第二冊學習單

梧棲國中 資源班 二下 L1 英文
Class
Name
No
一、字彙選擇
( )01.0Jenny likes to take pictures. Let’s buy her a
for her birthday.
(A) refrigerator (B) CD player (C) washing machine (D) camera
( )02.0It’s really hot today. Would you please turn on(打開)the
?
(A) CD player (B) MP3 player (C) fan (D) radio
二、文法選擇
( )01.0I’d like
some cookies.
(A) buy (B) to buy (C) buying (D) bought
( )02.0The refrigerator is
sale. It’s only three thousand dollars.
(A) in (B) at (C) on (D) with
( )03.0I want to make as
money as my dad.
(A) many (B) much (C) more (D) the more
三、閱讀測驗
01.
In Taiwan, more and more people, even students, have cellphones. It’s
convenient to have a cellphone. They can use it to talk to friends, listen to music, play
games, and even surf the Net. Some cellphones are expensive because they are small,
light, and fashionable. Some people talk to their friends on the cellphone for hours
every day, and finally, they have to pay a lot for the phone bill. Some people don’t
like cellphones at all. They are worried that cellphones may hurt people’s health and
ears.
convenient 方便的 fashionable 流行的
finally 最後
( )(1) What CAN’T people do with the cellphone?
(A) Talk to friends. (B) Feed our pets. (C) Listen to music. (D) Take
pictures.
( )(2) Which is true?
(A) Cellphones are more and more popular. (B) Students in Taiwan can’t
have their own cellphones. (C) Cellphones help us a lot, and they are good
for our health, too. (D) Everybody likes cellphones because they are cheap.
0
2.
SQNV
880
8×5×1 cm
80 g
NQKI 350
6×4×1.5 cm
102 g
black、blue、
color pink、black
white
×
ˇ
camera
music
ˇ
ˇ
player
ˇ
ˇ
radio
ˇ
×
Internet
game
3
4
price
NT$3,800
NT$4,200
( )(1) How many games does SQNV 880 have?
(A) One. (B) Two. (C) Three. (D) Four.
( )(2) What may they be?
(A) Cameras. (B) MP3 players. (C) CD players. (D) Cellphones.
( )(3) Which is true?
(A) SQNV 880 is the heavier of the two. It has three colors. (B) NQKI
350 is the heavier of the two. It is cheaper. (C) SQNV 880 is the heavier
of the two. You can surf the Net on it. (D) NQKI 350 is the heavier of the
two. It is 102 g, and the other one is only 80 g.
四、文意字彙
01.
Let’s use a t
e r
r to record(錄音)the wonderful songs.
02.
Alex: How many girlfriends do you want to have? Jay: The more, the
b
r.
03.
If(假如)you want to be s
l, you need to work hard.
size
weight
五、填充題
01.寫出下列形容詞的比較級:
cute→
02.依句意填入 one 或 ones:
These fans are on sale. I want to buy
.
03.Mom: What did you buy
the sale? Dad: Some forks and knives.
六、看圖回答問題
01.例:
The man
Test 1 is
is
(t) taller
than
(d)
the girl.
Test 2.
2.
The
expensive than the
3.
The new book
七、依提示作答
01.English / easy / of / the two subjects / .(依字序造句)
《答》
02.The black CD player is light.(加入 of the two)
《答》
 Mrs. Lin is a little hungry.
(用 hungry 的比較級合併成一句)
 Mr. Lin is very hungry.
3. 
《答》
八、翻譯
01.謝謝並祝你有美好的一天!
《譯》
the old one.
.
一、字彙選擇
01.答案:(D) 02.答案:(C)
二、文法選擇
01.答案:(B) 02.答案:(C) 03.答案:(B)
三、閱讀測驗
01.答案:(1)(B);(2)(A)
02.答案:(1)(C);(2)(D);(3)(D)
四、文意字彙
01.答案:tape;recorder
02.答案:better
03.答案:successful
五、填充題
01.答案:cuter
02.答案:one
03.答案:at
六、看圖回答問題
01.答案:more;difficult;than
02.答案:forks;are;more;knives
03.答案:is;cheaper;than
七、依提示作答
01.答案:English is the easier of the two subjects.
02.答案:The black CD player is the lighter of the two.
03.答案:Mr. Lin is hungrier than Mrs. Lin.
八、翻譯
01.答案:Thank you and have a nice day!
梧棲國中 資源班 二下 L2 英文
Class
Name
No
一、字彙選擇
(
)01.0Before you mail the letter, you need to put it in a(n)
.
(A) ground (B) envelope (C) building (D) vendor
(
)02.0The
is most people’s favorite fruit in summer. It’s sweet and full of juice.
(A) lemon (B) watermelon (C) pineapple (D) guava
(
)03.0I think the
(A) peach
二、文法選擇
(
is the least sweet fruit of all.
(B) grape (C) lemon (D) guava
)01.0Meg has the longest hair
.
(A) of the two (B) in her class
(
(C) than Judy (D) than mine
)02.0This is
movie of the year.
(A) a popular (B) more popular (C) the more popular (D) the most popular
(
)03.0Mia:
(A) Who
三、克漏字測驗
MP3 player is it? Leo: It’s Rick’s.
