A) formation of a precipitate B) formation of a gas C) effective

1. Which event must always occur for a chemical reaction
to take place?
A)
B)
C)
D)
formation of a precipitate
formation of a gas
effective collisions between reacting particles
addition of a catalyst to the reaction system
2. Why can an increase in temperature lead to more
effective collisions between reactant particles and an
increase in the rate of a chemical reaction?
A) The activation energy of the reaction increases.
B) The activation energy of the reaction decreases.
C) The number of molecules with sufficient energy
to react increases.
D) The number of molecules with sufficient energy to
react decreases.
3. As the temperature of a chemical reaction in the gas
phase is increased, the rate of the reaction increases
because
A)
B)
C)
D)
fewer particle collisions occur
more effective particle collisions occur
the required activation energy increases
the concentration of the reactants increases
4. What is required for a chemical reaction to occur?
A)
B)
C)
D)
standard temperature and pressure
a catalyst added to the reaction system
effective collisions between reactant particles
an equal number of moles of reactants and products
5. A reaction is most likely to occur when reactant particles
collide with
A)
B)
C)
D)
proper energy, only
proper orientation, only
both proper energy and proper orientation
neither proper energy nor proper orientation
6. The energy needed to start a chemical reaction is called
A) potential energy
C) activation energy
B) kinetic energy
D) ionization energy
7. A chemical reaction between iron atoms and oxygen
molecules can only occur if
A)
B)
C)
D)
the particles are heated
the atmospheric pressure decreases
there is a catalyst present
there are effective collisions between the particle
8. A piece of Mg(s) ribbon is held in a Bunsen burner flame
and begins to burn according to the equation:
2Mg(s) + O2 (g) ® 2MgO(s).
The reaction begins because the reactants
A) are activated by heat from the Bunsen burner
flame
B) are activated by heat from the burning magnesium
C) underwent an increase in entropy
D) underwent a decrease in entropy
9. For a reaction at equilibrium, which change can increase
the rates of the forward and reverse reactions?
A)
B)
C)
D)
a decrease in the concentration of the reactants
a decrease in the surface area of the products
an increase in the temperature of the system
an increase in the activation energy of the forward
reaction
10. At 101.3 kPa and 298 K, a 1.0-mole sample of which
compound absorbs the greatest amount of heat as the
entire sample dissolves in water?
A) LiBr
C) NaOH
B) NaCl
D) NH 4Cl
11. Given the reaction:
Mg + 2 H2O ® Mg(OH)2 + H2
At which temperature will the reaction occur at the
greatest rate?
A) 25ºC
C) 75ºC
B) 50ºC
D) 100ºC
12. A 5.0-gram sample of zinc and a 50.-milliliter sample
of hydrochloric acid are used in a chemical reaction.
Which combination of these samples has the fastest
reaction rate?
A)
B)
C)
D)
a zinc strip and 1.0 M HCl(aq)
a zinc strip and 3.0 M HCl(aq)
zinc powder and 1.0 M HCl(aq)
zinc powder and 3.0 M HCl(aq)
13. A 1.0-gram piece of zinc reacts with 5 milliliters of
HCl(aq). Which of these conditions of concentration
and temperature would produce the greatest rate of
reaction?
A)
B)
C)
D)
1.0 M HCl(aq) at 20.°C
1.0 M HCl(aq) at 40.°C
2.0 M HCl(aq) at 20.°C
2.0 M HCl(aq) at 40.°C
14. As the concentration of reacting particles increases, the
rate of reaction generally
A) decreases
C) remains the same
B) increases
15. Given the reaction at 25°C:
Zn(s) + 2 HCl(aq)
ZnCl2(aq) + H 2(g)
The rate of this reaction can be increased by using 5.0
grams of powdered zinc instead of a 5.0-gram strip of
zinc because the powdered zinc has
A)
B)
C)
D)
lower kinetic energy
lower concentration
more surface area
more zinc atoms
a decrease in the rate of the reaction
an increase in the rate of the reaction
a decrease in the heat of reaction
an increase in the heat of reaction
17. Given the balanced equation representing a reaction:
Fe(s) + 2HCl(aq)
A) slower because organic particles are ions
B) slower because organic particles contain
covalent bonds
C) faster because organic particles are ions
D) faster because organic particles contain covalent
bonds
19. Which statement best explains the role of a catalyst in a
chemical reaction?
A) A catalyst is added as an additional reactant and is
consumed but not regenerated.
B) A catalyst limits the amount of reactants used.
