Contrary to comments filed by some parties, the heading of Subchapter C, entitled “Retail Competition”, does not limit the commission’s authority under §39.101(b) to only the retail market. Section 311.024 of the Texas Government Code specifically provides that, “The heading of a title, subtitle, chapter, subchapter, or section does not limit or expand the meaning of a statute.” Therefore the title of Subchapter C does not limit the commission’s authority to adopt and enforce rules under §39.101. PURA §39.151(d) requires the commission to oversee and review the procedures adopted by an independent organization, such as ERCOT; directs market participants to comply with