(B) Whose (C) What (D) How
01.
Andy :
(1)
cellphone is this?
Is it yours?
Betty : No, it’s not my cellphone. It’s blue, but
(2)
(3) . Peter, is this cellphone yours?
Peter : Oh, yes. Thank you.
(
(
(
is pink. Maybe it’s Peter’s.
)(1)(A) Who (B) Whose (C) Where (D) What
)(2)(A) my (B) mine (C) yours (D) this one
)(3)(A) ask him (B) give it to him (C) buy him a new one
Let’s
(D) give him one
四、閱讀測驗
01.
Bill was my best friend in senior high school.
I met him for the first time on the school
basketball team. He was nice and friendly. Most important of all, we both liked sports and movies.
We soon became good friends. We always played basketball together after school. On weekends,
we went to the movies or went shopping. We really had a wonderful time during the high school
days.
But one day Bill told me that he had a girlfriend and he needed more time to be with her, so we
couldn’t meet each other very often or play basketball together. I was so sad. How could a
girlfriend be more important than a best friend? Should I get a girlfriend, too?
should 應該
(
)(1) Why did the writer and Bill become good friends?
(A) They liked the same girl. (B) The writer
met him on the school baseball team.
(
(C) They had the same interests(興趣). (D) The
writer liked basketball cards, and Bill did, too.
)(2) Why did the writer feel sad?
(A) Bill didn’t like sports anymore. (B) Bill thought a girlfriend was more important
than a friend. (C) Bill liked basketball more than movies. (D) He wanted a girlfriend,
but he didn’t have one.
五、文意字彙
01.
02.
六、填充題
Young people seldom write l
rs to each other now. They usually write e-mails.
After the barbecue, you need to take all the trash home. Don’t leave it on the g
d.
01.Jill: Is that Mr. and Mrs. Wu’s gift shop? Beth: Yes, it’s
02.Ann: Is my English better than yours? Bob: Yes,
03.寫出下列形容詞的最高級:
fresh→
七、看圖回答問題
01.Who is the thinnest of all?
《答》
02.
Which fruit is the most expensive in the supermarket?
《答》
.
English is better than
.
八、依提示作答
01.Jolin sang more songs than Coco or Jay.(用 Jolin... of the three 改寫)
《答》
02.Whose cellphone / one / the ground / is / on / the / ?(重組)
《答》
九、翻譯
01.她的數學比你的或我的更差。她的是三者中最差的。
《譯》
02.西瓜是全部中有最多汁的。(The...)
《譯》
03.這些新電動遊戲是這些男孩的,不是那些女孩的。
《譯》
一、字彙選擇
01.答案:(B) 02.答案:(B) 03.答案:(C)
二、文法選擇
01.答案:(B) 02.答案:(D) 03.答案:(B)
三、克漏字測驗
01.答案:(1)(B);(2)(B);(3)(A)
四、閱讀測驗
01.答案:(1)(C);(2)(B)
五、文意字彙
01.答案:letters
02.答案:ground
六、填充題
01.答案:theirs
02.答案:your;mine
03.答案:freshest
七、看圖回答問題
01.答案:Tina is the thinnest of all.
02.答案:The grapes are the most expensive in the supermarket.
八、依提示作答
01.答案:Jolin sang the most songs of the three.
02.答案:Whose cellphone is the one on the ground?
九、翻譯
01.答案:Her math is worse than yours or mine. Hers is the worst of the three.
02.答案:The watermelon has the most juice of all.
03.答案:The new video games are these boys’, not the girls’.
梧棲國中 資源班 二下英文 L3 Class
Name
No
一、字彙選擇
(
)01.0The old man is
. His sons and daughters are not living with him.
(A) lonely (B) shy (C) loud (D) spicy
(
)02.0Don’t be
, Dad. I won’t do badly on any tests again.
(A) lonely (B) loud (C) angry (D) strange
(
)03.0I don’t like
parties because I have no idea what dish to bring.
(A) birthday (B) dancing (C) welcome (D) potluck
(
)04.0Julie is a
(A) kind
girl. She doesn’t talk much.
(B) mad (C) spicy (D) shy
二、文法選擇
(
)01.0The air is getting
(A) bad and bad
because there are too many cars and motorcycles.
(B) worse and worse (C) worst and worst (D) better
(
)02.0I don’t know where Denny’s Breakfast Shop is. Would you please
?
(A) ask me for help (B) lead the way (C) move in (D) do your best
(
)03.0My mom wants me to
(A) get (B) become
a doctor someday.
(C) sound (D) smell
三、對話與完成句子
(
)01.0Tina: You need to eat breakfast before you go to school. Bill:
(A) You really sound like my mom. (B) You really are a kind person.
them to you, too.
(
(D) Thanks.
(C) OK.
I’ll bring
It tastes so good.
)02.0Dad: What’s the smell from the kitchen?
It smells so wonderful.
Mom:
Dad: I can’t
wait to taste it.
(A) They’re your favorite pork dumplings. (B) It’s beef stew. (C) Aren’t you making
cookies? (D) Aren’t you having a runny nose?
四、看圖回答問題
01.How did the teacher become?
《答》
02.
