Final Exam Review Identify the choice that best completes the statement or answers the question.
6. A drawing for a piping plan for construction in a
1. Solve the proportion
. If necessary, round
chemical plant has a scale of
answers to the nearest tenth.
A. p = 85.7
B. p =.7
C. p = 94.5
D. p = 9.5
2. Solve the proportion
inch :
foot. If the
length of the pipe on the drawing measures 5.4
inches, which of the following proportions cannot be
used to find the actual length of the pipe?
A.
B.
. If necessary,
round answers to the nearest tenth.
A. w = 0.07
B. w = 7
C. w = 70
D. w = 0.7
C.
D.
7. In the figure below, polygon ABCD is similar to
polygon EFGH.
3. Suppose a capture-recapture procedure is used to
find the number of deer in a certain area. Thirty
deer are captured and marked. Then they are
released. After a month, 12 deer are captured.
Seven of those deer are found to be marked. Which
of the following proportions can be used to estimate
the number of deer in the area?
A.
What is the scale factor of ABCD to EFGH?
A.
B.
C.
B.
D.
C.
D.
4. Suppose a capture-recapture procedure is used to
fin the number of deer in a certain area. Thirty deer
are captured and marked. Then they are released.
After a month, 12 deer are captured. Seven of
those deer are found to be marked. Estimate the
population of deer in the area.
A. 18
B. 51
C. 360
D. 3
5. A drawing for a concrete slab has a scale of
inch : 2 feet. If the length of the slab on the drawing
measures 6.3 inches, what is the actual length of
the slab?
A. 0.9375 ft
B. 40.32 ft
C. 1.07 ft
D. 25.4 ft
8. In the figure below, triangle MNP is similar to
triangle DEF.
What is the length of segment DF?
A. 75 feet
B. 6 feet
C. 12 feet
D. 15 feet
9.
9. ABCD is a rectangle.
Which set of dimensions produces a rectangle that
is similar to rectangle ABCD?
A. 30 ft, 6 ft
B. 45 ft, 7 ft
C. 37.5 ft, 10 ft
D. 60 ft, 8 ft
10. A gardener needs 5.25 tons of fertilizer for his 70acre plot. Which of the following proportions cannot
be used to find out how much fertilizer he needs for
his 85-acre plot?
A.
B.
C.
D.
11. The scale on a map is 3 inches to 25 miles. If the
distance from town B to town D is 4.5 inches on the
map, what is the actual distance from town B to
town D?
A. 5.4 miles
B. 16.7 miles
C. 37.5 miles
D. 337.5 miles
12. Which expression is equivalent to –2(3x – 5)?
A. –6x – 5
B. –6x + 5
C. –6x – 10
D. –6x + 10
13. Which expression is equivalent to 15 – 3(4y – 2)?
A. –12y + 21
B. 48y – 24
C. 12y + 9
D. 48y + 24
D.
16. Evaluate the expression.
4(7 – 2)2 – 33 + 2 X 5
A. –25
B. 83
C. 63
D. 2
17. Add, subtract, multiply, or divide.
14 – 3(4)(–2) + (–5)(–1)
A. –2
B. 32
C. 43
D. –14
18. Identify the property illustrated in the equation.
20y – 4 = 4(5y – 1)
A. Multiplication Property
B. Reflexive Property
C. Transitive Property
D. Distributive Property
19. Which line or curve on the graph below best
represents the perimeter of an equilateral triangle
as the length of the sides change?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Line A
Line B
Line C
Line D
14. Add or subtract then simplify.
A.
B.
C.
D.
15. Multiply or divide then simplify.
A.
B.
C.
20. Which line or curve on the graph below best
represents the daily average temperature in
Houston, Texas from January through December in
a given year?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Line A
Line B
Line C
Line D
21.
Which table below better models the daily average temperature in Houston, Texas for the first five months
in a given year?
Table 1
Table 2
Month
Temperature
Month
Temperature
(°F)
(°F)
1
45
1
45
2
41
2
43
3
40
3
50
4
35
4
65
5
40
5
70
A. Table 1
B. Table 2
C. Tables 1 and 2 model the problem equally well.
22. When the ratio of two variables is constant, the
relationship between the variables is __________.
