under pains and penalties of perjury pursuant to 13 V.S.A. § 2901. My current mailing address is:_________________________________________________ _________________________________________________ Subscribed and sworn to this _______ day of ________________, 20___. __________________________________________________ Signature of Voter 13 V.S.A. §2901 – Punishment for perjury: “A person who, being lawfully required to depose the truth in a proceeding in a court of justice, commits perjury shall be imprisoned not more than fifteen years and fined not more than $10,000.00, or both.” 17 V.S.A. §2122(b) – “A person may have his or her name on the checklist only in the town of which the person is a resident. For the purpose of this chapter, “resident” shall mean a person who is domiciled in the town as evidenced by an intent to maintain a principal dwelling place in the town indefinitely and to return there if temporarily absent, coupled with an act or acts consistent with that intent.