台北市立石牌國民中學 103 學年度第 2 學期第 1 次定期考查 英語科(題目卷) 七年______班 座號:_______ 6. (A) Peter. 第一部分:聽力測驗:20% 姓名:______________ (B) Mandy. 7. (A) She cleans the room. 一、根據聽到的內容,選出正確的圖片代碼: 5% (每題 1 分) 1. (A) (B) (C) Kelly. (B) She plays tennis. (C) She studies English. (C) 8. (A) Tennis. (B) Basketball. (C) Badminton. 9. (A) No, he doesn’t. (B) Yes, he does. (C) No, he can’t. 10. (A) Kelly. (B) Mandy. 2.(A) (B) 三、根據聽到的短文內容與問題,選出正確的答案: 10% (每題 2 分) (C) 3.(A) (B) (C) 4.(A) (B) (C) (C) Peter. 11. (A) She can’t play the guitar. (B) She can’t play the drums. (C) She can’t play the piano. 12. (A) Paula and Amanda. (B) Paula and her mom. (C) Paula and her dad. 13. (A) He can play baseball. (B) He can play badminton. (C) He can play tennis. 14. (A) Amanda. (B) Beth. (C) Lucas. 5.(A) (B) (C) 15. (A) 二、根據圖表,聽完問題後選出正確的答案: 5% (B) (每題 1 分) Kelly Mandy Peter (C) morning afternoon 第二部分:讀寫測驗 80% 一、單題:30% (每題 2 分) 16. Lisa can play the flute, _______ her sister cannot. (A) but (B) so (C) and (D) too evening 17. Tim: What can your dog _______? Meg: It can _______ the door. (A) doing; open (B) do; open (C) doing; opening (D) do; opens 第 1 頁 / 共 3 頁 台北市立石牌國民中學 103 學年度第 2 學期第 1 次定期考查 英語科(題目卷) 七年______班 座號:_______ 姓名:______________ 18. Harry: Can you play _______ table tennis with me this weekend? Kitty: I’m sorry, but I can’t. (A) a (B) the (C) × (D) your 19. Tim’s grandfather and mother _______ every morning. (A) swims (B) swim (C) plays (D) playing 20. What _______ Lisa and Nora want for breakfast? (A) is (B) are (C) do (D) does 21. A: Does Taylor Swift ______ many fans here? B: Yes, she _____ many fans here. (A) has; have (B) have; has (C) has; has (D) have; have envy 羨慕 am proud of 以…為傲 31. (A) is 32. (A) is 33. (A) do 34. (A) studies 35. (A) at (B) has (B) are (B) writes (B) study (B) to 22. Every student in the classroom ______ MayDay’s CD. (A) has (B) have (C) having (D) is having 23. I like English, and Amy _______, too. (A) like (B) does (C) likes (D) doesn’t 24. A: Who ______ to the library every evening? B: Ted and Tom do. (A) goes (B) is going (C) go (D) are going 25. They learn math at home ________. (A) everyday (B) every weekends (C) tomorrow (D) on weekends 26. Does she have a guitar lesson at 2 p.m. today? is happy to eat her favorite bananas. In the pond, the hippo can swim well, 38. its baby can’t. Wait! The kangaroo is jumping rope with the cute rabbit. Wow! The dog, Nono, can catch a ball, and he 39. roller-skate. Hey, what else can animals do? 40. to the special show tonight! You can have a good time! (A) No, she doesn’t. (B) Yes, she have. (C) Yes, she doesn’t. (D) No, she haven’t. 27. I have dinner at a quarter past seven. It’s ______. (A) 6:45 (B) 6:30 (C) 7:15 (D) 7:30 28. Please don’t _______ any _______ for me! (A) do; decision (B) makes; decision (C) do; decisions (D) make; decisions 29. Sean: Do you have the time? Julia: ______ (A) I don’t have free time. (B) It’s at nine ten. (C) It’s eight fifty. (D) Time is money. 30. Jerry: Do you play computer games at home, Gena? 39. (A) even can’t (B) can’t even (C) even can (D) can even 40. (A) Come (B) Comes (C) Coming Gena: ______ (A) Sure I can. (B) No, I play computer games well. (C) Not really. I’m usually at the cram school. (D) Come on! Don’t you play computer games? (C) are (C) has (C) does (C) to study (C) in grades 成績 (D) have (D) have (D) write (D) studying (D) for Welcome to Taipei Zoo. I’m your host, Cindy. Let’s see. What do animals do in the afternoon? Well, the fox 36. the drum. Oh, the bird is sleeping on the bicycle. It may 37. too tired. The monkey, Kitty, hungry 飢餓的 36. (A) play 37. (A) is 38. (A) but tired 疲倦的 (B) plays (B) am (B) or roller-skate 溜直排輪 (C) playing (D) to play (C) are (D) be (C) and (D) then (D) To come 三、閱讀測驗:14% (每題 2 分) Wonderful Band is coming to Taiwan With their new songs! 