They (l)
a happy family.
03.
A:
B: The garbage smells bad.
《答》
五、克漏字測驗
01.
Liz : Hmm ... something
(1)
strange. What are you eating, Sean?
Sean : Stinky tofu.
Liz : The tofu is green. Did you buy it from Dada Night Market?
Sean : Yes! The stand becomes very (2)
now. There were so many people waiting in
(3)
to buy this stinky tofu.
Liz : Sean, it looks (4) . Can I have some?
Sean : No way! I spend three hours waiting to get the tofu.
Liz : Come on!
(5)
delicious food with friends is the most wonderful thing in the world.
Sean : Maybe you’re right.
Eating the food by myself is a little bit lonely. Come and eat the tofu
with me!
no way 不可能
(
(
(
(
(
)(1)(A) tastes (B) sounds (C) smells (D) feels
)(2)(A) famous (B) friendly (C) pretty (D) stinky
)(3)(A) vendor (B) line (C) snack (D) person
)(4)(A) bad (B) kind (C) yummy (D) hungry
)(5)(A) Leading (B) Sharing (C) Taking (D) Becoming
六、閱讀測驗
01.
July 20, 2011
Dear Doris,
How’s everything in Taiwan? I’m now in California for a summer school. Life is busy but
interesting here. From Monday to Friday, I have four hours of English classes for listening,
speaking, reading, and writing in the morning, one hour for each. In the afternoon, I don’t have any
classes. I usually go to the movies, go swimming, or play some sports with my classmates. There
are twenty-four students in my class, and most of my classmates are from different countries. All of
the people are nice to me, and I really have a wonderful time here. I’m flying back in two weeks.
I’ll tell you more about my life here. See you then.
Best Wishes,
Julie
(
(
)(1) When will Julie go back to Taiwan?
(A) On July 20. (B) In September.
(C) In August.
(D) In October.
)(2) How many hours of English classes for writing does Julie have every week?
(A) Four hours. (B) One hour. (C) Five hours. (D) Twenty hours.
七、文意字彙
01.
I don’t know where the school library is.
Would you please l
d the way?
八、填充題
01.Bob: Mom, are you angry
me?
Mom: Yes, I’m really mad
九、依提示作答
01.it / get / warm
《答》
02.George and Mary / not / look / father and daughter / .(依字序造句)
《答》
十、翻譯
01.把舊衣服分送給他們,你將會覺得更快樂些。
《譯》
02.你不覺得口渴嗎?喝些冷豆漿如何?
《譯》
you.
一、字彙選擇
01.答案:(A) 02.答案:(C) 03.答案:(D) 04.答案:(D)
二、文法選擇
01.答案:(B) 02.答案:(B) 03.答案:(B)
三、對話與完成句子
01.答案:(A) 02.答案:(B)
四、看圖回答問題
01.答案:She became angry / mad / unhappy.
02.答案:look;like
03.答案:How does the garbage smell?
五、克漏字測驗
01.答案:(1)(C);(2)(A);(3)(B);(4)(C);(5)(B)
六、閱讀測驗
01.答案:(1)(C);(2)(C)
七、文意字彙
01.答案:lead
八、填充題
01.答案:with;at
九、依提示作答
01.答案:It is getting warmer and warmer.
02.答案:George and Mary do not look like father and daughter.
十、翻譯
01.答案:Give away old clothes to them, and you will feel happier.
02.答案:Don’t you feel thirsty? What about some cold soy milk?
梧棲國中 資源班 二下 L4 英文
Class
Name
No
一、閱讀測驗
01.根據 Austin 的日記,選出正確的答案。
Dear Diary,
Today is Easter. Mom woke me up early in the morning. We went to church after breakfast
because there was an egg hunt there. It started at ten and ended at twelve. The adults hid eggs
everywhere, and we children had to look for them. I looked around carefully, but I found only five
eggs. At the end of the activity, every child got a chocolate bunny as a gift. It was a lot of fun.
woke… up 喚醒某人
(woke 是 wake 的過去式)
as 當作
(
)(1) When did Austin write about his Easter activities in his diary?
(A) On Easter Sunday. (B) On the day after Easter. (C) On the morning of Easter.
(
D) On the night before Easter.
( )(2) Which is true?
(A) The egg hunt was two hours long. (B) Austin found more than five eggs. (C)
Every kid got a chocolate egg in the end. (D) Austin found a bunny and took it home.
( )(3) Which is NOT true about Austin?
(A) He joined the egg hunt. (B) He got up late on Easter. (C) He looked for the eggs
carefully. (D) He had a good time at the egg hunt.
二、依提示作答
01.Olivia / do / bad / on the math test
《答》
02.he / sleep / good / during the trip
《答》
3.the baby / roll the ball / slow
《答》
4.she / run / quick / to the finish line
《答》
05.our soccer team / play / terrible
《答》
6.the students / walk / fast / into the classroom
《答》
三、填充題
01.依提示完成字謎:
Across→
(4) There are two swings, a seesaw, and a slide in the
.
(6) Soccer is not a very
sport in Taiwan.
(7) We had a picnic(野餐)on the
. It was great.
