Violation of V.C. § 2800(a) relating to being found on a bridge or overpass within 24 hours of being cited for same, and refusing to leave when lawfully ordered to do so by a peace officer pursuant to V.C. § 21962, after having been informed that he is subject to arrest. Violation of V.C. § 21200.5, relating to riding a bicycle while under the influence of alcohol and/or drugs. Violation of V.C. § 21221.5, relating to operating a motorized scooter while under the influence of alcohol and/or drugs. V.C. § 12801.5(e): The Unlicensed Driver: “Notwithstanding (V.C.) Section 40300 or any other provision of law, a peace officer may not detain or arrest a person solely on the belief that the person is an unlicensed driver, unless the officer has reasonable cause to believe the person is under the age of 16 years.” See Bingham v. City of Manhattan Beach (9th Cir. 2003) 329 F.3rd 723, amended and superseded on denial of rehearing at 341 F.3rd 939; arrest for driving with an expired driver’s license, in contravention of this statute, 182 © 2013 Robert C. Phillips.