C) A catalyst changes the kinds of products produced.
D) A catalyst provides an alternate reaction
pathway that requires less activation energy.
20. Compared with the rate of an inorganic reaction, the
rate of an organic reaction is usually
A)
B)
C)
D)
16. An increase in the surface area of reactants in a
heterogeneous reaction will result in
A)
B)
C)
D)
18. Compared to the rate of inorganic reactions, the rate of
organic reactions generally is
FeCl2 (aq) + H2(g)
This reaction occurs more quickly when powdered iron
is used instead of a single piece of iron of the same
mass because the powdered iron
A) acts as a better catalyst than the single piece of
iron
B) absorbs less energy than the single piece of iron
C) has a greater surface area than the single piece
of iron
D) is more metallic than the single piece of iron
faster, because the organic particles are ions
faster, because the organic particles are molecules
slower, because the organic particles are ions
slower, because the organic particles are
molecules
21. In what type of reaction do the products of the reaction
always possess more potential energy than the
reactants?
A) endothermic
C) spontaneous
B) exothermic
D) redox
22. Given the balanced equation:
Which statement best describes this process?
A) It is endothermic and entropy increases. B) It is endothermic and entropy decreases.
C) It is exothermic and entropy increases.
D) It is exothermic and entropy decreases.
23. A thermometer is in a beaker of water. Which statement
best explains why the thermometer reading initially
increases when LiBr(s) is dissolved in the water?
A) The entropy of the LiBr(aq) is greater than the
entropy of the water.
B) The entropy of the LiBr(aq) is less than the
entropy of the water.
C) The dissolving of the LiBr(s) in water is an
endothermic process.
D) The dissolving of the LiBr(s) in water is an
exothermic process.
24. A student observed that the temperature of water
increased when a salt was dissolved in it. The student
should conclude that dissolving the salt was
A)
B)
C)
D)
involved in the formation of an acidic solution
involved in the formation of a basic solution
an exothermic reaction
an endothermic reaction
25. Salt A and salt B were dissolved separately in
100-milliliter beakers of water. The water temperatures
were measured and recorded as shown in the table
below.
Salt A Salt B
Initial water temperature: 25.1ºC 25.1ºC
Final water temperature: 30.2ºC 20.0ºC
Which statement is a correct interpretation of these
data?
A) The dissolving of only salt A was endothermic.
B) The dissolving of only salt B was exothermic.
C) The dissolving of both salt A and salt B was
endothermic.
D) The dissolving of salt A was exothermic and the
dissolving of salt B was endothermic.
26. According to Reference Table I, heat is liberated during
the formation of the compound
A)
B)
C)
D)
nitrogen (II) oxide (g)
ethyne (g)
water (g)
hydrogen iodide (g)
27. Assume that the potential energy of the products in a
chemical reaction is 60 kiloJoules. This reaction would
be exothermic if the potential energy of the reactants
were
A) 50 kJ B) 20 kJ C) 30 kJ D) 80 kJ
28. Which term refers to the difference between the
potential energy of the products and the potential
energy of the reactants for any chemical change?
A) heat of deposition
C) heat of reaction
B) heat of fusion
D) heat of vaporization
29. Based on Reference Table I, which reaction is
endothermic?
A)
B)
C)
D)
NaOH(s) ® Na+ (aq) + OH–(aq)
NH 4Cl(s) ® NH 4+ (aq) + Cl–(aq)
CO(g) + O 2(g) ® CO 2(g)
CH 4(g) + 2 O 2(g) ® CO 2(g) + 2 H 2O( )
30. According to Reference Table I, what is the heat of
reaction for the formation of two moles of H 2O( ) from
hydrogen and oxygen gas at 1 atmosphere and 298 K?
A) –571.6 kJ
C) –55.8 kJ
B) –483.6 kJ
D) +571.6 kJ
31. According to Reference Table U, which gas is formed
from its elements by a spontaneous reaction?
A) NO(g)
C) C2H4(g)
B) NO 2(g)
D) C2H 6(g)
32. In the potential energy diagram below, which letter
represents the potential energy of the activated
complex?
A) A
B) B
C) C
D) D
33. When a spark is applied to a mixture of hydrogen and
oxygen, the gases react explosively. Which potential
energy diagram best represents the reaction?
A)
B)
C)
D)
34. Given the potential energy diagram for a chemical
reaction:
Which statement correctly describes the energy changes
that occur in the forward reaction?
A) The activation energy is 10. kJ and the reaction is
endothermic.