A. exponential
B. directly proportional
C. quadratic
D. nonlinear
23. The data in the table below show the results of an
experiment in which objects of equal weight are
dropped into a cup attached to a spring, then the
length of the spring is measured to the nearest
tenth of a centimeter.
Number of Length of
Objects
Spring (cm)
0
8
1
9.2
2
10.4
3
11.6
4
12.8
25.
Which of the following is true about the data in the
table?
A. They represent a direct variation.
B. They represent a linear function, but not a
direct variation.
C. They represent a linear function that is a direct
variation.
D. They do not represent a function.
24. Which is characteristic of a direct variation
function?
A. The point (0, 0) is on the graph.
B. The y-intercept is (a, 0), where a > 0.
C. The x-intercept is (b, 0), where b > 0.
D. All of the above.
A bungee cord has a length of 40 feet when it hangs with no weight on it. To test its strength, increasing amounts
of weight are attached to its end. After each weight is added, the total length of the cord is measured. The results
are shown in the table.
Total Weight
Total Length Length of Stretch
What is the constant of
(pounds)
(feet)
(feet)
proportionality, k?
0
40
0
55
51
11
125
65
25
A. k = 11
220
84
44
B. k = 0.2
255
91
51
C. k = 0.52
D. k = 1.5
26. A car travels at a speed of 55 miles per hour. The
relationship between the distance traveled d and
the time traveled t is given by d = 55t. Which of the
following statements is true?
A. The distance traveled depends on the time
traveled.
B. The speed depends on the time traveled.
C. The time traveled depends on the distance
traveled.
D. The speed depends on the time traveled.
27. Irfan builds model airplanes as a hobby. He makes
all his models to scale so that each part of the
model is proportional to the actual airplane it
models. Irfan is building a model of an airplane that
is 60 feet long and 20 feet high. If he builds the
model to be 15 inches long, what will be the height
of the model?
A. 80 inches
B. 45 inches
C. 10 inches
D. 5 inches
31. On the average, 1 pound of recycled aluminum
contains 33 cans. If 6,732 cans are recycled, how
many pounds of aluminum are recycled?
A. 204 pounds
B. 6,732 pounds
C. 20,196 pounds
D. 222,156 pounds
32. The table below shows the height of a particular
plant.
Time
Height
(days)
(cm)
0
0
3
2
6
4
9
6
12
8
Is there a proportional relationship between the
height and the time for the data in the table above?
A. Yes.
B. No.
C. It is impossible to tell.
28. Examine the graph below.
Which of the following best describes the graph?
A. It represents a direct variation, but not a linear
function.
B. It represents a linear function, but not a direct
variation.
C. It represents a linear function that is a direct
variation.
D. It represents a function that is neither linear
nor a direct variation.
29. A certain building has rectangular windows with a
length-to-width ratio of 7 to 5. Find the length of a
window whose length is 56 inches.
A. 53 in.
B. 40 in.
C. 70 in.
D. 77 in.
30. On the average, 1 pound of recycled aluminum
contains 33 cans. Which of the following equations
best represents the number of cans N, as a
function of the weight, w, (in pounds) of recycled
aluminum?
A. N = 33w
B.
C. N = w + 33
D. w = N + 33
33. Variable s is directly proportional to t, and s is 63
when t is 9. Which of the following best represents
an equation that gives s as a function of t?
A. s = 9t
B. s = 7t
C. s = 63t
D.
s= t
34. Variable r is directly proportional to v, and r is 13.15
when v is 52.6. What is the value of r when v is 68?
A. 4
B. 5.17
C. 17
D. 272
35. Given that there are approximately 39.4 inches in 1
meter, approximately how many inches are
equivalent to 5 meters?
A. 3
B. 7.88
C. 94.56
D. 197
36. Which of the following is equivalent to
A.
B.
C.
D.
0.03
0.12
0.25
0.75
37. Which of the following is the value of the
expression |5 – 12| – 4?
A. –11
B. 11
C. 3
D. 4
?
38. Which of the following square roots has a value
between 10 and 11?
A.
B.
44. Find the slope of the line whose graph is given
below. Use the two points with integer coordinates
indicated on the graph.
