Wong Sun involved a combination laundry and apartment. 82 Miller v. United States, 357 U.S. 301, 306 (1958). s 83 18 U.S.C. §3109 (1951) provides as follows: "The officer may break open any outer or inner door or window of a house, or any part of a house, or anything therein, to execute a search warrant, if, after notice of his authority and purpose, he is refused admittance or when necessary to liberate himself or a person aiding him in the execution of the warrant." 84 Wong Sun v. United States, 83 Sup. Ct. 407, 414 (1963). 85 Id. at 415. (Emphasis added.) WONG SUN-A STUDY IN FAITH AND HOPE admissibility of such evidence in federal doubt on the continued 8 G criminal prosecutions.