELE-FAX # (707) 762-5036
TOLL FREE (800) 762-7600
Rev. 5/97
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
1-SET MACHINE IN PLACE.
LEVEL THE MACHINE BY ADJUSTINGTHE FEET AS REQUIRED.
MAKE ALL PLUMBING CONNECTIONS AS INDICATED ON THE TAGS
FASTENED TO THE MACHINE.
(NOTE: MAKE AS MANY CLEANOUTS AS POSSIBLE IN THE DRAIN
LINE, USING TEES WITH PIPE PLUGS IN EACH TEE INSTEAD OF
ELBOWS, AS IT IS VERY IMPORTANT TO KEEP THE LINES
CLEANED OUT.)
4-MAKE ALL ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS AS INDICATED ON THE TACS
FASTENED TO THE OUTLETS ON THE MACHINE. ALL ELECTRICAL
INTER-CONNECTING IS DONE ON THE MACHINE AT THE FACTORY.
ADJUSTMENT AND TESTS
1
- WATER & STEAM LINES MUST BE BLED BEFORE FINAL
CONNECTION TO THE MACHINE IN ORDER TO REMOVE ANY SOIL
& DIRT WHICH HAS ACCUMULATED.
2-WHEN STEAM HEAT EXCHANGER IS SUPPLIED THE TRAP ON THE
SAME MUST BE BLED.
3-CHECK INLET & OUTLET WATER TEMPERATURES TO CONFORM TO
THE FOLLOWING REQUIREMENTS, IN ORDER TO ASSURE
SATISFACTORY OPERATION.
140 F
180 F
180 F
-INLET LINE TO HEAT EXCHANGER (WHEN SUPPLIED)
-OUTLET FROM HEAT EXCHANGER (WHEN SUPPLIED)
-INLET TO FINAL RINSE
4-THE TANK HEATER, HEAT EXCHANGER, AND ALL OTHER
ADJUSTABLE PARTS ARE CONNECTED & SET AT THE FACTORY &
NEED NO FURTHER ADJUSTMENT.
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS SD-2RA
OPEN THE DOOR AND CHECK TO SEE THAT THE PUMP INTAKE
SCREEN AND THE STRAINER PANS ARE CLEAN AND IN PLACE.
TURN THE BOOSTER HEATER ON.
CLOSE THE 3 SIDED DOOR AND THE DRAIN VALVE.
TURN THE MANUAL FILL SELECTOR SWITCH ON AND HOLD IT
UNTIL WATER DRAINS FROM THE MACHINE. (THIS INDICATES
THAT THE MACHINE IS FILLED TO THE OVERFLOW LEVEL.)
PUSH THE TANK HEAT SWITCH. (THE RED BUTTON SHOULD
LICHT.)
OPEN THE DOOR AND PLACE A RACK OF PRE-SCRAPPED
DISHWARE INTO THE MACHINE.
CLOSE THE DOOR AND PUSH THE STRAT SWITCH. (THE BUTTON
WILL LICHT AND THE MACHINE WILL BEGIN IT'S 60 SECOND
WASH/RINSE CYCLE.)
AFTER THE CYCLE IS COMPLETED, OFEN THE DOOR AND
REMOVE THE DISHRACK AND INSERT ANOTHER RACK OF
DISHWARE INTO THE MACHINE. (REPEAT STEP #7.)
AT THE END OF THE MEAL PERIOD, TURN OFF THE BOOSTER
AND TANK HEAT SWITCH, DRAIN AND THOROUGHLY CLEAN THE
INSIDE OF THE DISHMACHINE. LEAVE THE DOORS OPEN TO AIR
DRY AND LET THE NEXT SHIFT KNOW THE MACHINE IS CLEAN
AND READY TO BE REFILLED.
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS SDRA
OPEN THE DOOR AND CHECK TO SEE THAT THE PUMP INTAKE
SCREEN AND THE STRAINER PANS ARE CLEAN AND IN PLACE.
LEAVE THE DOOR OPEN.
TURN THE BOOSTER HEATER ON.
CLOSE THE DRAIN VALVE.
TURN THE HAND-AUTO SWITCH TO THE AUTO POSITION.
THE RINSE-OFF-WASH MANUAL SELECTOR SWITCH SHOULD BE
OFF.
PLACE A RACK OF PRE-SCRAPPED WARE INTO THE MACHINE.
CLOSE THE DOOR. (THE MACHINE WILL FILL AUTOMATICALLY
AND BEGIN IT'S 60 SECOND WASH/RINSE CYCLE.)
PUSH THE TANK HEAT SWITCH. (THE RED BUTTON WILL LIGHT
AFTER THE MACHINE IS FILLED.)
AFTER THE WASH/RINSE CYCLE IS COMPLETE, THE DOOR WILL
POP UP. OPEN THE DOOR AND REMOVE THE DISHRACK. INSERT
ANOTHER RACK OF DISHWARE INTO THE MACHINE. (REAT STEPS
6,7 AND 8.)
AT THE END OF THE MEAL PERIOD, TURN OFF THE BOOSTER
AND TANK HEAT SWITCH, DRAIN AND THOROUGHLY CLEAN THE
INSIDE OF THE DISHMACHINE. LEAVE THE DOORS OPEN TO AIR
DRY AND LET THE NEXT SHIFT KNOW THE MACHINE IS CLEAN
AND READY TO BE USED.
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
DAILY MAINTENANCE
CLEANLINESS IS ONE OF THE MOST IMPORTANT THINGS IN ANY
DISHROOM. CLEAN EQUIPMENT PREVENTS REPAIR PROBLEMS, AND
MOST IMPORTANT OF ALL, GIVES YOU CLEAN, SANITARY WARE.
THIS IS BEST ACCOMPLISHED BY ESTABLISHING A DAILY
PROCEDURE, AND BY SELECTING A SUPERVISOR, IF POSSIBLE, TO
SEE THAT IT IS PROPERLY DONE.
AT THE END OF EACH SHIFT OR WASHING PERIOD, THE
FOLLOWING STEPS WILL INSURE PROPER RESULTS.
i - REMOVE RACK FROM MACHINE.
2-SHUT OFF POWER TO THE MACHINE. IF MACHINE IS STEAM
HEATED, TURN OFF STEAM SUPPLY.
3-OPEN THE DOOR AND REMOVE THE LOWER RINSE ARM, BOTH
WASH MANIFOLDS AND SCRAP SCREENS. THE LOWER RINSE
ARM PLUGS SHOULD BE REMOVED AND THE LOWER RINSE ARM,
WASH MANIFOLDS AND SCREENS SHOULD NOW BE CLEANED IN
A SINK, OR FLUSHED OUT WITH A HOSE. IT IS NOT NECESSARY
TO USE A BRUSH.
4-WASH, SCRUB, AND RINSE DOWN THE INSIDE OF THE MACHINE.
ALL REFUSE IN THE BOTTOM OF THE TANK SHOULD BE FLUSHED
DOWN THE DRAIN VALVE. WHEN THE TANK IS CLEAN, INSPECT
THE DRAIN VALVE. REMOVE ANY FOREIGN MATTER THAT MIGHT
REMAIN BETWEEN THE POPPET AND THE SEAT OF THE VALVE.
5- CLEAN THE EXTERIOR OF THE MACHINE WITH A GOOD
ACCEPTABLE STAINLESS STEEL CLEANER. LEMON OIL MAY BE
USED.
6-THE FLOOR AROUND THE BASE OF THE MACHINE AND UNDER
THE TABLE MAY ALSO BE CLEANED TO PREVENT SOIL
ACCUMULATION.
7-ALL INTERIOR COMPONENTS THAT WERE REMOVED FROM THE
MACHINE SHOULD NOW BE REINSTALLED.
8- LEAVE THE DOOR OPEN TO ALLOW THE INTERIOR OF THE
MACHINE TO DRY.