Down↓
(1) Jasmine wears her best dress to
(2) Don’t put all your eggs in one
(3) The apples are beginning to
(5) We usually eat soup with a
every Sunday.
.
from the trees.
.
02.依提示填入適當的形容詞或副詞:
Tom and Huck were really
, so they ate
.(hungry)
03.依提示填入適當的形容詞或副詞:
You have to study
for tomorrow’s science test because it is a very
04.依提示填入適當的形容詞或副詞:
Irene is a
girl. She always talks
05.依提示填入適當的形容詞或副詞:
The sofa was
, and Leo was sitting on it
06.依提示填入適當的形容詞或副詞:
Julia does everything
. She is always
四、看圖回答問題
01.
A:
B: No, we didn’t have to go to school yesterday.
《答》
with others.(happy)
.(comfortable)
.(careful)
test.(hard)
02.
A: What time does Tom have to get up every morning?
B:
《答》
03.
A: Did Iris have to listen to English last night?
B:
《答》
4.
A:
B: No, she doesn’t have to walk to school.
《答》
5.
A:
B: They have to mop the floor every weekend.
《答》
一、閱讀測驗
01.答案:(1)(A);(2)(A);(3)(B)
二、依提示作答
01.答案:Olivia did badly on the math test.
02.答案:He slept well during the trip.
03.答案:The baby rolled the ball slowly.
04.答案:She ran quickly to the finish line.
05.答案:Our soccer team played terribly.
06.答案:The students walked fast into the classroom.
三、填充題
01.答案:(1) church;(2) basket;(3) drop;(4) playground;(5) spoon;(6) common;(7) lawn
02.答案:hungry;hungrily
03.答案:hard;hard
04.答案:happy;happily
05.答案:comfortable;comfortably
06.答案:carefully;careful
四、看圖回答問題
01.答案:Did you have to go to shcool yesterday?
02.答案:He has to get up at six thirty every morning.
03.答案:Yes, she had to listen to English last night.
04.答案:Does Ella have to walk to school?
05.答案:What do they have to do every weekend?
梧棲國中 資源班 二下 L5 英文
Class
Name
No
一、字彙選擇
(
)01.0Mrs. Wu: Robert, why are you so excited? Robert: Dad just
for me. Oh, yeah!
(A) signed (B) felt (C) lost (D) promised
to buy a new MP3 player
(
)02.0We have only one
. Let’s love it more.
(A) earth (B) spoon (C) guy (D) word
二、文法選擇
(
)01.0Be quiet, please. You
(A) must (B) mustn’t
(
)02.0Miss Chen had him
the door.
(A) to open (B) opening (C) open
(
speak loudly in the library.
)03.0You
watch TV for too long.
(A) should (B) shouldn’t
(D) opened
It’s bad for your eyes.
(
)04.0Could you help me
it
right now?
(A) threw; away (B) to turn; off (C) picking; up
三、對話與完成句子
(D) gives; away
(
)01.0Lisa: Why do you have to hurry home? It’s still early. Nana: My mom asks me to be home
before six thirty.
Lisa: All right. Bye for now.
(A) I don’t want to be in trouble. (B) Please keep it in mind. (C) Must you make it a habit,
too? (D) I should use my time more wisely.
(
)02.0Anna:
Let me take my cellphone. Beth: You have to be quick, or we’ll be late for the
party.
(A) What are we waiting for? (B) Wait a second! (C) Don’t be like my mom. (D) What
do you mean?
四、文意字彙
01.
Stop fighting, or you’ll be in t
五、看圖回答問題
01.What did Mr. Su let his students do in PE class?
《答》
e.
六、依提示作答
01.Josh made me sort the trash.(把 made 用 got 改寫)
《答》
2.依提示寫出正確的副詞形式。
Mr. Wang drives
(slow) than Miss Lin.
《答》
03.Did he light it for you?(先肯定簡答,再詳答)
《答》
04.Hank / often / go to bed / much / early / than / any other person / his family /.(依字序造句)
《答》
05.help / throw / me / it / you / away / Could /?(重組)
《答》
The waitress brought the old man a spoon.
06. 
(The old man had... to... 合併為一句)
He asked her to do it.
《答》
07.Everyone must keep quiet in the hospital.(依畫線部分造原問句)
《答》
七、翻譯
01.我會盡力而為遵守承諾的。
《譯》
02.我叫我兒子使用後要關電腦。(have)
《譯》
03.我們承諾把地球保持健康又美麗吧。
《譯》
國民中學
英語科
答案卷___年 ___班 座號:___ 姓名:__________
一、字彙選擇
01.答案:(D) 02.答案:(A)
二、文法選擇
01.答案:(B) 02.答案:(C) 03.答案:(B) 04.答案:(B)
三、對話與完成句子
01.答案:(A) 02.答案:(B)
四、文意字彙
01.答案:trouble
五、看圖回答問題
01.答案:He let them play dodge ball in PE class.
六、依提示作答
01.答案:Josh got me to sort the trash.
02.答案:more slowly
03.答案:Yes, he did. He lit it for me.
04.答案:Hank often goes to bed much earlier than any other person in his family.
05.答案:Could you help me throw it away?
06.答案:The old man had the waitress bring a spoon to him.
