Certainly, the [DOJ] should not expect [the] Congress to be a “rubber stamp” on its requests for new or expanded powers if requests for information about how the Department has handled its existing powers have been either ignored or summarily paid lip service”). 79 Exec. Order No. 13228, 66 Fed.Reg. 51812 (Oct. 8, 2001). 80 Id. at § 3. 81 Id. 82 Id. at § 5(b). The Council is comprised of “the President, the Vice President, the Secretary of the Treasury, the Secretary of Defense, the Attorney General, the Secretary of Health and Human Services, the Secretary of Transportation, the Director of the Federal Emergency Management Agency, the Director of the Federal Bureau of Investigation, the Director of Central Intelligence, the Assistant to the President for Homeland Security,” and other members who the President may designate. Other cabinet-level officials “shall be invited to attend Council meetings pertaining to their responsibilities.” 83 Id. at § 5(a). 84 Exec.