Given the “Top Secret” classification authority in Executive Order 13228, the OHS clearly sees itself as dealing, at least in part, with national security. However, the argument that production of national security information somehow creates a blanket exception to FOIA for OHS is untenable. The fact that FOIA has routinely been applied to the FBI belies this argument. The FBI has a long history of trying to circumvent FOIA. In the 1960s, FBI 112 Id., citing Meyer v. Bush, 981 F.2d 1288, 1293 (D.C. Cir. 1993). Id. at 8, quoting Armstrong, 90 F.3d at 565. 114 See Exec. Order No. 13228, §2., 66 Fed.Reg. 51812 (Oct. 8, 2001) (stating that “The mission of the Office shall be to develop and coordinate the implementation of a comprehensive national strategy to secure the United States from terrorist threats or attacks. The Office shall perform the functions necessary to carry out this mission. . .”). 115 Safecard Services, Inc. v. Securities and Exchange Commission, 926 F.2d 1197, 1200 (D.C. Cir. 1991)(stating that, “Agency affidavits are accorded a presumption of good faith”) 116 Electronic Privacy Information Center v.