The defendant may allege and show as legal cause why sentence should not be pronounced only: (1) that the defendant is insane; (2) that the defendant has been pardoned . . . ; (3) that the defendant is not the same person against whom the verdict or finding of the court or judgment was rendered; or (4) if the defendant . . . is pregnant.”). Significantly, Florida’s provision is limited to the common law allocutions. Georgia: GA. CODE ANN. § 17-10-2 (Lexis Nexis 2008) (“[T]he judge shall hear additional evidence in extenuation, mitigation, and aggravation of punishment.”). Hawaii: HAW. R. PENAL P. 32(a) (“Before suspending or imposing sentence, the court shall address the defendant personally and afford a fair opportunity to the defendant and defendant’s counsel, if any, to make a statement and present any information in mitigation of punishment.”).