Several Illinois cases, however, have disapproved of attempts to limit strict tort liability by "fine print" exculpatory clauses.5 No case, however, has squarely dealt with an exculpatory clause that (a) was actually negotiated at arms-length by the parties and (b) where the consumer, for adequate consideration, voluntarily divested himself of some right of action against the manufacturer.52 The relevant cases5 3 suggest that where these two factors are pres49. Indeed, Section 2-316(3) of the Illinois Uniform Commercial Code (ILL. REv. STAT. ch. 26, § 2-316(3) (1977)) provides, in the analagous disclaimer of warranty situation that: "[Ulnless the circumstances indicate otherwise, all implied warranties are excluded by expressions like 'as is', 'with all faults' or other language which in common understanding calls the buyer's attention to the exclusion of warranties and makes plain that there is no implied warranty; . . ." The Illinois Uniform Commercial Code Comment (ILL. ANN. STAT. ch. 26, § 2-316) illustrates the meaning of the foregoing provision by reference to the case of Pokrajac v. Wade Motors, Inc., 266 Wis. 398, 63 N.W.2d 720 (1954). In Pokrajac, the plaintiff bought a car "as is."