A. The slope is undefined.
B.
C.
D.
39. The value of
integers?
A. 4 and 5
B. 5 and 6
C. 6 and 7
D. 7 and 8
is between which pair of
40. On a certain day, the exchange rate of Czech
crowns for U.S. dollars was approximately 15
crowns for 1 dollar. If an exchange of $200 was
made that day, what was the approximate value of
the exchange in crowns?
A. 3,000 crowns
B. 1,500 crowns
C. 750 crowns
D. 150 crowns
41. Find the slope of the line containing the points
(–5, 6) and (4, 11).
A.
C. 0
D.
45. Which of the following statements is not true?
A. All horizontal lines have the same slope.
B. The slope of a horizontal line is 0.
C. The slope of a horizontal line is undefined.
D. None of the above statements is true.
46. The graph below shows the height of four airplanes
descending for landing.
Which line in the graph above best represents a
descent of 300 feet per minute?
A. M
B. N
C. O
D. P
B.
C. –5
D.
47. Evaluate the expression
42. Find the slope of the line containing the points (5,
7) and (5, 2).
A. 5
B.
for
.
A.
B.
C.
C.
D.
D. The slope is undefined.
43. Find the slope of the line whose graph is given
below. Use the two points with integer coordinates
indicated on the graph.
A.
B. 0
C.
D.
48. Evaluate the expression
for
.
A. 47
B. –1
C. 11
D. 1
49. The expression
describes the
population of a town p years after the year 2000.
What is the town’s population in 2015?
A. 10,650
B. 12,265
C. 816,250
D. 16,250
50. Solve
for j.
A. –42
B.
C. –32
D. 32
51. A salesperson makes a salary of $600 a week plus
a commission of 8 percent on the value of all goods
she sold. Write an equation that models the
salesperson’s total income I for a week in which her
sales amount is s (in dollars).
A.
B.
C.
D.
52. At one car rental location, car rentals cost $40.00
per day for up to 200 miles. Each additional mile
over 200 costs $0.35. Write an equation the models
the relationship between the total cost C of the
rental and the number of miles driven m when more
than 200 miles have been driven.
A.
B.
C.
D.
56. The equation
models the erosion over
time of a beach that extends 50 feet into the ocean
and erodes at a rate of 3 feet per year. After how
many years will the beach extend only 39 feet?
A. 108 years
B. 3.7 years
C. 10 years
D. 12 years
57. At one car rental location, car rentals cost $40.00
per day for up to 200 miles. Each additional mile
over 200 costs $0.35. The total cost C (in dollars)
for any number of miles m that is greater than 200
can be modeled by
. Find the
number of miles driven, to the nearest tenth of a
mile, for a total cost of $150.
A. 514.3 miles
B. 617.1 miles
C. 515 miles
D. 400 miles
58. Solve.
A.
B.
C.
53. Solve for the variable.
D.
A.
B.
C.
D.
54. Solve for the variable.
A.
59. Solve.
A.
B.
C.
D.
60. Which inequality models the following statement?
p is between –12 and 5.
A.
B.
C.
D.
B.
61. Which is the solution of the compound inequality?
C.
D. x = 6
55. Solve for the variable.
A.
B.
C.
D. none of the above
62. Which is the solution of the compound inequality?
A.
B.
C.
D.
A.
B.
C.
D.
63. Which of the following is defined as a quadrilateral
with exactly one pair of parallel sides?
A. square
B. parallelogram
C. trapezoid
D. rectangle
64. Which of the following is the sum of the angle
measures in a decagon?
A. 144 degrees
B. 360 degrees
C. 720 degrees
D. 1,440 degrees
65. The measures of two sides of a regular pentagon
are 5x – 2 centimeters and x + 12 centimeters. Find
the measure of one side of the pentagon.
A. 3.5 cm
B. 15.5 cm
C. 17.5 cm
D. 31 cm
66. Solve
A.
B.
C.
D.
for m.
120 m2
80 m2
30 m2
10 m2
72. Find the volume of a cylinder with a diameter of 12
inches and a height of 9 inches.