4/ 9 ~ 4 / 16 19:00~21:00 at Taipei Arena Ticket Information: Age over 65:NT$350 Age 18~64: NT$800 Age 12~17: NT$550 Age under 11: NT$450 Get your tickets NOW (Buy five and get one free.) poster 海報 二、克漏字測驗:10% (每題 1 分) 41. What is the poster about? Jenny is my classmate. I envy her, and I am proud of her. She 31 beautiful eyes, and her hair 32 long and black. After school, she 33 her homework and 34 hard. She always gets good grades. (A) A music show. (B) A magic show. (C) A talent show. (D) A dancing show. 42. There are 4 people in Gina’s family, Gina, Tina and her parents. Gina and Tina are junior high school students, and her parents are 43 years old. They want to watch Besides, she is interested in many things. She likes swimming a lot, and she sings well. She also loves short stories. And she is nice 35 everybody. She is really a good girl. the show together after school. How much are the tickets? (A) NT$1900. (B) NT$2150. (C) NT$2350. (D) NT$2700. 第 2 頁 / 共 3 頁 台北市立石牌國民中學 103 學年度第 2 學期第 1 次定期考查 英語科(題目卷) 七年______班 Talent Name Susan Harry Jolin Jay 座號:_______ 姓名:______________ 46. Which is NOT true about the writer? play the cello ride a bike play golf cook eggs ○ ○ ○ ╳ ╳ ○ ╳ ○ ○ ○ ╳ ╳ ╳ ○ ╳ ╳ (A) He likes the music on the radio. (B) He is looking out from a window. (C) He writes about a moment in summertime. (D) He is drinking coffee with the little girl. 47. Which picture can NOT be seen in the reading? be seen 被看見 (A) (B) (C) (D) 43. Who can play golf with Harry? (A) Susan and Jay (B) Jolin and Jay (C) Susan and Jolin (D) only Susan 44. Which is TRUE? (A) Susan can cook eggs. (B) Jolin cannot play golf, but she can play the cello. (C) Harry can’t ride a bike. (D) Jay can play the cello and play golf. I am sitting by the window, Lightly kissing my sleeping cat, The half-finished coffee on the table, (※手寫部分請直接在本卷上作答) 班級 The blowing fan on the wall, The sweet music on the radio. radio 收音機 姓名 四.中翻英: 26% (48-54 每題 2 分; 55-58 每句 3 分) A little girl is riding a yellow bike, Slowly passing by my window, The light wind on her face, The flying hair behind her ears, The quiet lazy summer afternoon. lightly 輕輕地 座號 48.揮手 50.練習 52.衣服 54.父母親 Henry W. slowly 緩慢地 49.未來 51.準備 53.有名的 55. Ron 每天為他家人泡茶。 ______________________________________________ 56. 誰每天晚上拉小提琴? ______________________________________________ 57. 他擁有這些鞋子嗎? 是,他有。 ______________________________________________ 58. 機器人可以照顧老人,還可以救人生命。 ______________________________________________ 45. What is the tone of the reading? (A) It is exciting. (B) It is very sad. tone 感覺;筆調 serious 嚴肅的 ______________________________________________ ※試題結束,請再仔細檢查!請務必寫上班級、座號、姓 名,鐘聲結束後,請將此張答案卷,連同答案卡一同交回! (C) It is easy and slow. (D) It is serious and worried. 第 3 頁 / 共 3 頁 台北市立石牌國民中學 103 學年度第 2 學期第 1 次定期考查 英語科(答案卷) 七年______班 姓名:______________ 第一部分聽力測驗 20% (1-10,每題 1 分;11-15,每題 2 分) 第一部分 聽力稿 一、 辨識句意(根據聽到的內容,選出正確的圖片代碼) 1. The robot can catch a ball and talk in English. 2. Michelle joins a badminton club this year. 3. It’s a quarter to eight. 1. A 2. C 3. C 4. B 5. B 6. A 7. C 8. C 9. B 10. B 11. B 12. B 13. C 14. A 15. C 第二部分讀寫測驗 54% (16-30 每題 2 分,31-40 每題 1 分,41-47 每題 2 分) 4. Peter washes the dishes after dinner every day. 5. Stacy can play the drums, but she can’t play the guitar. 16. A 21. B 26. A 31. B 36. B 41. A 二、看表回答(根據圖表,聽完問題後選出正確的答案) 6. Who doesn’t clean the room? 7. What does Mandy do in the evening? 8. What sports does Kelly play? 9. Does Peter play computer games in the afternoon? 10. Who plays the violin? 三、短文回答(根據聽到的短文內容與問題,選出正確的答案) Amanda and Paula are sisters. Amanda likes music. She can play the piano and the guitar. She also has a band. She practices music with her friends, Beth and Lucas. Amanda plays the guitar and she sings in the band, too. Paula likes sports. She is on the school badminton team. She practices it after school every day. On the weekend, she goes jogging with her mom in the morning and plays tennis with her dad in the afternoon. In the evening, the two sisters watch their favorite TV program, One Piece. Questions: 11.What can’t Amanda play? 12. Who goes jogging on the weekend? 13. What sport can Amanda and Paula’s father play? 14. Who is the singer in the band? 15. What can’t you see in Paula’s room? 座號:_______ 17. B 22. A 27. C 32. A 37. D 42. D 18. C 23. B 28. D 33. C 38. A 43. D 19. B 24. A 29. C 34. A 39. D 44. B 20. C 25. D 30. C 35. B 40. A 45. C 46. D 47. D 五、中翻英 26% (48-54 題,每題 2 分;55-58 題,每句 3 分) 48. wave 49. future 50. practice 51. prepare 52. clothes 53. famous 54. parents 55. Ron makes tea / for his family / every day. 56.Who plays/ the violin / every evening? 57. Does he own /these shoes? /Yes, he does. 58. Robots can / take care of old people /and save people’s lives. 第 1 頁 / 共 3 頁
© Copyright 2026 Paperzz