The commission agrees, in principle, with EDF's recommendation that electricity generated exclusively with natural gas, and not with material additions of other fossil or biomass fuels, is qualified to be marketed as "green" electricity under this section. However, while PURA §39.9044 says a provider can "label the electricity generated using natural gas produced in this state as "green" electricity," it does not say that electricity from other sources – particularly renewable technologies – cannot be labeled as "green," nor in any way limit the use of the term "green". The commission finds that there are reasonable exceptions to the standard for marketing power as "green"