ALWAYS REMEMBER-A CLEAN MACHINE IS A WELL MAINTAINED
MACHINE & YOU CAN'T GET CLEAN WARE OUT OF A DIRTY MACHINE
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PUMP MAINTENANCE
UNDER THIS SECTION, WE ARE CONCERNED WITH TH.E CENTRIFUGAL
PUMP. AFTER A CERTAIN LENGTH OF TIME, SOMETIMES MANY YEARS,
IT MAY BE NECESSARY TO REPLACE A PUMP SEAL. THESE ARE
CERAMIC SEALS. PROCEED AS FOLLOWS:
i - THE PUMP UNIT IS HELD ON TO THE PUMP HOUSING BY FOUR
HEX NUTS. REMOVE THE HEX NUTS. THE PUMP UNIT SHOULD
NOW COME OFF.
2-REMOVE THE CAP SCREW IN THE END OF THE IMPELLAR SHAFT.
IF THE UNIT HAS BEEN IN USE FOR A LONG TIME, IT MAY BE
NECESSARY TO USE A PULLER. THIS EXPOSES THE SEAL. IT IS
NOT NECESSARY TO TAKE THE MOTOR APART TO REMOVE THE
SEAL.
3 - WORK THE ENTIRE SEAL RING OUT WITH A SCREW DRIVER, AND
CLEAN THE SEAL HOUSING THOROUGHLY.
4-REINSTALL THE NEW SEAL IN THE SAME WAY AS THE OLD ONE
WAS REMOVED. (IF NECESSARY, REFER TO EXPLODED VIEW IN
THE MOTOR SECTION OF THIS MANUAL.)
5-AFTER THE SEAL IS PROPERLY INSTALLED IN THE HOUSING;
A-REMOUNT IMPELLAR ON SHAFT.
B-CLEAN MOUNTING SURFACE OF THE PUMP HOUSING AND THE
END BELL.
C-REMOVE THE OLD GASKET, IF DAMAGED.
D-INSTALL A NEW GASKET.
E-REMOUNT THE MOTOR AND PUMP HOUSING.
F-TIGHTEN ALL FOUR HEX NUTS EVENLY AND SECURELY.
6-THE UNIT IS NOW READY TO BE USED.
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
FINAL RINSE BOOSTER
THE FINAL RINSE BOOSTER SUPPLIED WITH THE EQUIPMENT IS
SIZED SO AS TO SUPPLY 180 F - 190 F WATER TO THE FINAL
RINSE. TO DO THIS, IT SHOULD HAVE AN INCOMING WATER SUPPLY
OF 140 F AND 20 TO 25 FOUNDS OF FLOW PRESSURE. IF THE
BOOSTER IS STEAM HEATED IT SHOULD ALSO HAVE AN ADEQUATE
STEAM SUPPLY OF 15 TO 40 PSI. WATER AND STEAM LINES TO THE
BOOSTER SHOULD BE SIZED AS CALLED FOR IN THE DRAWINGS OR
SPECIFICATIONS. THE ELECTRICAL POWER SUPPLY TO THE BOOSTER
SHOULD BE OF THE REQUIRED VOLTAGE AND PHASING AS CALLED
FOR IN THE DRAWINGS OR SPECIFICATIONS.
THE TEMPERATURE IN THE FINAL RINSE IS CONTROLLED BY A
FENWALL THERMOSWITCH UNIT. IF IT BECOMES NECESSARY TO ADJUST
THE FINAL RINSE TEMPERATURE, REFER TO THE BOOSTER SECTION
FOR THE THERMOSTATE LOCATION. THE TANK HEAT IN THE POWER
WASH AND POWER RINSE TANK IS ALSO CONTROLLED BY A THERMOSWITCH. IF IT BECOMES NECESSARY TO ADJUST THESE TEMPERATURES, TURN THE ADJUSTMENT SCREW CLOCKWISE TO INCREASE
TEMPERATURES, COUNTER CLOCKWISE TO DECREASE TEMPERATURES.
TURN THE ADJUSTMENT SCREW 1/4 TURN AND RECHECK TEMPERATURES, OVER ADJUSTMENT MAY DAMAGE THE THERMOSTAT.
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
ELECTRICAL
THIS WAREWASHING UNIT HAS BEEN THOROUGHLY TESTED UNDER
ACTUAL OPERATING CONDITIONS WITH HOT WATER, STEAM (WHEN
USED), AND THE ELETRICAL ALL WORKING PROPERLY. WHEN THE
UNIT HAS BEEN REASSEMBLED PROPERLY'AND ALL SYSTEMS
CONNECTED, ONE OF THE MOST IMPORTANT THINGS TO REMEMBER
IS THE FINAL ELECTRICAL CONNECTION TO THE MAIN POWER SUPPLY.
WHEN CONNECTING IT TO A SINGLE OR THREE PHASE SYSTEM, AND
THE ELECTRICIAN TURNS ON THE EQUIPMENT FOR THE FIRST TIME,
HE SHOULD CHECK TO SEE THAT THE MOTOR IS RUNNING IN THE
PROPER DIRECTION. IF NOT, THEN HE SHOULD SWITCH TWO OF THE
LEADES, RE-CHECK ROTATION, SECURE CONNECTIONS MAKING SURE
THEY ARE TIGHT AND INSULATED. THE VARIOUS PUMP UNITS, VALVE
CIRCUITS, ETC., HAVE ALL BEEN PHASED OUT AND CHECKED OUT AT
THE FACTORY AND NEED NO ATTENTION.
EACH SERVICE IS ALSO PROTECTED BY OVERLOAD DEVICES. THESE
ARE ALSO LOCATED IN THE PANEL BOX AS ARE ALL THE CONTACTORS AND RELAYS. WHENEVER A PROBLEM ARISES WITH THE
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM, THIS EXAMINATION SHOULD BE MADE BY A
COMPETENT ELECTRICIAN.
ALWAYS REFER TO THE WIRING DIAGRAM BEFORE REMOVING OR
INSTALLING, OR DOING ANY WORK ON THE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM.
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
SDRA/SD-2RA TROUBLE SHOOTING
PROBLEM
LOOK FOR
i -CLOSED WATER SUPPLY VALVE.
i -OPEN SUPPLY VALVE.
2-PLUGGED LINE STRAINER.
2-REMOVE & CLEAN SCREEN.
3-CHECK OPERATION OF VALVE,
3-DEFECTIVE FILL VALVE.
MACHINE WILL NOT
FILL AUTOMATICALLY.
CORRECTION
REPLACE IF NECESSARY.
4-DEFECTIVE DOOR SWITCH.
4-CHECK OPERATION OF SWITCH &
LEVER. ADJUST IF NECESSARY.
5-POSITION OF HAND-AUTO SWITCH, 5-TURN SWITCH TO AUTO POSITION.
6-DEFECTIVE FILL CONTROL RELAY. 6-REPLACE FILL CONTROL RELAY.
MACHINE WILL NOT
1-FOOD PARTICLES HOLDING DRAIN
VALVE FROM SEATING.
1-CHECK DRAIN VALVE SEAT.
2-DRAIN NOT CLOSING.
2-ADJUST DRAIN LINKAGE BETWEEN
HOLD WATER.
DRAIN VALVE BODY & DRAIN
HANDLE.
3-DEFECTIVE DRAIN O-RING.
3-REPLACE O-RING
1-DEFECTIVE FLOAT SWITCH.
1-CHECK FOR PROPER OPERATION,
ADJUST OR REPLACE IF
2-DEFECTIVE FILL VALVE.
2-CHECK OPERATION OF VALVE,
REPLACE IF NECESSARY.
3-REPLACE RELAY.
1-REPLACE RELAY.
MACHINE OVEFILLS.
NECESSARY.
3-DEFECTIVE FILL CONTROL RELAY.
1-DEFECTIVE FILL CONTROL RELAY.
