PROJECT NO. 26201 ORDER PAGE 42 OF 214 Like the situation in Fay-Ray, there is nothing in PURA §15.023 which requires a specific intent before administrative penalties may be assessed and there is no need to “harmonize” the criminal provisions of PURA with the administrative enforcement provisions of PURA by imposing an intent requirement that is not found in the statute. The lack of an intent requirement in PURA §15.023 is also evidenced by the language contained in PURA §15.024(c), which prevents the commission from imposing an administrative penalty if the violation is remedied with 31 days after the person receives a notice from the commission and the person satisfies the “burden of proving to the commission that the alleged violation was remedied and was accidental or inadvertent.” (Emphasis added.)