Super. Ct. 1995) (affirming a fourteen-day commitment for contempt where a spouse had thwarted execution on a judgment for counsel fees by placing assets out of reach of the execution process). The Sinaiko court relied upon a provision in the Pennsylvania Divorce Code, see 23 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 3502(e)(6) (West 2001), which authorizes attachment proceedings where a party to a divorce action fails to comply with an equitable distribution order. Sinaiko, 664 A.2d at 1012-13. Under this section, however, attachment may issue only after a hearing. 51. See 18 U.S.C. § 228 (2000). The Act also sets forth a presumption that, if the support obligation was in effect for the time period charged in the indictment or information, "the obligor has the ability to pay the support obligation for that time period." Id. § 228(b). Some courts have found that this presumption violates due process because it shifts to the defendant-obligor the burden of persuasion of the crime's willfulness element, and because the inference required of the jury is arbitrary and unreasonable. See United States v.