B) The activation energy is 10. kJ and the reaction
is exothermic.
C) The activation energy is 50. kJ and the reaction is
endothermic.
D) The activation energy is 50. kJ and the reaction is
exothermic.
35. Given the reaction:
36. The potential energy diagram below represents a
reaction.
S(s) + O 2(g)
SO 2(g) + energy
Which diagram best represents the potential energy
changes for this reaction?
A)
B)
Which arrow represents the activation energy of the
forward reaction?
A) A
B) B
C) C
D) D
37. Base your answer to the following question on the
potential energy diagram below, which represents the
reaction:
C)
A + B ® C + energy.
D)
Which numbered interval will change with the addition
of a catalyst to the system?
A) 1
B) 2
C) 3
D) 4
38. The potential energy diagram of a chemical reaction is
shown below.
42. Given the equation representing a system at
equilibrium:
2SO2(g) + O2(g)
2SO3(g)
At equilibrium, the concentration of
A)
B)
C)
D)
Which letter in the diagram represents the heat of
reaction ( H)?
A) A
B) B
C) C
D) D
39. A potential energy diagram of a chemical reaction is
shown below.
SO 2(g) must equal the concentration of SO3(g)
SO 2(g) must be constant
O2(g) must equal the concentration of SO2(g)
O2(g) must be decreasing
43. When AgNO3(aq) is mixed with NaCl(aq), a reaction
occurs which tends to go to completion and not reach
equilibrium because
A)
B)
C)
D)
a gas is formed
water is formed
a weak acid is formed
a precipitate is formed
44. Some solid KNO 3 remains at the bottom of a stoppered
flask containing a saturated KNO 3(aq) solution at 22°C.
Which statement explains why the contents of the flask
are at equilibrium?
What is the difference between the potential energy of
the reactants and the potential energy of the products?
A) 20. kcal
C) 60. kcal
B) 40. kcal
D) 80. kcal
40. A chemical reaction is at equilibrium. Compared to the
rate of the forward reaction, the rate of the reverse
reaction is
A)
B)
C)
D)
faster and more reactant is produced
faster and more product is produced
the same and the reaction has stopped
the same and the reaction continues in both
directions
41. Given the reaction system in a closed container at
equilibrium and at a temperature of 298 K:
N2O4(g)
2NO 2(g)
The measurable quantities of the gases at equilibrium
must be
A) decreasing
C) equal
B) increasing
D) constant
A) The rate of dissolving is equal to the rate of
crystallization.
B) The rate of dissolving is greater than the rate of
crystallization.
C) The concentration of the solid is equal to the
concentration of the solution.
D) The concentration of the solid is greater than the
concentration of the solution.
45. Given the equation representing a system at
equilibrium:
When the concentration of Cl– (aq) is increased, the
concentration of Ag+ (aq)
A)
B)
C)
D)
decreases, and the amount of AgCl(s) increases
decreases, and the amount of AgCl(s) decreases
increases, and the amount of AgCl(s) increases
increases, and the amount of AgCl(s) decreases
46. Given the reaction:
51. Given the reaction at equilibrium:
AgI(s) « Ag+(aq) + I–(aq)
Solution equilibrium is reached in the system when
A)
B)
C)
D)
dissolving stops occurring
crystallization stops occurring
both dissolving and crystallization stops occurring
dissolving occurs at the same rate that
crystallization occurs
47. Given the equilibrium at 101.3 kPa:
A2(g) + 3 B2(g) « 2 AB 3(g) + heat
Which change will affect the equilibrium constant for
this reaction?
A)
B)
C)
D)
increasing the concentration of A 2(g)
decreasing the concentration of B 2(g)
increasing the temperature
decreasing the pressure
52. Given the reaction at equilibrium:
H2O(s) « H2O( )
2 SO2(g) + O2(g) « 2 SO3(g) + heat
At what temperature does this equilibrium occur?
The concentration of SO3(g) may be increased by
A) 100 K
C) 298 K
A)
B)
C)
D)
B) 273 K
D) 373 K
48. Which description applies to a system in a sealed flask
that is half full of water?
A)
B)
C)
D)
Only evaporation occurs, but it eventually stops.
Only condensation occurs, but it eventually stops.
Neither evaporation nor condensation occurs.
Both evaporation and condensation occur.
49. Given the reaction at equilibrium:
A(g) « B(g) + C( )
Which equilibrium constant indicates an equilibrium
mixture with the smallest concentration of B(g)?
