Reg. 67,460, 67,463 to 67,464 (Dec. 28, 2001). 303 See Anti-Money Laundering Requirements—Correspondent Accounts for Foreign Shell Banks; Recordkeeping and Termination of Correspondent Accounts for Foreign Banks, 67 Fed. Reg. 60,562, 60,566 (Sept. 26, 2002); see 31 C.F.R. § 1010.605(j)(1) (dening the term “owner” as meaning a person who directly or indirectly owns, controls, or has the power to vote 25% or more of any class of voting securities or other voting interests or who controls in any manner the election of a majority of directors of the foreign bank). 304 31 C.F.R. § 1010.605(j)(2) (2010). Members of the same family are treated as one person. The term “same family” is dened broadly to mean “parents, spouses, children, siblings, uncles, aunts, grandparents, grandchildren, rst cousins, stepchildren, stepsiblings, parents-in-law, and spouses of any of the foregoing.” 31 C.F.R. § 1010.605(j)(2). 302 1250 Anti-Money Laundering § 13:7 institution is not required to maintain records of the owners of any foreign bank that is required to le an annual report on Form FRY-7 with the Federal Reserve Board that identies current owners as required by the Form. 305