07.答案:What must everyone do in the hospital?
七、翻譯
01.答案:I will try my best to keep my word.
02.答案:I have my son turn off the computer after use.
03.答案:Let’s promise to keep the earth healthy and beautiful.
梧棲國中 資源班 二下 L6 英文
Class
Name
No
一、字彙選擇
(
)01.0Eating less
helps save the earth.
(A) fruit (B) meat (C) lawn (D) candy
(
)02.0The
in the kitchen smells bad. Take it out right away.
(A) guy (B) relay (C) garbage (D) land
(
)03.0The farmer loves his
(A) promise (B) action
二、文法選擇
more than his life. He cannot grow anything without(沒有)it.
(C) light (D) land
)01.0Amy: Try to jump as
as you can. Bill: OK. I’ll try my best to jump
other student at school.
(A) far; the farther (B) the farther; far (C) far; farther (D) farther; far
(
)02.0Could you help me
it
right now?
(A) threw; away (B) to turn; off (C) picking; up
三、對話與完成句子
than any
(
(D) gives; away
(
)01.0Pete: Wait! Don’t you sort the trash? Lucy: Sure I do. Peter:
Lucy: Sorry, I’ll take
it out right away.
(A) Use water more wisely. (B) Look at the hamburger box inside the garbage bag. (C)
Turn off the light after use. (D) Share a taxi with your friends.
(
)02.0Kevin: My mom always makes me sort the trash. Peter:
That’s nice.
(A) She is trying to be green. (B) Could she help save the earth? (C) She can help me
throw away the garbage. (D) You’re so right.
四、克漏字測驗
01.
(During the break)
Ken: Our teacher, Ms. Lee, is very green.
Max: What do you (1)
by that?
Does she love the color-green?
Ken: Of course not. She cares a lot about doing something for our earth.
Max: Like what?
Ken: We should (2)
the trash well before we take it out. We must turn (3)
the lights or the water after use.
Max: Anything else?
Ken: She also sets a good example for us. She avoids driving on her own, but she spends more time
taking a bus to school.
Max: I (4)
it. I’ll ask my dad to drive (5)
often. Hey, how about walking
home together after school today?
Ken: Oh my! Our houses are too far away from here. Idon’t think going home on foot is a good
idea.
Max: Well... let’s try to do something else for our beautiful earth.
 avoid(s) 避免
02.
Mia: Honey, will you do anything to show that you love me?
Bob: Sure I will.
Mia: Then, (1)
your name on the promise.
Bob: Must I do it?
Mia: Yes, you (2)
. Then, you should (3)
Bob: I know, I know. From today on, I’ll (4)
the promise in mind.
you do all the housework, like cleaning the
house, washing the clothes, doing the dishes,... But what do I need a wife for?
Mia: Don’t be so sad. I’ll work much (5)(h)
and make more money for our sweet family
before you find a job.
Bob: All right. I’ll be your good helper for the time being.
 for the time being 暫時
五、文意字彙
01.
02.
It’s so dark here. Why don’t you turn on the l
ts?
Using fewer and fewer p
c bags in our everyday lives is good for our earth.
六、填充題
01.Leo: Must I give you a ride?
Ann: No, you
have to.
I can take the MRT
my
own.
02.Don’t be late for school again, or I’ll (h)
you stand at the back of the classroom for half an
hour.
03.Anna:
green means doing good things for our earth. Ruth: You (g)
it.
七、看圖回答問題
01.Who is a more careful driver, Liz or Mia?(... drives... than...)
《答》
八、依提示作答
01.Did he light it for you?(先肯定簡答,再詳答)
《答》
02.to / Mother Earth / made a promise / save / all / They /.(重組)
《答》
九、翻譯
01.我父母叫我使用越來越少的塑膠袋。(make)
《譯》
2. Ms. Chen 剛剛叫我們把每件事都記住。(have)
《譯》
3.她爸爸很少讓她看電視。
《譯》
一、字彙選擇
01.答案:(B) 02.答案:(C) 03.答案:(D)
二、文法選擇
01.答案:(C) 02.答案:(B)
三、對話與完成句子
01.答案:(B) 02.答案:(A)
四、克漏字測驗
01.答案:(1) mean;(2) sort;(3) off;(4) got;(5) less
02.答案:(1) sign;(2) must;(3) keep;(4) help;(5) harder
五、文意字彙
01.答案:lights
02.答案:plastic
六、填充題
01.答案:don’t;on
02.答案:have
03.答案:Being;got
七、看圖回答問題
01.答案:Mia drives more carefully than Liz.
八、依提示作答
01.答案:Yes, he did. He lit it for me.
02.答案:They all made a promise to save Mother Earth.
九、翻譯
01.答案:My parents make me use fewer and fewer plastic bags.
02.答案:Ms. Chen just had us keep everything in mind.
03.答案:Her father seldom lets her watch TV.
梧棲國中 資源班 二下 L7 英文
Class
Name
No
一、字彙選擇
(
)01.0There are sixty
in a minute.
(A) seconds (B) centers (C) words
(
(D) habits
)02.0When will you
a dancing party for me, Dad?