2-POSITION OF HAND-AUTO SWITCH. 2-TURN TO THE AUTO POSITION.
3-DEFECTIVE FLOAT SWITCH.
3-CHECK FOR PROPER OPERATION,
MACHINE WILL NOT
ADJUST OR REPLACE IF
AUTOMATICALLY START.
NECESSARY.
4-DEFECTIVE CONTROL RELAY.
4-REPLACE RELAY.
5-DEFECTIVE MOTOR CONTACTOR.
5-REPLACE CONTACTOR.
6-DEFECTIVE 2 CAM TIMER OR
6-REPLACE TIMER OR SWITCH.
MICRO SWITCH.
PUMP MOTOR KICKING OUT.
1-CHECK MOTOR ROTATION.
1-CHANGE MOTOR ROTATION.
2-CHECK LINE VOLTAGE.
2-CHECK WITH VOLTMETER.
3-BROKEN GLASS, DISH, SILVER,
ETC. IN PUMP HOUSING.
3-REMOVE PUMP MOTOR & CLEAN
PUMP HOUSING. CHECK INTAKE
& DISCHARGE SIDE OF PUMP.
4-REMOVE & CLEAN UPPER &
4-PLUGGED MANIFOLDS.
LOWER MANIFOLDS.
1-PLUGGED MANIFOLDS.
1-REMOVE & CLEAN UPPER &
2-PUMP MOTOR KICKED OUT.
2-RESET OVERLOAD ON MOTOR.
3-CHECK WASH TEMPERATURE.
3-ADJUST TEMP. 150 TO 165F.
LOWER MANIFOLDS.
MACHINE IS NOT
4-EMPTY DETERGENT CONTAINER.
4-REPLACE CONTAINER.
WASHING PROPERLY.
5-LOW WATER LEVEL IN TANK.
5-ADJUST FILL FLOAT SWITCH.
6-WASHARMS NOT REVOLVING.
6-REMOVE & CLEAN UPPER &
7-DEFECTIVE TIMER OR MICRO SW.
8-CHECK MOTOR ROTATION.
7-REPLACE TIMER OR MICRO SW.
LOWER MANIFOLDS.
8-CHANGE MOTOR ROTATION.
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
SDRA/SD=2RA TROUBLE SHOOTING
PROBLEM
LOOK FOR
CORRECTION
1-PLUGGED FINAL RINSE SPRAYERS. 1-REMOVE & CLEAN.
2-ADJUST LOWER RINSE ARM.
2-LOWER FINAL RINSE ARMS OUT
OF ALIGNMENT.
MACHINE IS NOT
RINSING PROPERLY.
3-DEFECTIVE FINAL RINSE VALVE.
3-CHECK & REPLACE IF
4-LOW FINAL RINSE PRESSURE.
4-ADJUST PRV VALVE.
5-ADJUST TEMPERATURE 180 TO
NECESSARY.
5-CHECK FINAL RINSE
TEMPERATURE.
6-LOWER FINAL RINSE ARM NOT
195F.
6-CHECK HUB REPLACE IF WORN.
REVOLVING.
WATER COMING OUT BETWEEN
DOOR & HOOD.
7-EMPTY RINSE-DRY CONTAINER.
1-NO RACK IN MACHINE.
2-LOWER WASHARM NOT REVOLVING.
3-DOOR OUT OF ADJUSTMENT.
7-REPLACE CONTAINER.
1-INSTALL RACK IN MACHINE.
1-CHECK UPPER & LOWER DOOR
TEFLONS & ROLLERS.
2-CHECK SPRING TENSION.
3-CHECK THAT MACHINE IS LEVEL.
1-REPLACE IF WORN.
2-REMOVE & CLEAN.
3-ADJUST DOOR USING A RUBBER
MALLET. CALL FACTORY.
DOOR IS HARD TO OPEN.
1-TRIPPED CIRCUIT BREAKER.
2-TANK HEAT SWITCH.
MACHINE WILL NOT COME
2-ADJUST SPRING TENSION.
3-LEVEL MACHINE.
1-RESET CIRCUIT BREAKER.
2-CHECK TO INSURE TANK HEAT
SWITCH IS ON.
3-LIME BUILD UP ON ELEMENT.
4-TRIPPED HIGH LIMIT.
5-CHECK LINE VOLTAGE.
3-DELIME TANK.
4-RESET HIGH LIMIT.
5-CHECK LINE VOLTAGE WITH
6-CHECK AMPERAGE.
6-CHECK ELEMENT FOR PROPER
VOLTMETER.
UP TO TEMPERATURE.
AMPERAGE DRAW.
(ELECTRIC TANK HEAT)
7-CHECK TANK HEAT CONTACTOR.
8-THERMOSTAT OUT OF
ADJUSTMENT.
7-REPLACE IF NECESSARY.
8-ADJUST THERMOSTAT, REPLACE IF
NECESSARY.
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
TABLE OF CONTENTS
DESCRIPTION
PACE
TRACKS, TANK & FRAME ASSEMBLY
1-2
DOOR/HOOD ASSEMBLY
3-4
DOOR HANDLE/SPRING ASSEMBLY
5-6
7-8
WASH/RINSE ARM ASSEMBLY
MOTOR & PUMP ASSEMBLY
9-10
STEAM COIL/INJECTOR ASSEMBLY
11-12
STEAM BOOSTER ASSEMBLY
13-14
CAS HEAT ASSEMBLY
15-16
DRAIN & OVERFLOW ASSEMBLY
17-18
PLUMBING ASSM. WITH OUT KIT 55
19-20
PLUMBING ASSM. WITH KIT 55
21-22
TEMPERATURE GAUGE ASSEMBLY
23-24
FLOAT SWITCH ASSEMBLY
25-26
CONTROL BOX
27-28
SWITCH ASSEMBLY
29-32
CONTROL BOX COMPONENTS
33-34
CIRCUIT BREAKER ASSEMBLY
35-36
ELECTRO-LIFT BOX ASSEMBLY
37-38
MAGNETIC IГ‘1'ERLГ–R'A5EMBL'{
39-40
THERMOSTATS & ELEMENTS
41-42
ELECTRICAL FITTINGS
43-44
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
1/4-20 X 5/8 BOLT
1/4 LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 NUT
5/16-18 X 3/4 BOLT
5/16 FLAT WASHER
5/16 LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 NUT
5/16-18 X 1/2 BOLT
5/16 WASHER
5/16 LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 NUT
5/16-18 X 3/4 BOLT
5/16 FLAT WASHER
5/16 LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 NUT
Lo
В©
i
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
TRACKS, lAN< & FRAME ASSEMBLY
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
i
RACK GUIDE CROSS BAR SUPPORT
RACK GUIDE REAR SUPPORT
RACK GUIDE FRONT SUPPORT
STRAINER PAN SDRA
RACK CUIDE FRONT RAIL
DOOR BUMPER
RETAINER DOOR LOCK (L OR R) SD2RA
LOCK DOOR SD2RA
SUPPORT CONTROL BOX
2 REQ'D
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
il
12
13
14
4 REQ3D
4 REQ'D
2 REQ'D
2 REQ'D
TANK
HEATER COMPARTMENT COVER
FRAME
PANEL FRONT
FEET BULLET ADJUSTABLE LONG
4 REQ'D
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
PART
BiO-1685
BiO-1682
BiO-1683
BiO-2406
BiO-1684
P57-1088
Al O-2475
Al O-2477
Al O-2403
BiO-2401
BiO-2404
BiO-2402
BiO-2405
P60-1279
2
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
8-32 NYLOCK NUT
o
8-32 X 3/8" TRUSS HD
o
o
ACORN N UT
1/4" LOCK WASHER
1/4" FLAT WASHER
ALL ROLLER HARDWARE
IS INCLUDED WITH THE
i
1IIIII
ROLLER
o
Il
4-40 X 1/4" TRUSS HD
4-4O NYLOCK NUT
\(NuT IS NOT SHOWN)
o
e
o
-
e
12-24 X 3/4" FLAT HD
o
12-24 X 5/8" RD HD SCREW
12-24 NYLOCK NUT
e
3
12-24 LOCK WASHER
12-24 NUT
(LOCK WASHER & NUT
ARE NOT SHOWN)
1/4-20 X 1-1/4" FLAT HD
1/4 LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 NUT
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
DOOR/Hoob ASSEMBLY
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
il12
DESCRIPTION
RETAINER UPPER TEFLON W/NUT LEFT
HOOD WJDOOR CUIDES
REED SWITCH ASSEMBLY
RETAINER UPPER TEFLON W/NUT RIGHT
TEFLON UPPER LEFT & RIGHT
DOOR GUIDE LEFT