A) K eq = 1.0 × 10 –10
C) Keq = 1.0 × 10 1
H2(g) + I2(g) « 2 HI(g)
Which statement is always true when this reaction has
reached chemical equilibrium?
A)
B)
C)
D)
53. Given the reaction at equilibrium:
H2(g) + Cl2(g) « 2 HCl(g)
As the pressure increases at constant temperature, the
number of moles of HCl
A) decreases
C) remains the same
[H2] × [I 2] > [HI]
[H2] × [I 2] < [HI]
[H2], [I2], and [HI] are all equal.
[H2], [I2], and [HI] remain constant.
B) increases
54. Ammonia is produced commercially by the Haber
reaction:
B) Keq = 1.0 × 10 0
D) Keq = 1.0 × 10 10
50. Given the equation:
decreasing the concentration of SO2(g)
decreasing the concentration of O2(g)
increasing the pressure
increasing the temperature
N2(g) + 3 H2(g) « 2 NH3(g) + heat
The formation of ammonia is favored by
A)
B)
C)
D)
an increase in pressure
a decrease in pressure
removal of N 2(g)
removal of H 2(g)
55. Given the reaction at equilibrium:
4 HCl(g) + O2(g) « 2 Cl2(g) + 2 H2O(g)
If the pressure on the system is increased, the
concentration of Cl2(g) will
A) decrease
C) remain the same
B) increase
56. Given the system at equilibrium:
60. Given the reaction at equilibrium:
Which change will not shift the point of equilibrium?
N2(g) + O 2(g) + energy
2 NO(g)
Which change will result in a decrease in the amount of
NO(g) formed?
A)
B)
C)
D)
A)
B)
C)
D)
H2(g) + F2(g)
2 HF(g) + heat
changing the pressure
changing the temperature
changing the concentration of H 2(g)
changing the concentration of HF(g)
57. Given the reaction at equilibrium:
61. Given the reaction at equilibrium:
A(g) + B(g)
C(g) + D(g)
The addition of a catalyst will
A2(g) + B2(g) « 2 AB(g) + heat
A) shift the equilibrium to the right
B) shift the equilibrium to the left
C) increase the rate of forward and reverse
reactions equally
D) have no effect on the forward or reverse reactions
58. What will happen if a catalyst is added to the system at
equilibrium?
A + B « AB
Which stress on the system at equilibrium will increase
the concentration of AB(g)?
A)
B)
C)
D)
decreasing the concentration of A 2(g)
increasing the concentration of B 2(g)
decreasing the pressure
increasing the temperature
62. Given the reaction at equilibrium:
N2(g) + 3 H2(g)
A) The equilibrium concentration of AB will increase.
B) The equilibrium concentration of AB will
decrease.
C) The rates of the forward and reverse reactions
will change.
D) The equilibrium constant for the reaction will
change.
59. Given the equation representing a reaction at
equilibrium:
N2(g) + 3H 2(g)
decreasing the pressure
decreasing the concentration of N 2(g)
increasing the concentration of O 2(g)
increasing the temperature
2NH 3(g)
What occurs when the concentration of H 2(g) is
increased?
A) The equilibrium shifts to the left, and the
concentration of N2(g) decreases.
B) The equilibrium shifts to the left, and the
concentration of N2(g) increases.
C) The equilibrium shifts to the right, and the
concentration of N 2(g) decreases.
D) The equilibrium shifts to the right, and the
concentration of N2(g) increases
2 NH3(g) + heat
At constant temperature, which changes would produce
a greater yield of NH3(g)?
A) decreasing the pressure and decreasing the
concentration of N2(g)
B) decreasing the pressure and increasing the
concentration of N2(g)
C) increasing the pressure and decreasing the
concentration of N2(g)
D) increasing the pressure and increasing the
concentration of N 2(g)
63. Given the balanced equation representing a reaction:
2HCl(aq) + Na 2S2O3(aq)
S(s) + H 2SO 3(aq) + 2NaCl(aq)
Decreasing the concentration of Na 2S2O3(aq) decreases the rate of reaction because the
A)
B)
C)
D)
activation energy decreases
activation energy increases
frequency of effective collisions decreases
frequency of effective collisions increases
64. Given the reaction at equilibrium:
2 SO2(g) + O2(g) « 2 SO3(g) + 44 kcal
Which change will increase the concentration
of SO3(g)?