(A) held (B) reduce (C) throw (D) mean
二、文法選擇
(
)01.0Amy: Try to jump as
as you can. Bill: OK. I’ll try my best to jump
other student at school.
(A) far; the farther (B) the farther; far (C) far; farther (D) farther; far
(
)02.0Our son, Lois, just
down and
his knee.
(A) fell; hurt (B) falls; hurts (C) fell; hurts (D) fall; hurt
(
)03.0Of the four students, Jill draws
.
(A) badly (B) the worst (C) worse (D) bad
than any
三、對話與完成句子
(
)01.0Mia: How could our class lose the relay race? We practiced so hard. Pat: Don’t feel so bad.
The most important thing is that we all tried our best.
(A) It’s the end of the world. (B) Winning is not everything. (C) Easy come, easy go. (
D) We are sure to win.
(
)02.0Jason:
Kitty: That’d be great. I like nature.
(A) Would you like to go snorkeling with me? (B) How about f lying kites this afternoon?
C) Do you want to watch the sun go down?
四、克漏字測驗
(D) Let’s go hiking in the mountains!
01.
(In PE class)
Mr. Lin: Sports day is coming, so today let’s practice
(1) .
Robert: Our class lost last year, but this year we spend much more time
want to win.
George: I can’t
(3)
Ms. Lin: Winning is not
. We are sure to be the number one team.
(4) . Most important of all, everyone will
(2)
(5)
it. We really
and have fun.
Amanda: Anyway, let’s cheer for our class together.
All: Go! Go! Go!
 anyway 不管怎樣
(
(
(
(
(
)(1)(A) running the relay race (B) to jump high (C) breaking the leg (D) jump far
)(2)(A) in (B) at (C) about (D) on
)(3)(A) think so (B) be so right (C) agree with you more (D) get excited
)(4)(A) everything (B) something (C) for you guys (D) anything
)(5)(A) fall down (B) take my place (C)keep crying (D) try their best
(
五、文意字彙
01.
02.
Our school basketball team won the game, and we were all e
Little Johnny f
l off his bike and hurt his knee.
03.
04.
It’s a good h
t to wash our hands.
Grandma can’t walk that far. Her k
ed about it.
It keeps us from getting sick easily.
es always hurt a lot.
六、填充題
01.We must
it a habit to study English every day.
02.Eat your dinner first, and then go do your homework
away.
03.Be careful
your money on the bus.
04.English is becoming more and more useful, so we should study it
often than before.
七、看圖回答問題
01.依例看圖填空。
Example:
The boy’s parents
let
(1)
Janet’s mom (h)
(2)
The boy (h)
(3)
Our English teacher (h)
him
play
video games last night.
the trash out this evening.
his father
the cows every day.
these words out loud
yesterday.
(4)
The sad movie (m)
in the movie theater.
(5)
Jimmy’s mother (l)
have a (h)
for lunch today.
02.
A:
B: They have to mop the f loor this weekend.
八、依提示作答
01.We didn’t eat out last night because of heavy rain.(把畫線部分用連接詞 because... 改寫)
《答》:
九、翻譯
01.他們昨天在公園快樂地盪鞦韆。
《譯》:
一、字彙選擇
01.答案:(A) 02.答案:(C)
二、文法選擇
01.答案:(C) 02.答案:(A) 03.答案:(B)
三、對話與完成句子
01.答案:(B) 02.答案:(D)
四、克漏字測驗
01.答案:(1)(A);(2)(D);(3)(C);(4)(A);(5)(D)
五、文意字彙
01.答案:excited
02.答案:fell
03.答案:habit
04.答案:knees
六、填充題
01.答案:make
02.答案:right
03.答案:with
04.答案:more
七、看圖回答問題
01.答案:(1) had;her;take;(2) helps;feed;(3) had;us;read;(4) made;them;cry;(5)
let;him;hamburger
02.答案:What do they have to do this weekend?
八、依提示作答
01.答案:We didn’t eat out last night because it rained heavily.
九、翻譯
01.答案:They played on the swings happily at the park yesterday.
梧棲國中 資源班 二下 L8 英文
Class
Name
No
一、字彙選擇
(
)01.0I won’t eat
(A) French fries
anymore(再也<不>). I plan to lose weight(減重).
(B) medicine (C) vegetables (D) lettuce
(
)02.0We need to buy some
(A) spaghetti (B) steak
to make salad.
(C) lettuce (D) hamburger
(
)03.0Ben often eats a
sandwich for breakfast.
(A) map (B) violin (C) ham (D) straw
二、文法選擇
(
)01.0
of them needs to clean the classroom.
(A) Every one (B) Both (C) Some (D) All
(
)02.0
of Rick’s parents lets him join the summer camp(夏令營).
(A) One (B) Two (C) Both (D) All
(
)03.0
of the students don’t have the experience of going camping(露營). Only a few do.
(A) Many (B) Any (C) All (D) One
(
)04.0Some of
like to eat spaghetti.
(A) a boy (B) the boy (C) boys
三、對話與完成句子
(D) the boys
(
)01.0A: How many of the band members play the violin? B:
(A) All of them won the music contest. (B) Four of them played the violin. (C) Most of
our members are tired of playing the violin. (D) Some of the members can’t play the violin.
四、克漏字測驗
01.