BRACKET DOOR ROLLER LEFT
MACNET ASSEMBLY
SPONGE RUBBER
DOOR GUIDE RIGHT
BRACKET DOOR ROLLER RIGHT
REMARKS
PART
A1O-2412
Al O-2408
2 REQ'D
3 REQ'D
DOOR SDRA 20 GA. (NEW STYLE)
DOOR SDRA 16 GA. (OLD STYLE
BEFORE MAY 1975)
BiO-5595
Al 0-2413
A1O-2414
Al 0-2409
Al 0-2424
Al 0-4275
P57-5707
A10-2410
Al 0-2425
Ai0-2411
AlO-2466
13
14
15
16
DOOR ROLLER ASSEMBLY
CUIDE TEFLON LOWER DOOR
GASKET DOOR ANGLE
RETAINER LOWER TEFLON LOWER
2 REQ'D
2 REQ'D
Al 0-5423
2 REQ'D
P57-1990
A10-2420
17
18
DOOR BUMPER
ANGLE DOOR (SERIAL# MUST BE
SPECIFIED WHEN ORDERED)
RETAINER MACNET SD2RA
2 REQ'D
RIGHT & LEFT
19
20 MAGNET HORSESHOE
2 REQ'D
2 REQ'D
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
Ai0-2422
P57-1088
Bl0-2423
AlO-2478
P49-1269
4
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
1/4-20 X 5/8" BOLT
1/4 LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 NUT
5/16-18 X 1-3/4" BOLT
5/16 FLAT WASHER
5/16-18 ACORN NUT
1/4-20 X 3/4' BOLT
1/4 FLAT WASHER
1/4 LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 NUT
5/16-18 X 1" FLAT HEAD
5/16-18 ACORN NUT
3/8 HEAY HEX NUT
3/8 FLAT WASHER
5
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
DOOR
HANDLE/SPRING ASSEMBLY
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
DESCRIPTION
BRACKET DOOR HANDL PIVOT (PARTi
INCLUDES TOP & BOTTOM HALVES)
HANDLE REAR DOOR SDRA
TEFLON WASHER
CASKET "X" DOOR BEARING PIN
PIN PIVOT DOOR BEARING
BUSHING BRONZE
ROD DOOR CONNECTING HANDLE
DOOR HANDLE CONNECTING ROD
BUSHING
9
12
DOOR CONNECTING ROD PIVOT
HANDLE FRONT DOOR SDRA
BEARING TEFLON SPRING HANGER
HANGER DOOR HANDLE SPRING
13
14
15
SPRING DOOR
ADAPTOR SPRING TO SCREW
SCREW SPRING ADJUSTMENT
10
11
REMARKS
2 REQ'D
PART
BiO-1550
A1O-2417
QTY. VARIES A57-1188
2 REQ'D
2 REQ1D
A57-2415
A1O-1548
2 REQ'D
2 REQ'D
2 REQ'D
P66-1062
A1O-1554
A5O-1556
2 REQ'D
A5O-1175
Al O-2418
A1O-1553
A1O-2416
(17-1/2В» LONGD SDRA
A6O-115O
A1O-1176
A1O-i555
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
5/16-18 X 1/2" BOLT
5/16 WASHER
- IOOD
1/4-20 X 5/8 BOLT
1/4 FLAT WASHER
1/4 LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 NUT
5/16-18 X 1/2' BOLT
5/16 WASHER
1/4-20 X
5/8" BOLT
1/4 LOCK WASHER
7
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
WASH/R NSE ARM ASSEVIBLY
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
ELBOW 90 3/4 C X M
-
SPRAYER
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
UPPER RINSE SPIRAL FERRULE
SPRAYER UPPER RINSE COMPLETE
(ASSEMBLY INCLUDES ITEM 5 & 6)
4 REQ'D
4 REQ'D
4 REQ'D
WASH ARM ROTATING
UPPER RINSE MANIFOLD
BRACKET CLAMP RINSE RING
BUSHING UPPER WASH ARM
21
STANDPIPE
22 COMMON RINSE SPRAYERS .063 HOLE
23 PIN LOWER WASH ARM
24 FEED LINE LOWER RINSE
25 WASH ARM ROTATING
26 BUSHING LOWER WASH ARM
27 FIBER WASHER
28 FLANGE O RING
29 LOWER WASH TEE
30 0 RING
A60- 111 6
A5O-1232
A1O-2481
010-2430
A1O-2792
A1O-241
A1O-1265
A57-2474
WASHER PHENOLITE
20
C1O-2429
Al O-2397
C1O-1764
BRACKET RINSE RING (THIS PART IS
WELDED TO THE INSIDE OF THE HOOD)
PIN UPPER WASH ARM
NUT RETAINING UPPER WASH ARM
(INCLUDES ITEM 14)
HUB REVOLVING RINSE
ARM RINSE LOWER #2
ARM RINSE LOWER
i
PLUG SLOTTED
PIN LOWER RINSE ARM
16
17
18
19
P68-1466
A10-1859
LOCKNUT 3/4
UPPER TEE
TEE ASSEMBLY UPPER RINSE MANIFOLD
RETAINER RING FOR UPPER RINSE
PART
A1O-2473
2 REQ'D
BiO-2432
BiO-2434
BiO-2433
A5O-2435
A1O-1264
AlO-i 169
10 REQ'D
RINSE ARM COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
(INCLUDEs ITEMS 16,i7l8,i9, & 22)
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
B50- 11 73
AiO-1263
BiO-2438
010-1764
Al 0-2436
A57-1177
Al 0-2467
CiO-2437
P57-2031
BiO-4175
8
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
3/15 X 3/4" SHAFT KEY
3/8 NUT (4 REQD)
3/8-16 X 1" ALLEN
HEAD CAP SCREW
5/16-18 X 7/8" BOLT
5/16 LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 7/8 BOLT
3/8 LOCK WASHER
3/8F
TANK'.
L
3/8-16 X 1-1/2" STUD
-
3/8-16 X 7/8" BOLT
3/8 LOCK WASHER
3/8 FLAT WASHER
TANK
5/16-18 X 3/4" BOLT
5/16 LOCK WASHER
9
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PUMP & MOTOR ASSEMBLY
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
MOTOR 1HP 208/2.30/460 V. 3PH
MOTOR 1HP 115/230 V. 1PH
END BELL #498A
WASHER SS MOTOR FLANGE
SEAL SHAFT 3/4"
J/307 SS IMPELLER
6
WASHER HEAVY FLAT MOTOR END SHAFT
TO IMPELLER
7
GASKET "T" 321 PUMP DISCHARGE
GASKET "LВ» MOTOR TO PUMP
HOUSING PUMP /321
GASKET "S" PUMP SUCTION FLANGE
8
9
10
li
12
13
REMARKS
P41-2220
P41-2219
8 REQ'D
PUMP INTAKE SCREEN UNIVERSAL
PLUG 1/4" NPT
GASKET "C" 316 & 317 INSPECTION
COVER
14
15
16
17
PART #
C1O-2173
P67-1909
P57-1696
BiO-5490
Al O-2014
B57-2444
B57-2443
C10-2440
B57-2442
BiO-5763
P68-1605
A57-1754
COVER INSPECTION #316
A1O-2441
NO LONGER AVAILABLE USE BiO-5763 REF ITEM 11 BiO-1864
NO LONGER AVAILABLE USE BiO-5763 REF ITEM 11 BiO-1861
PUMP SUCTION STRAINER
BiO-1504
COMPLETE 3 PHASE MOTOR WITH
IMPELLAR (ASSEMBLY INCLUDES ITEMS
BiO-4171
COMPLETE i
BiO-2185
1,2,3,4,5,6, & MISC. HARDWARE)
PHASE MOTOR WITH
IMPELLAR (ASSEMBLY INCLUDES ITEMS
1,2,3,4,5,6, & MISC. HARDWARE)
PUMP COMPLETE #321 (ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES ITEMS 9,12,13, & 14)
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
BiO-2479
iO
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
5/16-18 X 3/4 BOLT
5/16 FLAT WASHER
5/16 LOCK WASHER
TANK!
