Tara also stated that business owners can solicit advice from aggregators, brokers, or counsel and are already sufficiently protected by the laws of contract. ARM stated that as a practical matter, commercial customers usually negotiate over weeks or months and when they are ready to sign the contract they want it to go into effect right away, not to wait for the rescission period. Reliant commented that the proposed subsection (j) PROJECT NO. 35768 ORDER PAGE 6 OF 149 does not meet the requirements of PURA §39.001(d), which states that regulatory authorities, “shall adopt rules and issue orders that are both practical and limited so as to impose the least impact on competition.” ARM stated that if something were required, then citing to the commission’s website should suffice. ARM and Tara argued that the waiver would be a burden and additional cost on REPs especially if existing terms of service had to be revised when a rule changed.