190-951 Lotus IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com
190-951
Lotus
IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Development Update
Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=190-951
Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and
audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 190-951 exam in first attempt,
but also you can get a high score to acquire Lotus certification.
If you use pass4sureofficial 190-951 Certification questions and answers, you will experience
actual 190-951 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam
preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Lotus exam prep covers over 95% of the
questions and answers that may be appeared in your 190-951 exam. Every point from pass4sure
190-951 PDF, 190-951 review will help you take Lotus 190-951 exam much easier
and become Lotus certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams.
Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Lotus 190-951 course:
* Up-to-Date Lotus 190-951 questions taken from the real exam.
* 100% correct Lotus 190-951 answers you simply can't find in other 190-951 courses.
* All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 190-951 PDF.
* Lotus 190-951 brain dump free content featuring the real 190-951 test questions.
Lotus 190-951 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional
life and Lotus certification path. With Lotus certification you can get a good
job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed
Lotus 190-951 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry.
You will pass Lotus 190-951 certification test and career opportunities will be
open for you.
Question: 1
Lainey has recently upgraded to Notes Domino 8.5. She is now exploring the design of her
applications to see what new features might be available. What is the purposeof the controls
palette that Lainey sees?
A. The controls palette contains controls, such as Edit Box, File Upload, and Table that the
developer can drag onto the XPage canvas.
B. The controls palette is another way to access the same items that are available from the
Create menu for forms, views, XPages and other
C. The controls palette contains items like Edit Box, Button, and Label that the developer can
drag onto XPages and forms. The controls palette
D. The controls palette contains UI and other controls (such as Button, Link, and Image) that
allow the developer to drag controls onto XPage or
E. The controls palette is not available for other elements.
Answer: A
Question: 2
Joshua would like to have a cookie set on his Movie Rental XPage before it loads on the browser.
Which view would Joshua use to add this functionality?
A. Events view
B. Controls view
C. Properties view
D. Applications view
Answer: A
Question: 3
Neil has built an XPage and needs to have a field value to be calculated when the user selects
something from a Combo box control. How can he do this task?
A. Add server-side JavaScript to the Combo box's onclick event and use the @Function Script
Library to execute the @SetField function.
B. Add client-side JavaScript to the Combo box's onclick event and use the @Function Script
Library to execute the @SetField function.
C. Using the Combo box's onchange event, add a simple action of the Modify Field type and
define the target field and the calculation to
D. Using the Combo box's onchange event, add a simple action of the Update Field type and
define the target field and the calculation to
Answer: C
Question: 4
Brandon is working on an international XPages application and he needs to know the user's time
zone. Which of the following server-side JavaScript lines will provide that?
A. header.timezone
B. context.getTimeZone()
C. facesContext.getTimeZone()
D. sessionScope.getTimeZone()
Answer: B
Question: 5
Page 1 of 27
Daniel has an XPage design element that shows a view. The view has hundreds of entries, ten of
which display at one time. What core control can Daniel add to the XPage to allow the user to
navigate through the view?
A. View control B.
Pager control C.
Repeat control
D. Navigator control
Answer: B
Question: 6
William is updating an application that uses a parent-response hierarchy to have an XPages
interface. What should he use to enable the Create Response button?
A. Add a simple action to the button, define the action as Create Response Document.
B. Add a simple action to the button, define the action as Create Document and specify the
Response XPage as the target page.
C. Add a simple action to the button, define the action as Create Response Document and
calculate the parent document ID from the existing
D. Add a simple action to the button, define the action as Create Document, specify the
Response XPage as the target page, and set the
Answer: C
Question: 7
Ida has developed the needed functionality in the Customers XPage of her application. The Web
design team has provided her with the internal.css stylesheet. After Ida imports the stylesheet to
her application, how can she add the stylesheet to the XPage?
A. Open the XPage in Domino Designer. On the Style tab of the Properties view, click Add style
sheet to page and select internal.css.