A. 1,296 Π in.3
B. 216 Π in.3
C. 108 Π in.3
D. 324 Π in.3
73. Find the volume of a cone with a slant height of 10
inches and a diameter of 12 inches.
A. 96 Π in.3
B. 60 Π in.3
C. 240 Π in.3
D. 480 Π in.3
for w.
75. Find the volume of a cube having a side length of 6
yards.
A. 216 ft3
B. 432 ft2
C. 5,832 ft3
D. 648 ft3
A.
B.
C.
D.
68. Find the perimeter of the isosceles trapezoid below.
A.
B.
C.
D.
A.
B.
C.
D.
74. Find the approximate volume of a spherical storage
tank with a diameter of 18 feet.
A. 7,776 ft3
B. 2916 ft3
C. 972 ft3
D. 23,328 ft3
m=2
m = 2p
m = 2p2
m=p
67. Solve
71. Find the approximate area of the circular carpet
shown below.
23 feet
34 yards
47 feet
57 feet
76. 84 is what percent of 210?
A. 2.5%
B. 4%
C. 25%
D. 40%
77. Simplify.
A.
B.
69. Find the circumference of a circular wading pool
with a diameter of 15 feet.
A.
B.
C.
D.
70. Find the area of the parallelogram below.
A.
B.
C.
D.
98 in.2
196 in.2
1,182 in.2
2,365 in.2
C.
D.
78. Simplify.
A.
B.
C.
D.
79. Find the total surface area of a right circular
cylinder with diameter 6 inches and height 8 inches.
A. 66 Π in.2
B. 72 Π in.2
C. 132 Π in.2
D. 168 Π in.2
80. The net shown below belongs to which threedimensional figure?
A.
B.
C.
D.
right triangular prism
right triangular pyramid
right rectangular prism
right rectangular pyramid
81. A can of paint covers 350 ft2 of surface. What is the
least number of cans of this paint needed to cover
the walls and ceiling of a rectangular room that is
12 feet long, 15 feet wide, and 9 feet tall? Do not
account for windows or door openings.
A. 2 cans
B. 3 cans
C. 4 cans
D. 5 cans
82. Find the lateral surface area of a cylinder with
diameter 12 inches and height 2 feet.
A. 48 Π in.2
B. 4 Π in.2
C. 288 in.2
D. 576 in.2
83. Identify the independent variable in the following
situation: the amount of money you make from
selling pencils and the number of pencils you sell in
a day
A. amount of money
B. number of pencils
C. neither
84. Identify the dependent variable in the following
situation: the water level of a lake in Texas and the
amount of rain in a month
A. water level
B. amount of rain C.
neither
85. Which is a true statement about the graph below?
A. The graph represents a function because it
passes the vertical line test.
B. The graph does not represent a function
because it does not pass the vertical line test.
C. The graph represents a function because it
passes the horizontal line test.
D. The graph does not represent a function
because it does not pass the horizontal line
test.
86. Consider the function
. What is the
domain of this function?
A. all real numbers
B. all real numbers except 2
C. all real numbers greater than 3
D. all real numbers except 3
87. The length of a rope was measured and recorded in the table below. Knots were tied in the rope, one at a time.
After each knot was added, the length of the rope was measured and recorded. A total of five knots were tied.
Number of Knots
0
1
2
3
4
5
Length of Rope (cm) 150
144
138 132
126
120
The length of the rope in this situation is the _____
A. independent variable
B. dependent variable
C. increasing variable
D. discrete variable
88. The length of a rope was measured and recorded in the table below. Knots were tied in the rope, one at a time.
After each knot was added, the length of the rope was measured and recorded. A total of five knots were tied.
Number of Knots
0
1
2
3
4
5
Length of Rope (cm) 150
144
138 132
126
120
What is the range for this situation?
A. all real numbers
B. integers between 0 and 5, inclusive
C. {120, 126, 132, 138, 144, 150}
D. integers between 120 and 150, inclusive
89. The length of a rope was measured and recorded in the table below. Knots were tied in the rope, one at a time.
After each knot was added, the length of the rope was measured and recorded. A total of five knots were tied.
Number of Knots
0
1
2
3
4
5
Length of Rope (cm) 150
144
138 132
126
120
Which best describes this relationship?
