That statute also states that marriages solemnized in another state of parties intending to reside in Arizona shall have the same legal consequences and effect as if solemnized in that state (§ 25-112(B)) and that parties residing in Arizona may not evade the laws of the state relating to marriage by going to another state to solemnize the marriage (§ 25-112(c)). For a discussion of the evasion section, see infra part ll.B. 207. GA. CODE ANN. § 53-214 (1991) ("All marriages solemnized in another state by parties intending at the time to reside in this state shall have the same legal consequences and effect as if solemnized in this state. Parties residing in this state may not evade any of the laws of this state as to marriage by going into another state for the solemnization of the marriage ceremony."). 208. N.D. CENT. CODE § 14-03-08 (1991). 209. UNIF. MARRIAOE AND DIVORCE AcT § 210, 9A U.L.A. 176 (1987). 210. Id. (emphasis added).