What would be the main reason for you to leave?:Other

What would be the main reason for you to leave?:Other specify
(v1506o1)
File: update 7 (eighth visit)
Overview
Type: Discrete
Valid cases: 805
Format: numeric Invalid: 0
Width: 50
Decimals: 0
Range: -9-99
DEFINITION
Specifies the main reason (if it is other than the ones on the code sheet) why the respondent would
leave the DSA and move to another place.
Question introduced in Survey 5. Appears from Cohort 5 - 10. Missing from Cohort 1 - 4.
Questions and instructions
LITERAL QUESTION
15.6 What would be the main reason for you to leave?
CATEGORIES
Value
Category
Cases
1
Parent request
0
0.0%
2
Marital conflict
0
0.0%
3
For child health to improve/poor environment
0
0.0%
4
If house burns (Natural natural calamities)
0
0.0%
5
If the Husband retires/Get a better job/transfered
0
0.0%
6
The only place to go from here
0
0.0%
7
To get out of here
0
0.0%
8
To develop the upcountry home/Cultivate
0
0.0%
9
To far from home
0
0.0%
10
Incase the plot is sold to someone else
0
0.0%
11
Incase her income increases/To do business
0
0.0%
12
Household/Partner decided
0
0.0%
13
Build her own house
0
0.0%
14
No reason
0
0.0%
15
Can be infected by spouse
0
0.0%
16
Slum has bad influence to partner
0
0.0%
http://aphrc.org/catalog/microdata/index.phpcatalog/69/variable/V2384 - page 1
17
Lost her baby
0
0.0%
18
To move to a bigger house
0
0.0%
19
Children schooling at home
0
0.0%
95
Missing
0
0.0%
99
Not Applicable
805
100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the
population of interest.
http://aphrc.org/catalog/microdata/index.phpcatalog/69/variable/V2384 - page 2