TAN)?
5/16-18 X 3/4 BOLT
5/16 FLAT WASHER
5/16 LOCK WASHER
-5/16-18 X 3/4 BOLT
5/16 FLAT WASHER
5/16 LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 NUT
TANK!
-
1/4-20 X 5/8 BOLT
1/4 LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 NUT
TAN)?
5/16-18 X 3/4 BOLT
5/16 FLAT WASHER
5/16 LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 NUT
TANK
TAN)?
ii00
5/16-18 X 3/4 BOLT
5/16 FLAT WASHER
5/16 LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 NUT
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
STEAM COL/NJECToR ASSEMBLY
ITEM
i
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
iO
il
12
13
14
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
PART #
NEW STYLE STEAM COIL ASSM. (WHEN
ORDERING FACTORY REQUIRES MODEL
& SERIAL )
GASKET STEAM COIL PIPE FLANGE
ClO-4617
FLANGE RETURN ADAPTER i2" NPT
FLANGE INLET ADAPTER 3/4 NPT
A1O-3329
Al O-3332
NO #
BOX STEAM RETURN ASSM. (NO LONGER
AVAILABLE USE ITEM #1)
STEAM INJECTOR PIPE CLAMP
STEAM TUBE WITH FLANGES (WHEN
ORDERING FACTORY REQUIRES SIZE)
ORING Ll3O VITON STEAM COIL
STEAM INJECTOR PIPE 1" IPS
BRACKET PIPE SUPPORT STEAM
INJECTOR
STEAM SILENCER
NIPPLE SS 1/2 CLOSE MIP
BUSHING SS 3/4 X 1/2 MXF
BLANK PLATE 3X3 SS
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
A57-2387
A1O-2163
BiO-2128
P57-2451
A1O-2161
BiO-2162
Al O-2160
P68-1885
P68-1896
A1O-3326
12
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
(FOR ADDITIONAL PLUMBING PARTS SEE PAGES 19-22)
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
STEAM BOOSTER ASSEMBLY
ITEM
1
2
3
DESCRIPTION
HEADER THERMOSTAT END
HEADER THERMOSTAT END
GASKET RETURN END
CASKET RETURN END
HEAT EXCHANGER #180 (INCLUDES
REMARKS
PART #
(180)
P64-1964
C10-2238
B57-1278
B57-2236
P64-1960
(260-380)
(180)
(260-380)
TEMS 1,2,5, & 6)
HEAT EXCHANGER #260 (INCLUDES
P64-1961
HEAT EXCHANGER #320 (INCLUDES
P64-1962
HEAT EXCHANGER #380 (INCLUDES
P64-1963
ITEMS 1,2,5, & 6)
ITEMS 1,2,5, & 6)
4
ITEMS 1,2,5, & 6)
BUSHING CALV. 1-1/2 X 3/4 MXF
BUSHING BI 1-1/2 X
MXF
BUSHING BI 2 X 1-1/4 MXF
BUSHING BI 2 X 3/4 MXF
BUSHING GALV 2 X 3/4 MXF
1
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
GASKET FLOW END
GASKET FLOW END
HEADER FLOW END
HEADER FLOW END
BRACKET MACHINE MOUNTING
VALVE VACUUM RELIEF 1/2
VALVE PRESSURE RELIEF 1/2 125PS1
VALVE PRESSURE RELIEF 3/4 125PS1
VALVE PRESSURE & TEMP RELIEF 3/4
VALVE PRESSURE & TEMP RELIEF 3/4
LEG STEAM BOOSTER SWB18O-38cJ
STEAM TRAP 3/4 SPIRAX]SARCO
STEAM TRAP 1/2 SPIRAX/SARCO
LINE STRAINER 1 BI
REPLACEMENT SCREEN
(180)
(180)
260-380
260-380
260-380
(180)
(260-380)
(180)
(260-380)
(N36)
(53L)
(3L)
(100XL)
(4OXL-5)
1
LINE STRAINER 1-1/4 BI
REPLACEMENT SCREEN 1-1/4
LINE STRAINER 2 BI
15
16
REPLACEMENT SCREEN 2
SOL. VALVE 1-1/4 115V SKINNER
SOL. VALVE l-1/4 208-240V SKINNER
REPAIR KIT 1-1/4 SKINNER
SOL. VALVE 1-1/4 120V ASCO
SOL. VALVE l-1/4 208V ASCO
SOL. VALVE 1-1/4 240V ASCO
REPAIR KIT 1-1J4 ASCO
UNILET BODY (USE WITH THERMOSTAT)
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
P68-2661
P68-2602
P68-1607
P68-1608
P68-1610
B57-2234
B57-2235
P64-1965
P64-1966
Al 0-2332
P62-1170
P62-1919
P62-1171
P62-1174
P62-1173
Al0-3350
P61 1168
P61-1169
P63-1158
P63-1161
P63-1159
P63-1162
P63-1160
P63li 63
P54-1068
P54-1069
P54-1070
P54-2819
P54-2830
P54-5529
P54-2829
P52-2014
14
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
GAS TANK HIAT ASSEMBLY
TEM
1
2
3
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
BURNER BOX FLUE
BURNER BLADES
ORIFICE BURNER BLADE NATURAL GAS
ORIFICE BURNER BLADE LIQUID
PROPANE
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
ii
12
13
14
15
16
17
BRACKET GAS HEAT FLUE
CAP BI 1/2 BIP
BURNER BOX COVER BACK
BURNER BOX SDRA
GAS PIPE DOOR TYPE
ELBOW BI 90 1/2 FIP
NIPPLE BI 1/2 CLOSE
BURNER BOX PILOT HOUSING
PILOT BURNER
THERMOCOUPLE
GAS VALVE LIQUID PROPANE 208/240 V
GAS VALVE NATURAL 120 V
CAS VALVE NATURAL 208/240 V
BRACKET PILOT BURNER
ORIFICE LIQUID PROPANE PILOT BURNER
ORIFICE NATURAL CAS PILOT BURNER
BURNER BOX DOOR
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
PART
BiO-2381
A55-2375
A54-2376
Al 0-2377
Al O-1613
P69-1599
BiO-2380
BiO-2379
BiO-2378
P68-1596
P68-1654
BlO-2386
P54-2005
P54-2004
P54-2001
P54-2002
P54-2003
Al O-4190
P54-2006
P54-2007
A1O-4728
1 6
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
3/32 X 1/2" COTTER PIN
10-32 X 3/8" BOLT
10-32 NUT
5/16-18 X 3/4" BOLT
5/16 LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 1/2" BOLT
5/16 FLAT WASHER
3/8-16 X 1/2" BOLT
TANK
5/16-18 X 3/4 BOLT
5/16 LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 1/2" BOLT
17
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
DRAIN & OVERFLOW ASSEMBLY
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
FUNNEL COVER
FUNNEL OVERFLOW ASSM. (PART II
INCLUDES BOTH HALVES & HARDWARE)
OVERFLOW STAND PIPE TO FUNNEL
GASKET "U"
GASKET " D" WASTE VALVE FLANGE
ADAPTOR ASSM. DRAIN TO OVERFLOW
ORING #327 VITON; DRAINVALVE POPPET
AlO-1874
A1O-1873
2 REQ'D
A1O-1889
A57-11l4
A57- 1194
Al O-3305
P57-1057
Al O-4732
HANDLE; DRAINVALVE
VALVE & STEM WITH ORING (INCLUDES
A44-1 196
ITEM j7)
PVC PLUG 2"; OVERFLOW
TEE OVERFLOW DRAIN BOX #97
SLEEVE-BLUE; DRAINVALVE HANDLE
WASTE VAVLE BODY
PACKING RING; DRAINVALVE
PACKING WASHER BRASS; DRAINVALVE
PACKING NUT BRASS; DRAINVALVE
PART #
2 REQ'D
PVC CAP 2"; DRAINVALVE
HANDLE; DRAINVALVE 198
ECCENTRIC ARM; DRAINVALVE
P68-1698
BlO-1871
P57-2826
C10-1193
A571195
Al0-1183
A1O1182
Al 0-2067
Bl01888
A1O-1184
DRAINVALVE COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
A1O-1251
OVERFLOW DRAIN TEE ASSEMBLY
A10-1875
(INCLUDES ITEMS 79,13,l4,15,16,&19)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 1,2,34,6,&11)
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
18
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
1/4-20 X 5/8 BOLT
1/4 FLAT WASHER
1/4 LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 NUT
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PLUMBING ASSV1. WITH OUT KIT 55
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
VACUUM BREAKER 3/4" COMPLETE
REPAIR KIT 3/4" VACUUM BREAKER
PLUG 1/2 BRASS MIP
ADAPTOR 3/4 FTGXM
ADAPTOR 3/4 CXM
COMPLETE SOL. VALVE 3/4 120 V.
