to satisfy CAA requirements). 62. E.g., IDAHO ADMIN. CODE r. 58.01.01.317 (2011); WASH. ADMIN. CODE §§ 173-433010 to -200 (2010); Sacramento Cnty., Cal., Mandatory Episodic Curtailment of Wood and Other Solid Fuel Burning §§ 100–400 (2011). 63. E.g., SACRAMENTO, CAL., CITY CODE §§ 8.116.010−.110 (2011) (requiring privateproperty owners to ensure that they do not allow commercial vehicles to idle on their property for more than five minutes and prohibiting individuals from idling certain gasoline-powered equipment, marine vessels, and off-road equipment); DENVER, COLO., CODE OF ORDINANCES § 4-43 (2011) (prohibiting idling for more than five minutes, with a few exceptions); N.Y.C., N.Y., ADMIN. CODE § 24-163 (2009) (“No person shall cause or permit the engine of a motor vehicle, other than a legally authorized emergency motor vehicle, to idle for longer than three minutes . . . .”); BURLINGTON, VT., CODE § 20-55(e) (2011) (“No person shall leave idling for more than three (3) minutes any motor vehicle in any area of the city [with certain limited exceptions].”).