Hard work is the best investment a man can make

Hi everybody I am robot. You can call me simply as robo.
My knowledge is 10,000 times of yours. And my memory is
in the order of tera bytes. Do you know how I achieved all
these from you? Yes, you are right it is none other than the
“Hard work”. Now I started my journey to help you.
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
MULTIPLE CHOICE
Q.NO.
1
ANSWER
FILL IN THE BLANKS
Q.NO.
16
2
3
4
17
9
10
ANSWER
11
12
18
7
8
TRUE OR FALSE
Q.NO.
5
6
ANSWER
13
14
19
15
20
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
MULTIPLE CHOICE
1. The amplitude variations of Random process X(t) does
_________ Dirichlet’s conditions.
A). Satisfy
B). Not satisfy
C). Both A and B
D). None
[
]
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
MULTIPLE CHOICE
2. ___________Function of a WSS random process is used to
study Spectral characteristics.
A). Correlation
B). Cross correlation
C). Auto Correlation
D). None
[
]
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
MULTIPLE CHOICE
3. The power spectrum density of a WSS random process, X(t) is
defined as SXX (ω) =______________
A).
B).
C).
D).
[
]
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
MULTIPLE CHOICE
4. The average power, Pxx of a WSS random process is defined
as ________________
A).
B).
C).
D).
[
]
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
MULTIPLE CHOICE
5. The power spectrum density of random process is ________
function.
A). Even
B). Odd
C). Both A and B
D). None
[
]
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
MULTIPLE CHOICE
6. The cross correlation function is defined in terms of cross power
density spectrum as RXY (τ) = ____________
A).
B).
C).
D).
[
]
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
MULTIPLE CHOICE
7. The power spectral density of a WSS random process is
always ___________.
A). Negative
B). Non-Negative
C). Can be Negative or Positive D). Finite
[
]
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
MULTIPLE CHOICE
8.
The time average of Autocorrelation and psd forms a pair of
_________________
A). Laplace Transform
B). Z-Transform
C). Fourier Transform
D). Convolution
[
]
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
MULTIPLE CHOICE
9. For a WSS random process, psd at zero frequency gives_____
A). Mean Value
B). Variance
C). Area under the curve of psd
D). Area under the curve of Auto correlation.
[
]
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
MULTIPLE CHOICE
10. The mean square value of a WSS random process gives_____
A). Mean Value
B). Variance
C). Area under the curve of psd
D). Area under the curve of Auto correlation.
[
]
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
TRUE OR FALSE
11. The average power of a WSS random process is second order
moment function.
[
]
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
TRUE OR FALSE
12. The power density spectrum of a random process is always a
real function.
[
]
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
TRUE OR FALSE
13. The psd of derivative of random process is equal to
the psd.
[
times
]
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
TRUE OR FALSE
14. The real part of
of ω
SXY (ω)
and real part of
SYX (ω)
are odd functions
[
]
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
TRUE OR FALSE
15. The imaginary part of
even functions of ω
SXY (ω)
and imaginary part of SYX (ω) are
[
]
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
FILL IN THE BLANKS
16. If XT (ω) is Fourier transform of X(t) in interval [-T,T] then its
power spectral density is defined as SXX (ω) =___________
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
FILL IN THE BLANKS
17. If XT (ω) and YT (ω) are Fourier transforms of X(t) and Y(t) in
interval [-T,T] then its Cross power spectral density is defined as
=___________
SXY (ω)
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
FILL IN THE BLANKS
18. If X(t) and Y(t) are Uncorrelated and have mean values
and
then
SXY (ω)
= ______________
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
FILL IN THE BLANKS
19. If X(t) and Y(t) are Orthogonal then
SXY (ω)
=__________
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
TRUE OR FALSE
20. The psd of a random process whose auto correlation function is
is _____
Hard work is the best investment a man can make
MULTIPLE CHOICE
Q.NO.
ANSWER
1
B
2
C
3
D
4
D
5
A
6
D
7
B
8
C
9
D
10
C
FILL IN THE BLANKS
Q.NO.
ANSWER
16
17
TRUE OR FALSE
18
19
20
Q.NO.
Zero
ANSWER
11
TRUE
12
TRUE
13
TRUE
14
FALSE
15
FALSE
Hard work is the best investment a man can make