We have not analyzed this issue further because it is not germane to the questions posed by the board. x/ The fact that a member of the National Health Service Corps may serve in a private, non-profit facility without being licensed to practice dentistry in Oregon does not result in the operators of the facility being exempt from the licensing requirements of ORS 679.020(2). See 42 USC § 254f(e) and ORS 679.025(d). xi/ See discussion of question 2, beginning at page 8. xii/ “Health” is “the state of being sound in body or mind.” WEBSTER’S at 1043. Dentistry is the “healing art which is concerned with * * * the human oral cavity and maxillofacial region and conditions of adjacent or related tissues and structures.” ORS 679.010(2). In the context of the statutes providing authority to OHSU and local public health authorities, we construe caring for a person’s “health” to encompass providing dental services. ORS 679.010(2).