1955), 141, et seq.; Orkin, Duty of Going Forward in Civil Tax Fraud Cases, 42 A.B.A.J. 947 (Digest of Tax Articles, Dec. 1956, p. 61). 1962] ADMINISTRATIVE DISCRETION eration paid upon the acquisition is "substantially disproportionate" shall be prima facie evidence of the principal purpose of evasion or avoidance of federal income tax. 2. I.R.C., §341(c), covering the taxability as ordinary income of the gain of shareholders of a "collapsible" corporation, provides a presumption that a corporation is a collapsible corporation by stating that if the fair market value of the corporation's "Sec. 341 assets" constitutes 50% or more of the fair market value of total assets and is 120% or more of the adjusted basis of such "Sec. 341 assets," the "corporation shall, unless shown to the contrary, be deemed to be a collapsible corporation." 3. I.R.C., §533(a), providing for a surtax on accumulations of corporate earnings and profits beyond the reasonable needs of the business, and stating that such accumulations are within the prohibited purposes "unless the corporation by the preponderance of the evidence shall prove to the