State, 373 Ark. 141, 282 S.W.3d 778 (2008). Id. at 5, 385 S.W.3d at 148. In Seely, the court looked at the statements as made to officials or non-officials, the circumstances surrounding the statements, and the primary purpose behind the statements to determine if the statements were testimonial. Seely, 373 Ark. at 152, 282 S.W.3d at 787. 93. Vankirk, 2011 Ark. at 6, 385 S.W.3d at 148. 94. Id. at 6, 385 S.W.3d at 148–49. 95. 318 Ark. 408, 887 S.W.2d 275 (1994). 96. Id. at 412, 887 S.W.2d at 277. 97. ARK. CODE ANN. § 16-97-101 (2006 & Supp. 2011). “After a plea of guilty, the defendant, with the agreement of the prosecution and the consent of the court, may be sentenced by a jury impaneled for purposes of sentencing only.” Id. at (6). 98. Hill, 318 Ark. at 413, 887 S.W.2d at 277. “The introduction of evidence during this stage must be governed by our rules of admissibility and exclusion; otherwise these proceedings would not pass constitutional muster, which is all the more reason to permit appeal.”