Act. No. 94315, 2005 Ill. Leg. Serv. 2147 (West) (codified at 720 ILL. COMP. STAT. 5/11-21), 720 ILL. COMP. STAT. 5 [hereinafter SGIA]. 255. Id. §§ 12A-10, 12B-10 (defining "minor" as under age eighteen). 256. Id. § 12A-10(e) (defining "violent video game" as those including "depictions of death, dismemberment, amputation, decapitation, maiming, disfigurement, mutilation of body parts, or rape"). 257. Id. § 12B-10(e) (defining "sexually explicit video game" as those that "the average person applying contemporary community standards would find, with respect to minors, is designed to appeal or pander to the prurient interest and depict or represent in manner patently offensive with