Doc. 67 at 34. It is not misleading for the simple reason that presenting evidence—like voting itself—is optional. The law does not obligate provisional voters to present evidence in support of their eligibility. See § 101.048(1), Fla. Stat. (“A person casting a provisional ballot shall have the right to present written evidence supporting his or her eligibility to vote to the supervisor of elections by not later than 5 p.m. on the second day following the election.”). # 107255 v2 19 Case 4:07-cv-00402-SPM-WCS Document 85 Filed 12/03/2007 Page 21 of 49 Indeed, the Supervisors will accept that evidence in any visible form, however conveyed— whether by personal delivery, mail, facsimile, or e-mail transmission.