Some child support statutes accomplish this by limiting the parental duty of support to "minor" children. See, e.g., OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 3103.03 (Page 1980); cf. TEx. FAM. CODE ANN. tit. 2, § 14.05 (Vernon 1975) (duty to support ends when child reaches age 18). But cf. UTAH CODE ANN. § 15-2-1 (Supp. 1980) (age of majority 18, but divorce court may order child support until child reaches age 21). Other states judicially limit the duty of support to the minority of the child. See, e.g., Godec v. Godec, 346 So. 2d 459, 460 (Ala. Civ. App. 1977). ' See IOWA CODE ANN. § 598.1 (West Supp. 1980) ("Such obligation may include support for a child who is between the ages of eighteen and twenty-two years who is ... in good faith, a full-time student in a college, university, or area school; or has been accepted for admission to college, university, or area school."); cf. Lord v. Lord, 96 Misc. 2d 434, 409 N.Y.S.2d 46 (Sup. Ct. 1978) (noting existence of exceptional circumstances would justify support order for child over age of 21); Risinger v.