STEAM/HOT WATER PISTON (Hv236o181)
COMPLETE SOL. VALVE 3/4 208/240 V.
STEAM/HOT WATER PISTON (HV236o182)
REPLACEMENT HEAD SOL. VALVE 3/4
120 V. (EVERYTHING MINUS BASE)
REPLACEMENT HEAD SOL. VALVE 240 V.
208/240 V. (EVERYTHING MINUS BASE)
REPAIR KIT 3/4 PISTON SOL. VALVE
(314052)
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
COIL 3 4 120 V. 2361701
COIL 3 4 208 240 V. 2361703
ADAPTOR 3 4 X
2 CXF
NIPPLE COPPER 3 4 X 3-1 2
ELBOW 90 3 4 CXC SHORT
1
NIPPLE COPPER 3/4 X 1-3/4
TEE 3/4 CXCXC
ELBOW 90 3/4 CXM
UNION 3/4 CXC
BRACKET PIPE SUPPORT LONG
LINE STRAINER 3 4 BRASS
REPLACEMENT SCREEN 3 4
CLAMP PIPE BRACKET 3 4
TEE 3/4 CXCXF
TEE 3/4 X 1/2 X 3/4 CXFXC
BUSHING 1/2 X 1/4 BRASS MXF
VALVE NEEDLE STR 1/4 X 1/4 MIPXFIP
PLUG 1J4 BRASS MIP
BUSHING 3/4 X 1/2 BRASS MXF
LOCKNUT 3/4
BALL VALVE 1/2
BALL VALVE 374
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
PART #
P62-1149
P62-1164
P68-1487
P68-1431
P68-1430
P54-2815
P54-2816
P54-2814
P54-2812
P54-2821
P54-2808
P54-2825
P68-1436
A10-3347
P68-1440
A10-3345
P68-1447
P68-1466
P68-1446
A10-2022
P63-1115
P63-1117
A1Q-2021
P68-1448
P68-1429
P68-1534
P68-1511
P68-1489
P68-1496
A10-1859
P62-1182
P62-2453
20
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
1/4-20 X 5/8 BOLT
1/4 FLAT WASHER
1/4 LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 NUT
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PLUMBNG ASSM. WITH KT 55
ITEM
1
2
3
4
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
VACUUM BREAKER 3/4" COMPLETE
REPAIR KIT 3/4" VACUUM BREAKER
ADAPTOR 3/4 FTGXM
PLUG 1/2 BRASS MIP
COMPLETE SOL. VALVE 3/4 120 V.
STEAM/HOT WATER PISTON (Hv236o181)
COMPLETE SOL. VALVE 3/4 208/240 V.
STEAM/HOT WATER PISTON (HV2360182)
REPLACEMENT HEAD SOL. VALVE 3/4
120 V. (EVERYTHING MINUS BASE)
REPLACEMENT HEAD SOL. VALVE 240 V.
208/240 V. (EVERYTHING MINUS BASE)
REPAIR KIT 3/4 PISTON SOL. VALVE
(314052)
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
COIL 3/4 120 V. (2361701)
COIL 3/4 208/240 V. (2361703)
ADAPTOR 3/4 X 1/2 CXF
SHOCKSTOP 3/4
NIPPLE COPPER 3/4 X 1-3/4
NIPPLE COPPER 3/4 X 3
BUSHING 1/2 X 1/4 BRASS MXF
TEE 3/4 CXCXC
GAUGE PRESSURE 2-1/2 DIA.
ELBOW 90 3/4 CXC SHORT
ELBOW 90 3/4 CXM
TEE 3/4 CXCXF
UNION 3/4 CXC
TEE 3J4 X 3/4 X 1/2 CXCXF
BRACKET PIPE SUPPORT LONG
LINE STRAINER 3/4 BRASS
REPLACEMENT SCREEN 3/4
VALVE PRESSURE REDUCING 3/4 LPZ13
REPAIR KIT PRV 3/4 OLD STYLE
REPAIR KIT PRV 3/4 NEW STYLE LPZ13
CLAMP PIPE BRACKET 3/4
NIPPLE COPPER 3/4 X 4
BUSHING 3/4 X 1/2 BRASS MXF
TEE 3J4 X 172 X 3/4 CXFXC
VALVE NEEDLE STR 1/4 X 1/4 MIPXFIP
PLUG 1/4 BRASS MIP
NIPPLE COPPER 3/4 X 3-1/2
LOCKNUT 3/4
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
PART #
P62-1149
P62-1164
P68-1431
P68-1487
P54-2815
P54-2816
P54-2814
P54-2812
P54-2821
P54-2808
P54-2825
P68-1436
P62-2250
A10-3345
NO #
P68-1534
P68-1447
P65-1136
P68-1440
P68-1466
P68-1448
P68-1446
P68-1449
A1O-2022
P63-1115
P63-1117
P62-1166
P62-1167
P62-5518
A10-2021
NO #
P68-1496
P68-1429
P68-1511
P68-1489
A10-3347
A10-1859
22
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
THESE PARTS ARE INCLUDED
WITH THE TEMPERATURE
CAUCE (ITEM #5)
1/4-20 X 1/2" BOLT
1/4 WASHER
1/4 LOCK WASHER
1/4 NUT
23
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
TEMPERATURE GAUGE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
i
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
LOCKNUT 1/2" SS
BRACKET DUAL CAUCE
DECAL TEMP. CAUCE POWER WASH
DECAL TEMP. CAUCE FINAL RINSE
TEMPERATURE CAUCE
REMARKS
PART #
2 REQ'D
A1O-1446
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
BiO-2398
A69-1456
A69-1460
P65-1135
24
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
8-32 HEX NUT
4-40 X 1/2 RD HD MACH SCREW
4-40 WASHER
4-40 HEX NUT
0
6-32 X 1/4 RD
HD MACH SCREW
5/16-18 HEX NUT
10-24 ALLEN HD SCREW-
25
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
FLOAT SWITCH ASSEMBLY
ITEM
i
2
3
4
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
DECAL FLOAT SWITCH
DECAL STERO FLOAT SWITCH
FLOAT SWITCH COVER
FLOAT SWITCH MICRO SWITCH ASSM.
