This provision will apply to housekeepers, nannies, maids and other domestic workers who live at their place of employment for a minimum of three days during the school week. Education Code section 56028 defines “parent” as follows: “(1) A biological or adoptive parent of a child. “(2) A foster parent if the authority of the biological or adoptive parents to make educational decisions on the child’s behalf specifically has been limited by court order in accordance with Section 300.30(b)(1) or (2) of Title 34 of the Code of Federal Regulations. “(3) A guardian generally authorized to act as the child’s parent, or authorized to make educational decisions for the child, including a responsible adult appointed for the child in accordance with Sections 361 and 726 of the Welfare and Institutions Code.