Finally, section 32 prohibits an individual involved in any aspect of the investment banking business from servvides that: [It shall be unlawful) for any person, . . . or • . • organization, engaged in the business of issuing, underwriting, selling, or distributing. • . stocks, bonds, debentures, notes, or other securities, to engage at the same time. • • in the business of receiving deposits . . . . 2. 12 U.S.C. § 335 (1976) provides that: State member banks shall be subject to the same limitations and conditions with respect to the purchasing, selling, underwriting, and holding of investment securities and stock as are applicable in the case of national banks under paragraph 'Seventh' of section 24 of this title. 2' See supra note 19. 22 Section 20 is codified at 12 U.S.C. § 377 (1982). For an insightful discussion of section 20 and possible "loopholes" therein, see Bock, The Glass-Steagall Act and the Acquisition of Member Banks by Unregulated Bank Holding Companies, 100 BANKING L.J. 484 (1983).