Id. 25. See Illinois Brick, 431 U.S. at 745-46; Hawaii v. Standard Oil Co., 405 U.S. at 262-63. 26. Cf CAL. Bus. & PROF. CODE § 16750(d) (West 1988) ("In any antitrust action brought on behalf of the state in which the Attorney General is the class representative of... citizens of the state who have been affected by the matters set forth in the complaint, the state shall retain ... the proceeds .... ); N.Y. GEN. Bus. LAW § 342 (McKinney 1988) ("The attorney-general may bring an action in the name and in behalf of the people of the state against any person... to restrain and ,prevent the doing in this state of any act herein declared to be illegal.... In such an action, the court may award to the plaintiff a sum not in excess of twenty thousand dollars as an additional allowance."); S.D. CODIFIED LAws ANN. § 37-1-23 (1986) ("The attorney general may bring a civil action in the name of the state, as parens patriae on behalf of the natural persons residing in the state.").