B. Open the XPage in Domino Designer. Right-click in an open area of the XPage and open the
Properties window. Select internal.css for the
C. From the Applications view, select Resources > Style Sheets > internal.css. From the Wiring
tab of the Properties view, click Add and select
D. From the Applications view, double-click to open the internal.css stylesheet. From the
Associations tab of the Properties view, click Add
Answer: A
Question: 8
Jeremy wants to use the built-in type-ahead functionality provided with XPages without writing
any custom JavaScript code. Which control does he use?
A. Edit Box
B. List Box
C. Combo Box
D. Multiline Edit Box
Answer: A
Question: 9
Lena is developing an XPage that is a shopping cart application, to allow the user to browse
available corporate publications. The publications that the user selects are stored in a cookie that
Page 2 of 27
is named usrPubs. The username is stored in a cookie named shopperName. What code can
Lena use in her XPage to retrieve the cookies?
A. var cookies = header.get().cookie();
B. var pubs = cookie.get("usrPubs");
C. get("shopperName");
D. var req = facesContext.getExternalContext().getRequest();
E. cookie().values();
F. var req = facesContext.getExternalContext().getRequest();
G. getHeader("Cookie");
Answer: D
Question: 10
Jack needs to display the release version of the Sales application on the top of each XPage of
the site. He has created a computed field at the top of the 'home' XPage, and is using this field to
set the release version. Jack also needs to create a computed field that is placed at the top of
each linked Xpage. What code should he provide for Computed Field of each linked page to
display the release version?
A. environment("relVersion");
B. applicationScope("relVersion");
C. var strVersion = "Release: ";
D. get("relVersion");
E. strVersion
F. var strVersion = "Release: ";
G. get("relVersion");
H. strVersion
Answer: D
Question: 11
The DiscussionTopics XPage includes a button to take users to the Feedback XPage. Ted has
created the Feedback XPage. He now wants to add a Save and close button that saves the
user's input, and take the user back to the DiscussionTopics XPage. What is one way he can do
this task?
A. Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Set the button type to Submit. For the
onclick event, add the following server-side
B. JavaScript:
C. save();
D. Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Set the button type to Submit. For the
onclick event, add the following server-side
E. JavaScript:
F. save();
G. getUrl("..");
H. Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Leave the button type as Button. For the
onclick event, add a simple action, selecting
I. Specify DiscussionTopics as the argument.
I. Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Leave the button type as Button. For the
onclick event, add a simple action, selecting
I. Specify DiscussionTopics as the argument.
Answer: D
Page 3 of 27
Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features;
-
Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams.
All exams Questions and Answers are included in package.
All Audio Guides are included free in package.
All Study Guides are included free in package.
Lifetime login access.
Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment.
Free updates for Lifetime.
Free Download Access to All new exams added in future.
Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable).
Verified answers researched by industry experts.
Study Material updated on regular basis.
Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format.
Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format.
No authorization code required to open exam.
Portable anywhere.
100% success Guarantee.
Fast, helpful support 24x7.
View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads
http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp
View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads
http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp
View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads
http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp
Download All Exams Samples
http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp
To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here
http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp
3COM
ADOBE
APC
Apple
BEA
BICSI
CheckPoint
Cisco
Citrix
CIW
CompTIA
ComputerAssociates
CWNP
DELL
ECCouncil
EMC
Enterasys
ExamExpress
Exin
ExtremeNetworks
Filemaker
Fortinet
Foundry
Fujitsu
GuidanceSoftware
HDI
Hitachi
HP
Huawei
Hyperion
IBM
IISFA
Intel
ISACA
ISC2
ISEB
ISM
Juniper
Legato
Lotus
LPI
McAfee
McData
Microsoft
Mile2
NetworkAppliance
Network-General
Nokia
Nortel
Novell
OMG
Oracle
PMI
Polycom
RedHat
Sair
SASInstitute
SCP
See-Beyond
SNIA
Sun
Sybase
Symantec
TeraData
TIA
Tibco
TruSecure
Veritas
Vmware