to forbear from any statutory provision or regulation if the Commission determines that: (1) enforcement of such regulation or provision is not necessary to ensure that the charges, practices, classifications, or regulations by, for, or in connection with that telecommunications carrier or telecommunications service are just and reasonable and are not unjustly or unreasonably discriminatory; (2) enforcement of such regulation or provision is not necessary for the protection of consumers; and (3) forbearance from applying such provision or regulation is consistent with the public interest. 47 U.S.C. § 160(a) (2006). In making such determinations, the Commission must also consider “whether forbearance from enforcing the provision or regulation will promote competitive market conditions.” Id. § 160(b). Section 160(d) specifies, however, that “[e]xcept as provided in section 251(f) . . . the Commission may not forbear from applying the requirements of section 251(c) or 271 . . . until it determines that those requirements have been fully implemented.” Id. § 160(d).