Harassers, regardless of age, should be held accountable for their behavior. In other areas, children must conform their behavior to certain standards. For instance, students are not supposed to use vulgarities in the classroom and they cannot possess or use drugs or alcohol on school grounds. 85 Gross, supra note 9, at B8. 86 See Stein, supra note 52, at 32. 8 7 Seegenerally Tommy Denton, "Boys" WillBeBoys-Unless They're Taught Otherwise, Early and Often, VANCOUVERSUN, Apr. 11, 1992, at B2 ("Shaping good character, after all, is inherent in the classical sense of education."). 88 See 34 C.F.R. § 106.1-.71 (1992). 89 See id. § 106.8-.9 ("A recipient shall adopt and publish grievance procedures providing for prompt and equitable resolution of student and employee complaints alleging [violations of the regulations]."). 2136 UNIVERSITYOFPENNSYLVANIA LA WREVIEW [Vol. 141:2119 institution, however, to develop formal policies and procedures for specifically handling sexual harassment cases.