Rev. Stat. § 221.070 (2013) (allowing the inmate's property to "be levied on and sold, from time to time, under the order of the court having criminal jurisdiction in the county, to satisfy such expenses" to satisfy inmate support obligation). 144. See, e.g., ARIz.