A)
B)
C)
D)
increasing the temperature
increasing the concentration of O 2(g)
decreasing the pressure
decreasing the concentration of SO2(g)
65. Given the reaction at equilibrium:
2 CO(g) + O2(g) « 2 CO2(g)
When the reaction is subjected to stress, a change will
occur in the concentration of
A)
B)
C)
D)
reactants, only
products, only
both reactants and products
neither reactants nor products
66. A saturated solution is represented by the equation
AgCl(s) + heat « Ag+ (aq) + Cl– (aq).
Which change will cause an increase in the amount of
AgCl(s)?
A)
B)
C)
D)
a decrease in pressure
an increase in temperature
a decrease in the concentration of Ag + (aq)
an increase in the concentration of Cl – (aq)
67. Given the reaction at equilibrium:
N2(g) + 3H 2(g)
2NH 3(g) + 91.8kJ
What occurs when the concentration of H 2(g) is
increased?
A) The rate of the forward reaction increases and
the concentration of N 2(g) decreases.
B) The rate of the forward reaction decreases and the
concentration of N2(g) increases.
C) The rate of the forward reaction and the
concentration of N2(g) both increase.
D) The rate of the forward reaction and the
concentration of N2(g) both decrease.
68. Given the system at equilibrium:
N2O4(g) + 58.1 kJ
2 NO 2(g)
What will be the result of an increase in temperature at
constant pressure?
A) The equilibrium will shift to the left, and the
concentration of NO 2(g) will decrease.
B) The equilibrium will shift to the left, and the
concentration of NO 2(g) will increase.
C) The equilibrium will shift to the right, and the
concentration of NO 2(g) will decrease.
D) The equilibrium will shift to the right, and the
concentration of NO 2(g) will increase.
69. Given the reaction for the Haber process:
N2 + 3 H2 « 2 NH3 + heat
The temperature of the reaction is raised in order to
A)
B)
C)
D)
increase the percent yield of nitrogen
increase the rate of formation of ammonia
affect the forward reaction rate most
affect the reverse reaction rate least
70. An increase in the temperature of a system at
equilibrium favors the
A)
B)
C)
D)
endothermic reaction and decreases its rate
endothermic reaction and increases its rate
exothermic reaction and decreases its rate
exothermic reaction and increases its rate
71. Given the reaction at equilibrium:
74. Given the equation representing a reaction at
equilibrium:
H2(g) + I 2(g) + heat
2HI(g)
Which change favors the reverse reaction?
A)
B)
C)
D)
decreasing the concentration of HI(g)
decreasing the temperature
increasing the concentration of I 2(g)
increasing the pressure
75. Given the system at equilibrium:
AgCl(s) « Ag+(aq) + Cl–(aq)
The equilibrium will shift to the right if the
A)
B)
C)
D)
temperature increases
temperature decreases
pressure increases
pressure decreases
72. Given the equilibrium reaction in a closed system:
H2(g) + I 2(g) + heat
2 HI(g)
What will be the result of an increase in temperature?
A) The equilibrium will shift to the left and [H 2] will
increase.
B) The equilibrium will shift to the left and [H 2] will
decrease.
C) The equilibrium will shift to the right and [HI]
will increase.
D) The equilibrium will shift to the right and [HI] will
decrease.
73. Given the equilibrium system:
2 A(g) + B(g) + 10 kcal « C(g)
Which conditions would yield the most product?
A)
B)
C)
D)
low temperature and high pressure
low temperature and low pressure
high temperature and high pressure
high temperature and low pressure
When NaCl(s) is added to the system, the equilibrium
will shift to the
A) right and the concentration of AgCl(s) will
decrease
B) right and the concentration of AgCl(s) will
increase
C) left and the concentration of Ag + (aq) will
decrease
D) left and the concentration of Ag+ (aq) will increase
76. Given the solution at equilibrium:
CaSO4(s)
Ca2+ (aq) + SO42-(aq)
When Na2SO4 is added to the system, how will
the equilibrium shift?
A) The amount of CaSO 4(s) will decrease, and
the concentration of Ca2+(aq) will decrease.
B) The amount of CaSO 4(s) will decrease, and
the concentration of Ca2+(aq) will increase.
C) The amount of CaSO 4(s) will increase, and
the concentration of Ca 2+(aq) will decrease.
D) The amount of CaSO 4(s) Will increase, and the
concentration of Ca 2+(aq) will increase.
