IV, § 1 of the U.S. Constitution. The latter addresses the duties of U.S. states to respect the “public acts, records, and judicial proceedings of every other state.” 118 See, e.g., 12 U.S.C. § 1721(g) (in the context of the Government National Mortgage Association (Ginnie Mae), providing that “The full faith and credit of the United States is pledged to the payment of all amounts which may be required to be paid under any guaranty [of Ginnie Mae debt] under this subsection.”) 119 See, e.g., 16 U.S.C. § 5808(a) (in the context of the National Natural Resources Conservation Foundation, providing that “The full faith and credit of the United States shall not extend to the Foundation.”).