service was located at: ___________________________________________ (physical location or E-911 address)) in the town of _______________________________ in the state of ________________________. I swear or affirm this pursuant to 17 V.S.A. §2122(b) and under pains and penalties of perjury pursuant to 13 V.S.A. § 2901. My current mailing address is:_________________________________________________ _________________________________________________ Subscribed and sworn to this _______ day of ________________, 20___. __________________________________________________ Signature of Voter 13 V.S.A. §2901 – Punishment for perjury: “A person who, being lawfully required to depose the truth in a proceeding in a court of justice, commits perjury shall be imprisoned not more than fifteen years and fined not more than $10,000.00, or both.” 17 V.S.A. §2122(b) – “A person may have his or her name on the checklist only in the town of which the person is a resident.