A69-5329
A69l954
Al 0-1 424
Al O-2054
(INCLUDES ITEM #5)
5
6
7
8
9
FLOAT SWITCH ROTOR DISC W/MAGNET
FLOAT SWITCH HOUSING ASSM.
Al 0-4484
310-1423
A57-1419
GASKET "2840g'
FLOAT SWITCH INSIDE PRESS PLATE
FLOAT SWITCH SHAFT WJHORSESHOE
AlO-14l8
Al 0-4485
MAGNET
10
11
12
FLOAT SWITCH MAGNET COVER
FLOAT SWITCH FLOAT
SHIELD FLOAT GUARD
PART
Al O-1431
SPEC. S#
FLOAT SWITCH COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
(INCLUDES ITEMS l-11)
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
Al 0-1432
BiO-2059
Gb-1005
26
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
CONTROL BOX
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
LATCH
WASHER
PIN
CONTROL BOX (4 HOLES)
DECAL HAND AUTO
DECAL RINSE OFF WASH
DECAL RUN PILOT
DECAL TANK HEAT
PART
P69-5783
P69-5785
P69-5784
010-2766
A69-4318
A69-4146
A69-4317
A69-4315
BELOW DECALS ARE NOT ILLUSTRATED,
BUT ARE COMMONLY USED.
DECAL START
DECAL FILL
DECAL ON/OFF TANK FILL
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
A69-4138
A69-4139
A69-4144
28
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
SWOTCH ASSEVIBLIES
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
DESCRIPTION
SWITCH HAND/AUTO COMP. ASSM.
SWITCH RINSEJOFF/WASH COMP. ASSM.
SWITCH RUN/PILOT COMP. ASSM.
SWITCH TANK HEAT COMP. ASSM.
N/C B BLOCK
N/0 A BLOCK
REMARKS
PART #
SPEC.VOLTS
SPEC.VOLTS
A10-1931
A1O-1932
A1O-1938
A1O-1934
(RED)
(GREEN)
SELECTOR SWITCH 2 POSITION
SELECTOR SWITCH 3 POSITION
BLACK KNOB
LOCK INSERT WHITE KNOB
11
TRANSFORMER 110 VOLT TO 6.3 VOLT
TRANSFORMER 220 VOLT TO 6.3 VOLT
12
13
14
15
16
LAMP HOLDER SHORT
PUSH BUTTON ILLUMINATED MOMENTARY
PUSH BUTTON ILLUMINATED MAINTAINED
LAMP #51
RED LENS
GREEN LENS (ALSO AVAILABLE)
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
P49-1304
P49-1303
P49-1306
P49-1307
P49-1316
P49-1317
P49-1301
P49-1302
P49-1319
P49-1310
P49-1308
P49-1322
P49-1311
P49-1312
30
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
SWITCH ASSEVIBLJES
ITEM
i
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
DESCRIPTION
SWITCH ON/OFF COMP. ASSM.
SWITCH START COMP. ASSM.
SWITCH START COMP. ASSM.
SWITCH FILL COMP. ASSM.
N/0 A BLOCK
REMARKS
Ai0-1930
SPEC.VOLTS
SPEC.VOLTS
(GREEN)
SELECTOR SWITCH 2 POSITION
PUSH BUTTON OPERATOR
BLACK DISC CAP
BLACK KNOB
LOCK INSERT WHITE KNOB
11
TRANSFORMER 110 VOLT TO 6.3 VOLT
TRANSFORMER 220 VOLT TO 6.3 VOLT
12
13
14
15
16
17
LAMP HOLDER SHORT
N/C B BLOCK
PART #
(RED)
PUSH BUTTON ILLUMINATED MOMENTARY
LAMP #51
RED LENS
CREEN LENS
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
A1O-1936
A1O-1935
A10-4517
P49-1303
P49-1306
P49-1305
P49-1314
P49-1316
P49-1317
P49-1301
P49-1302
P49-1319
P49-1304
P49-1310
P49-1322
P49-1311
P49-1312
32
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
CONTROL BOX COMPONENTS
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
MICRO SWITCH
TIMER 2 CAMS 115 VOLT 9.6 RPM
TIMER 2 CAMS 240 VOLT 9.6 RPM
MTR/CR REPLACEMENT 2 CAM 115 y.
MTR/GR REPLACEMENT 2 CAM 240 V.
CONTACTOR 3 POLE 220 V. 30 AMP.
CONTACTOR 3 POLE 115 V. 40 AMP.
CONTACTOR 3 POLE 220 V. 40 AMP.
AUXILIARY CONTACTOR
1
N/c
AUXILIARY CONTACTOR 2 N/O
AUXILIARY CONTACTOR
N/c
PLATE CONTROL MOUNTING
1
6
7
GROUND LUG
9
FUSE 5 AMP
11
SPEC. S#
FUSE BLOCK TERMINAL SECTION
FUSE BLOCK END SECTION
12
13
14
15
TERMINAL BLOCK #524
TERMINAL END /53Q
CLIP-RELAY HOLD DOWN
16
RELAY SOCKET
17
18
N/C
RELAY 115 VOLT 10 AMP 2N/O 2N/C
RELAY 230 VOLT 10 AMP 2N/O 2N/C
RELAY 115 VOLT 10 AMP 3N/O iN/C
RELAY 230 VOLT 10 AMP 3N/0 iN/C
8
10
1
RELAY 120 VOLT 10 AMPS 3 POLE
RELAY 240 VOLT 10 AMPS 3 POLE
DECAL Mi M2 M3 Hl H2 H3
DECAL USE COPPER WIRE ONLY
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
PART #
P46-1859
P46-2230
P46-2231
P46-2232
P46-1863
P47-5496
P47-5500
P47-5502
P47-5517
P47-5718
P47-5508
Al 0-2482
P47-5916
P47-5917
P47-5918
P47-5919
P52-1156
P52-2192
P52-1870
P52-1871
P52-1099
P52-1100
P47-2466
P47-2464
P47-2463
P47-2465
A69-1962
A69-5449
34
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HO SCREW
1/4 LOCKWASHER
1/4-20 NUT
1/4-20 X 4-1/4 BOLT
1/4-20 NUT
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HD SCREW
1/4 LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 NUT
35
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
CIRCUIT BREAKER ASSEMBLY
ITEM
i
2
DESCRIPTION
BRACKET MOUNTING CONTROL BOX!
