Both section 875(b), which 14 prohibits transmitting threats to injure another person “with intent to extort,” and section 875(d), which prohibits transmitting threats against the property or reputation of another “with intent to extort,” provide clear models for how to establish a specific intent requirement for threats. Likewise, Congress could readily have written the statute to specifically prohibit an “intent to threaten,” as it did in the law that prohibits disclosing personal information about individuals who perform certain official duties. See 18 U.S.C. § 119(a) (2012) (prohibiting disclosure of “restricted personal information about a covered person . . . with the intent to threaten, intimidate, or incite the commission of a crime of violence against that covered person”). By excluding this language from section 875(c), Congress chose to dispense with any specific intent requirement. Russello v.