Implementing studies and reports such as those demanded by Florida 173. See West’s F. S. A. § 943.04353 (2006) (reading “[t]he Office of Program Policy Analysis and Government Accountability shall, every 3 years, perform a study of the effectiveness of Florida’s sexual predator and sexual offender registration process and community and public notification provisions”). 174. See Issue Brief 2012–214, supra note 52 (explaining that the Adam Walsh Child Protection and Safety Act establishes “minimum registry standards states have to meet” and if a state does not meet the federal requirements, they risk losing federal funding).