Made efforts to find work (s4gq9) File: Sec4g

Made efforts to find work (s4gq9)
File: Sec4g-Activity status in the past 2 weeks
Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 8
Decimals: 2
Range: 1-2
Valid cases: 1056 (479.1)
Invalid: 10992 (5352.6)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
CATEGORIES
Value
Category
Cases
Weighted
1
Yes
462
264
2
No
594
215
55.0%
45.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the
population of interest.
http://www.statsghana.gov.gh/nada/index.phpcatalog/14/variable/V1541 - page 1