(Ivy won the music contest.
restaurant.)
Waiter:
(2)
To celebrate it, her mom, Mrs. Lin, took her
(1)
a nice
I take your order now?
Mrs. Lin: Yes, I’d like steak and vegetable soup.
Waiter:
(3)
would you like your steak?
Mrs. Lin: Medium, please.
Waiter:
(4)
Ivy: I’d like seafood spaghetti and French fries.
Waiter: Anything (5) ?
Ivy: Some ice cream, please.
Waiter: OK.
 contest 競賽 seafood 海鮮
(
(
(
(
)(1)(A) with (B) for (C) to (D) at
)(2)(A) Will (B) Am (C) Do (D) May
)(3)(A) How (B) What (C) When (D) How much
)(4)(A) Which do you like? (B) How about you? (C) Would you like steak?
(
are you?
)(5)(A) other
(B) else (C) all
(D) both
(D) How
五、閱讀測驗
01.
Paul and his classmates ate lunch at Granny’s Kitchen. Here is the bill.
Granny’s Kitchen
Table: 7
Time: 11:30
5 × Seafood spaghetti with French fries NT$750
3 × Steak with beans
6 × Pork steak with tomatoes
NT$750
NT$1,200
4 × Fish steak with French fries
NT$720
7 × Beef noodles with green salad
NT$750
8 × Strawberry ice cream
NT$400
7 × Cheese cake
NT$280
10 × Green tea
NT$200
 bill 帳單 seafood 海鮮
(
(
)(1) How many of the students ordered spaghetti?
(A) 4. (B) 5. (C) 6. (D) 7.
)(2) Which is true(真實的)?
(A) Ten of the students had French fries. (B) Six of the students ordered the fish steak
with French fries. (C) An order of steak with beans costs NT$250. (D) Paul had lunch
at Granny’s house on November 30.
02.
Mark,
Today is Kevin’s birthday. Let’s meet at
Kevin’s house. Lynn, Kelly, and Sam are
coming. We will buy something to
celebrate Kevin’s birthday. Lynn will buy
some spaghetti. Kelly will buy a big
cheese cake. You will love it very much.
Sam will buy two pizzas. I will buy three
boxes of cookies at Teddy’s. Are you
coming? Can you buy some drinks?
Don’t buy any juice. Kevin’s mom will
make some for us.
Susan
Susan,
I will go, but I will be late for half an
hour. My parents are not home today. I
need to buy dinner for my brothers first.
I will buy some cola and milk tea. See
you then!
Mark
(
(
(
(
)(1) How many people can go to Kevin’s house?
(A) Four. (B) Five. (C) Six. (D) Seven.
)(2) What does it mean?
(A) Spaghetti. (B) The pizza. (C) The cheese cake. (D) The cola.
)(3) What does some mean?
(A) Cookies. (B) Juice. (C) Cola. (D) Milk tea.
)(4) Which is true(真實的)?
(A) Mark will be at Kevin’s house on time. (B) Kelly will buy pizza. (C) Susan will
make some juice. (D) Teddy’s is a store.
六、文意字彙
01.
02.
Stop eating F
Jackie is a m
hf
s. You are too fat already.
r of that rock(搖滾)band. He is good at playing the guitar(吉他)
.
七、填充題
01.
the end of the talent show, all the actors bowed to the audience(觀眾).
八、依提示作答
01.There are many video games. Some are exciting.(用 Some... 開頭合併成一句)
《答》
02.Some pork is delicious.(加入 of 改寫句子)
《答》
03.There is much money on the desk. Some is mine.(用 Some... 開頭合併成一句)
《答》
04.How much of the bread on the table did Leo eat?(用「大部分」回答)
《答》
九、翻譯
01.Jimmy 練習拉小提琴練習到很晚。(... until...)
《譯》
02.在餐點的最後,我們吃了乳酪蛋糕。(... end...)
《譯》
一、字彙選擇
01.答案:(A) 02.答案:(C) 03.答案:(C)
二、文法選擇
01.答案:(A) 02.答案:(A) 03.答案:(A) 04.答案:(D)
三、對話與完成句子
01.答案:(B)
四、克漏字測驗
01.答案:(1)(C);(2)(D);(3)(A);(4)(B);(5)(B)
五、閱讀測驗
01.答案:(1)(B);(2)(C)
02.答案:(1)(B);(2)(C);(3)(B);(4)(D)
六、文意字彙
01.答案:French fries
02.答案:member
七、填充題
01.答案:At
八、依提示作答
01.答案:Some of the video games are exciting.
02.答案:Some of the pork is delicious.
03.答案:Some of the money on the desk is mine.
04.答案:Leo ate most of the bread on the table.
九、翻譯
01.答案:Jimmy practiced playing the violin until it was dark.
02.答案:At the end of the meal, we had a cheese cake.
梧棲國中 資源班 二下 L9 英文
Class
Name
No
一、字彙選擇
(
)01.0A: What
did you play this time? B: A queen or a princess?
(A) place (B) tear (C) arrow (D) part
(
)02.0Many people were
by the movie and cried.
(A) touched (B) attacked (C) placed (D) landed
(
)03.0After studying English for a few weeks, he finally
the test.
