This was confirmed in Maynard and 124. FLA. STAT. § 921.141(5)(h) (2010). 125. IDAHO CODE ANN. § 19-2515(9)(e) (2006). 126. KAN. STAT. ANN. § 21-6624(f) (2013). The Kansas statute also gives seven examples of conduct that would be considered heinous, atrocious, or cruel, though it does not limit the aggravator to those seven examples. Id. § 21-6624(f)(1)–(7); see also, e.g., id. § 21-6624(f)(6) (“[D]esecration of the victims body in a manner indicating a particular depravity of mind, either during or following the killing . . . .”). 127. MISS. CODE ANN. § 99-19-101(5)(i) (2013). 128. NEB. REV. STAT. § 29-2523(1)(d) (2013). 129. N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 630:5(VII)(h) (2014). 130. N.C. GEN. STAT. § 15A-2000(e)(9) (2012). 131. OKLA. STAT. tit. 21, § 701.12(4) (2014). 132. TENN. CODE ANN. § 39-13-204(i)(5) (2011). 133.