A. It is a positive relationship, because all the numbers must be positive.
B. It is a positive relationship, because the length increases as the number of knots
increases.
C. It is a negative relationship, because the length decreases as the number of knots
increases.
D. It is a negative relationship, because the length decreases as the number of knots
decreases.
90. Amy is gathering golf balls at the driving range. She
weighs the bucket of balls from time to time. Which
of the following is the independent variable?
A. weight of the empty bucket
B. weight of the bucket of golf balls
C. number of golf balls
D. size of a golf ball
91. Does the table represent a linear function?
x –4 –1 2
5
8
y 2
4
6
4
2
A. Yes, because as the x-values increase by 3
each time, the y-values increase by two and
then decrease by 2 each time.
B. Yes, because the y-values increase as the xvalues increase.
C. No, because the y-values increase as the xvalues increase.
D. No, because as the x-values increase by 3
each time, the y-values do not increase or
decrease by the same amount each time.
92. Does the following equation represent a linear
function?
A. Yes, because the graph is a line and each yvalue has exactly one x-value.
B. Yes, because the graph is a line and each xvalue has exactly one y-value.
C. No, because the graph is a line but x-values
have more than one y-value.
D. No, because the graph is a line but y-values
have more than one x-value.
93. Choose the equation that best represents the linear
function described in the table.
x
–5
0
5
y
–30 –15
0
A.
B.
C.
D.
94. The table below shows the relationship between the weight w of the tickets given out at a family arcade center and
the number of tickets t.
Weight (grams), w
0
10
20
30
40
50
Number of Tickets, t 0
46
92
138 184
230
Write an equation that represents the linear function described in the table.
A. t = 46w
B. t = 0
C. w = 0
D. t = 4.6w
95. Identify the slope of the following equation.
A. 0
B.
99. Find an equation for the line that has an x-intercept
of 3 and a y-intercept of 5.
A.
B.
C. undefined
D.
96. Identify the y-intercept of the following equation.
A.
B.
C.
D.
1
10
–3
–10
C.
D.
1100. Find an equation for the line that passes through
the point (–3, 5) and is perpendicular to the line
.
97. Find an equation for the line that passes through
the points (4, 5) and (0, –5).
A.
B.
C.
D.
98. Find an equation for the line that passes through
the points (3, 5) and (4, –2).
A.
B.
C.
D.
A.
B.
C.
D.
Final Exam Review
Answer Section
MULTIPLE CHOICE
1. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.1
2. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.1
3. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.1
4. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.1
5. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.2
6. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.2
7. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.2
8. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.2
9. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.2
10. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.2
11. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.2
12. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.3
13. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.3
14. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.3
15. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.3
16. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.3
17. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.3
18. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.3
19. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.4
20. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.4
21. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 1.4
22. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.1
23. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.1
24. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.2
25. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.2
26. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.2
27. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.2
28. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.3
29. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.3
30. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.3
31. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.3
32. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.4
33. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.4
34. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.4
35. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.4
36. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.4
37. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.4
38. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.4
39. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.4
40. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.4
41. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.5
42. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.5
43. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.5
44. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.5
45. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.5
46. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 2.5
47. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 3.1
48. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 3.1
49. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 3.1
50. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 3.2
51. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 3.2
52. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 3.3
53. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 3.5
54. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 3.5
55. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 3.5
56. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 3.5
57. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 3.5
58. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 3.6
59. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 3.6
60. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 3.6
61. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 3.6
62. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 3.7
63. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.1
64. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.1
65. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.1
66. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.2
67. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.2
68. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.2
69. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.2
70. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.3
71. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.3
72. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.4
73. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.4
74. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.4
75. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.4
76. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.5
77. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.5
78. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.5
79. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.6
80. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.6
81. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.6
82. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 4.7
83. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.1
84. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.1
85. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.1
86. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.1
87. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.2
88. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.2
89. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.2
90. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.3
91. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.3
92. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.3
93. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.3
94. ANS: D
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.3
95. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.5
96. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.5
97. ANS: A
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.6
98. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.6
99. ANS: B
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.6
100. ANS: C
PTS: 1
REF: Lesson 5.7
© Copyright 2026 Paperzz