CIRCUIT BREAKER SADDLE
WHEN ORDERING FACTORY MUST HAVE
BRAND OF EXISTING BREAKERS
SADDLE 3 PH 200 AMP 12 CIRCUIT
SADDLE i PH 125 AMP 8 CIRCUIT
3
4
5
480 V BREAKER MOUNTING PLATE
WHEN ORDERING FACTORY MUST HAVE
BRAND OF EXISTING BREAKERS
BREAKER 15 AMP 3 POLE 115/240 V
BREAKER 20 AMP 3 POLE 115/240 V
BREAKER 60 AMP 3 POLE 115/240 V
BREAKER 20 AMP 3 POLE 480 V
BREAKER 40 AMP 3 POLE 480 V
BREAKER 60 AMP 3 POLE 480 V
BREAKER 15 AMP 2 POLE 115/230 V
BREAKER 20 AMP 2 POLE 115/230 V
BREAKER 60 AMP 2 POLE 115/230 V
BREAKER 90 AMP 2 POLE 115/230 V
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART
Al O-4787
P48-1763
NOT SHOWN P48-1760
NOT SHOWN BiO-3038
P48-1778
P48-1779
P48-1783
P48-1793
P48-1795
P48-1797
CIRCUIT BREAKER BOX 208 V
NOT SHOWN P48-1771
NOT SHOWN P48-1772
NOT SHOWN P48-1775
NOT SHOWN P48-1777
NO #
C1O-5325
DOOR CIRCUIT BREAKER BOX 208 V
CIRCUIT BREAKER BOX 480 V
NOT SHOWN CiO-5714
BREAKER PANEL COVER
(12-3/4 X 10-3/4 X 6-3/4)
(22-1/8 X 10-3/4 X 6-3/4)
6
REMARKS
C10-5326
DOOR CIRCUIT BREAKER BOX 480 V
STEP DOWN TRANSFORMER 240/480 V
C1O-5715
DECAL CIRCUIT BREAKER ENCLOSED
DECAL REMOVE COVER TO MAKE
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION
DECAL POWER WASH
DECAL BOOSTER
DECAL CONTROL
DECAL TANK HEAT
DECAL PUMPS
A69-1951
A69-1465
PRIMARY 120/240 V
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
P53-1732
A69-4083
A69-4135
A69-4097
A69-4O89
A69-4093
36
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
10-24 X 3-1/2
RD HD SCREW
8-32 X 1-3/4
RD HD SCREW
8-32 X 5/8 RD HD SCREW
8-32 NUT
8-32 NYLOCK NUT
o
-.
1/4-20 X 7/8
TRUSS HD SCREW
37
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
ELECTRO-LIFT BOX ASSEMBLY
ITEM
i
2
3
DESCRIPTION
SPACER SOLENOID BRACKET
ELECTRO-LIFT SOLENOID BRACKET
WASHER S.S.
RETAINER EXTERNAL
6
7
ELECTRO-LIFT BOX COVER #185A
DOOR SAFETY SWITCH ASSM. (INCLUDES
ITEM #11)
ELECTRO-LIFT SOLENOID PLUNGER ARM
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2 REQ'D
PART #
NO PART#
A1O-1245
P54-1991
P54-1992
P54-1993
SOLENOID 208/240 V. ELECTRO-LIГЋ- I
REPLACEMENT COIL 110 V.
REPLACEMENT COIL 208/240 V.
4
5
8
9
REMARKS
P67-1994
P67-1995
BiO-2426
A1O-2i34
2 REOD
A1O-1240
ELECTRO-LIFT SPACER SOLENOID
PLUNGER ARMS
SOLENOID PIVOT PIN ELECTRO-LIFT
SAFETY SWITCH LEVER ARM
AiO-1248
ELECTRO-LIFT BOX #185
C1O-1096
BUSHING ELECTRO-LiFT
ELECTRO-LIFT CRANK BUSHING
ELECTRO-LIFT SOLENOID CRANK
ROLLER ELECTRO-LIFT SDRA
ELECTRO-LIFT BOX COMPLETE ASSM.
(INCLUDES ALL OF THE ABOVE ITEMS)
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
A50-1244
A10-2133
P59-1997
A10-1242
A1O-1241
A59-1243
C10-2470
38
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
MAGNETIC INTERLOCK ASSEMBLY
ITEM
1
2
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
COVER MAGNETIC DOOR LOCK
MAGNETIC DOOR LOCK PLUNGER SHAFT
HOUSING
3
4
5
6
SPRING SOLENOID EXT. INTERLOCK BOX
DOOR SAFETY SWITCH ASSM. (INCLUDES
ITEM #11)
MAGNETIC DOOR LOCK PLUNGER PIN
SOLENOID 208/240 V.
REPLACEMENT COIL 110 V.
7
8
9
REPLACEMENT COIL 208/240 V.
PLUNGER SHAFT COLLAR
SPRING PLUNGER COMPRESSION
INTERLOCK BOX
BUSHING PLUNGER SHAFT INTERLOCK
BOX
10
11
12
PART #
810-2428
Al O-2459
A60-l297
A10-2134
A1O-2460
P54-1991
P54-1992
P54-1993
NO #
A6O-1298
P59-1998
MAGNETIC DOOR BOX
SAFETY SWITCH LEVER ARM
MAGNETIC DOOR LOCK PLUNGER SHAFT
C1O-2427
A1O-2133
A10-245
MAGNETIC INTERLOCK BOX COMPLETE
C1O-2471
ASSM. (INCLUDES ALL OF THE ABOVE
ITEM SL
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
40
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
THERMOSTATS & ELEMENTS
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
i
THERMOSTAT TEMP CONTROL UNIT
(USED ON STERO ELECTRIC BOOSTERS)
P65-1189
KNOB ADJUSTING FOR P65-1189
P65-1190
P65-1130
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
THEMOSTAT WITH KNOB
(USED ON OLD STERO ELECTRIC
BOOSTERS-SINGLE PHASE ONLY)
KNOB HEATER CONTROL FOR P65-1130
LOCKNUT 3/4
BULB HOUSING ASSM.
SWITCH HI-LIMIT CUTOFF TEMP. CONT.
BOX ELECTRIC 2 X 4
THERMOSTAT FENWAL
11
(TANK HEAT-INCLUDES ITEMS 5 & 7)
COVER JUNCTION BOX 2 X 4
CAPACITOR .001-600v
12
THERMOSTAT CONTACTS OPEN
10
13
14
15
REMARKS
(USED ON STEAM BOOSTERS)
HEATING ELEMENT 5KW 208 VOLT
HEATING ELEMENT 5KW 240 VOLT
HEATING ELEMENT 5KW 460 VOLT
FLANGE HEATING ELEMENT
GASKET " U"
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
PART
P65-1187
A10-1859
AiO-1858
P65-5776
P48-1242
P65-1185
P48-1285
P41-2461
P65-1183
P55-1131
P55-1132
P55-1133
BiO-1502
A57- 111 4
42
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
ELECTRICAL FITTINGS
1
2
3
REMARKS
DESCRIPTION
ITEM
STRAIN RELIEF 1/2 T&B 2520
COVER 1/2 JUNCTION BOX
STRAIN RELIEF 90 DEGREE T&B
.125-.25O
PART #
P52-2490
P52-2019
P52-2554
11
LOCKNUT CONDUIT 1/2 NPT
SEALING RING 1/2 SEALTITE
12
CONNECTOR SRAIGHT SEALTITE FITTING
P52-2018
P52-1197
P52-2174
P45-1108
P52-1107
Al 0-4720
P52-1035
P52-1038
P52-1142
13
ELBOW 45 DEGREE SEALTITE
P52-1227
4
GASKET 1/2 NEO
5
6
7
8
9
CONNECTOR STRAIGHT 1/2 EMT
10
14
15
T 50-M UNILET
CONDUIT 1/2 EMT (SOLD BY THE FOOT)
ELBOW SHORT 90 DEGREE EMT 1/2
BRACKET MOUNTING UNILET
3/8
3/8
FITTING
ELBOW 90 DEGREE SEALTITE FITTING
P52-1018
CONDUIT SEALTITE 3/8 (SOLD BY THE
P45-1048
3/8
FOOT)
16
17
18
19
LOCKNUT CONDUIT 3/4 NFT
SEALING RING 3/4 NPT
CORNER ADAPTER 3/4 F/M
20
ELBOW SHORT 3/4 MALL 90 DEGREE
NIPPLE 3/4 X 3 GAL\/
SUPPLY MACHINE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER
P52-1036
P52-1037
P52-2140
P52-2856
P52-2141
44
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
The Stero Company
3200 Lakeville Highway
Petaluma, CA 94954
(800) 762-7600
Toll free to Parts & Service
(877) 762-3200
PDF compression, OCR, web optimization using a watermarked evaluation copy of CVISION PDFCompressor
Document
Category
Real Estate
Views
152
File Size
1 026 KB
Tags
1/--pages
Report inappropriate content