(A) attacked (B) screamed (C) killed (D) passed
(
)04.0The hunter(獵人)shot a(n)
(A) tear (B) arrow (C) fan
二、文法選擇
(
)01.0
(
)02.0The king led the soldiers
(A) attacked (B) to attack
at the pig.
(D) gate
we make a chocolate cake, we need to prepare all the things first.
(A) Before (B) When (C) And (D) After
the bad guys.
(C) attacking
(D) attack
(
)03.0When I entered(進入)the kitchen, I saw my sister
(A) makes (B) making (C) to make (D) made
(
)04.0Dad read the newspaper when he
breakfast.
(A) have (B) had (C) was having (D) has
(
apple pies.
)05.0Before the teacher entered(進入)the classroom, most of the students
(A) talk (B) talked (C) are talking (D) were talking
三、對話與完成句子
(
(
)01.0A: I saw you stay in the kitchen the whole afternoon.
Today’s Mom’s birthday.
(A) What were you looking for? (B) What’s up?
D) What would you like to order?
loudly.
B: I was making a cheese cake.
(C) Where were you this afternoon?
)02.0A: Your favorite singer will play a part in our school play. B: Really?
(A) I think so, too. (B) Sounds like a good idea. (C) I can’t wait to watch it.
(D) I’d
like to be an actor.
(
)03.0A: How did you like the movie? B:
(A) Hundreds of people went to see the movie.
young.
(C) It was boring.
I even fell asleep at last.
had free time.
四、看圖回答問題
01.What did people do when they saw the queen?
《答》
(B) I liked to watch the movie when I was
(D) I didn’t watch the movie when I
(
02.What does Kevin do when he has free time?
《答》
03.How did Betty feel when she read the story?
《答》
04.What did the evil prince do when he saw the dragon f lying away?
《答》
五、翻譯
01.在那隻龍死掉後,公主哭泣地抱著牠。
《譯》
02.我看完這本書之前,你不可以拿走。
《譯》
03.當我到公園時,我看到 Sam 很開心地放風箏。
《譯》
04.他和士兵對抗,而且殺了其中大部分的士兵。
《譯》
一、字彙選擇
01.答案:(D) 02.答案:(A) 03.答案:(D) 04.答案:(B)
二、文法選擇
01.答案:(A) 02.答案:(B) 03.答案:(B) 04.答案:(B) 05.答案:(B)
三、對話與完成句子
01.答案:(B) 02.答案:(C) 03.答案:(C)
四、看圖回答問題
01.答案:They waved to the queen when they saw her.
02.答案:He goes to the movies when he has free time.
03.答案:She felt very sad when she read the story.
04.答案:He shot an arrow into the dragon’s heart when he saw the dragon f lying away.
五、翻譯
01.答案:After the dragon died, the princess held it in tears.
02.答案:You can’t take away this book before I finish reading it.
03.答案:When I got to the park, I saw Sam f ly / f lying the kite happily.
04.答案:He had a big fight with the soldiers and killed most of them.
六閱讀測驗
01.
(Ann watched a ghost movie with her friends last week.
In the movie, a family died in their
house and then they all became ghosts. They came out of the house and attacked people in the town.
After that, Ann was afraid and couldn’t sleep well at night. She even couldn’t close her eyes. Now
she has dark eyes and decides to ask for help.)
Morris: What happened to you?
Ann: I couldn’t sleep well after I watched a ghost movie. Now I always feel sleepy when I work in
the daytime.
Morris: Don’t be afraid. That only happened in movies.
Ann: But I am just afraid and don’t know what to do.
Morris: Don’t worry. I will give you some tablets. Take one before you go to bed.
Ann: And then?
Morris: Close your eyes after you take the medicine.
appointment. I’ll give other medicine to you then.
If the medicine doesn’t work, then make another
 ghost 鬼 sleepy 想睡的 daytime 白天
tablet 藥丸 appointment 預約
(
(
(
)(1) What does Morris do?
(A) A teacher. (B) A reporter. (C) A doctor. (D) An actor.
)(2) What does one mean?
(A) A movie. (B) A tablet. (C) A ticket. (D) A bed.
)(3) Which is true(真實的)?
(A) Ann has to take medicine after meals. (B) Morris saved Ann from the ghosts at last.
(C) Ann had a sleeping problem after she watched the movie. (D) Ann had some
problems with her eyes.
]
02.根據下方 Carol 和 Victor 上週六的行程,選出適當的答案。
(
)(1) Before Victor prepared for the test, what did he do?
(A) He visited Carol.
(
(
(B) He walked his dog.
(C) He played with rocks.
(D) He
learned to play the f lute.
)(2) After Carol did math exercises, where did she go first?
(A) To a gym. (B) To a supermarket. (C) To a restaurant. (D) To a movie theater.
)(3) Which is true about last Saturday?
(A) Carol played tennis with Victor before lunch. (B) Victor went to f lute class before
he went to the park. (C) Carol and Victor spent some time together at the theater. (D)
Carol went to the supermarket after she went to the theater.
六、閱讀測驗
01.答案:(1)(C);(2)(B);(3)(C)
02.答案:(1)(B);(2)(A);(3)(C)