A is the possessing party97 and Mr. B is her non-possessing adversary. QUESTION 1. If Mr. B asserts but is unable to prove ownership of the disputed property, what should the court's judgment be? Article 3654 of the Code of Civil Procedure requires the court to "render judgment in favor of the party ... [w]ho would be entitled to the possession of the immovable property," 9 i.e., Ms. A, while Article 792 of the Civil Code requires the court to fix the boundary "according to limits established by [A's] possession." 99 Thus, in all three actions under discussion, Ms. A wins simply because her opponent lost. Mr.