77. Given the equation:
As NaCl(s) dissolves in the solution, temperature
remaining constant, the Ag+(aq) concentration will
A)
B)
C)
D)
decrease as the amount of AgCl(s) decreases
decrease as the amount of AgCl(s) increases
increase as the amount of AgCl(s) decreases
increase as the amount of AgCl(s) increases
78. Given the system at equilibrium:
AgCl(s) « Ag+(aq) + Cl–(aq)
When 0.1 M HCl is added to the system, the point of
equilibrium will shift to the
A) right and the concentration of Ag+ will decrease
B) right and the concentration of Ag+ will increase
C) left and the concentration of Ag + (aq) will
decrease
D) left and the concentration of Ag+ (aq) will increase
79. Which reaction results in an increase in entropy?
A)
B)
C)
D)
CO 2(g) ® CO 2(s)
H2O( ) ® H2O(s)
Ca(s) + 2 H 2O( ) ® Ca(OH) 2(aq) + H 2(g)
NaCl(aq) + AgNO 3(aq) ® AgCl(s) + NaNO 3(aq)
84. Systems in nature tend to undergo changes toward
A)
B)
C)
D)
lower energy and less disorder
lower energy and more disorder
higher energy and less disorder
higher energy and more disorder
85. Which 1-mole sample has the least entropy?
A) Br2(s) at 266 K
C) Br 2( ) at 332 K
B) Br 2( ) at 266 K
D) Br 2(g) at 332 K
86. A reaction will be spontaneous if it results in products
that have
A)
B)
C)
D)
lower potential energy and less randomness
lower potential energy and more randomness
greater potential energy and less randomness
greater potential energy and more randomness
87. When a reaction is exothermic and the products have
more entropy than the reactants, the reaction is
80. The entropy of a sample of H 2O increases as the sample
changes from a
A) spontaneous, with a negative D G
B) spontaneous, with a positive DG
A) gas to a liquid
B) gas to a solid
C) non-spontaneous, with a negative DG
C) liquid to a gas
D) liquid to a solid
D) non-spontaneous, with a positive DG
81. Systems in nature tend to undergo changes toward
88. Which condition is necessary for a chemical reaction to
A) lower energy and lower entropy
occur spontaneously?
B) lower energy and higher entropy
C) higher energy and lower entropy
D) higher energy and higher entropy
82. As the reactants are converted to product in the reaction
A(g) + B(g) ® C(s),
the entropy of the system
A) decreases
C) remains the same
B) increases
A)
B)
C)
D)
S must be negative.
S must be positive.
G must be negative.
G must be positive.
89. Which potential energy diagram indicates a reaction
can occur spontaneously?
A)
B)
C)
D)
83. Which phrase best describes the reaction below?
A)
B)
C)
D)
exothermic with an increase in entropy
exothermic with a decrease in entropy
endothermic with an increase in entropy
endothermic with a decrease in entropy
90. According to Reference Table U, which compound is
spontaneously formed even though the reaction is
endothermic?
A) ICl(g)
C) H2O( )
B) CO 2(g)
D) Al 2O3(s)
91. Which compound forms spontaneously from its
elements at 1 atm and 298 K?
A) C2H2(g)
C) HF(g)
B) C2H4(g)
D) HI(g)
92. The change in the free energy of a reaction ( G) is
equal to
A)
C)
B)
D)
93. Based on Reference Table U, the compound which
could form spontaneously under standard conditions
from its elements is
A) HF
B) HI
C) NO
D) NO 2
94. Which equation correctly represents the free energy
change in a chemical reaction?
A)
B)
C)
D)
Answer Key
Kinetics & Equilibrium
1.
C
37.
B
73.
C
2.
C
38.
B
74.
B
3.
B
39.
A
75.
C
4.
C
40.
D
76.
C
5.
C
41.
D
77.
B
6.
C
42.
B
78.
C
7.
D
43.
D
79.
C
8.
A
44.
A
80.
C
9.
C
45.
A
81.
B
10.
D
46.
D
82.
A
11.
D
47.
B
83.
A
12.
D
48.
D
84.
B
13.
D
49.
A
85.
A
14.
B
50.
D
86.
B
15.
C
51.
C
87.
A
16.
B
52.
C
88.
C
17.
C
53.
C
89.
D
18.
B
54.
A
90.
A
19.
D
55.
B
91.
C
20.
D
56.
A
92.
C
21.
A
57.
C
93.
A
22.
A
58.
C
94.
B
23.
D
59.
C
24.
C
60.
B
25.
D
61.
B
26.
C
62.
D
27.
D
63.
C
28.
C
64.
B
29.
B
65.
C
30.
B
66.
D
31.
D
67.
A
32.
B
68.
D
33.
B
69.
B
34.
B
70.
B
35.
A
71.
A
36.
B
72.
C