Virtually no one now in the government advocates disclosure—the default setting is to classify everything.”). By one estimate, a secret program at the National Archives has re-classified more than 55,000 documents since 1999 that were previously available. Scott Shane, U.S. Reclassifies Many Documents in Secret Review, N.Y. TIMES, at A6 (Feb. 21, 2006). 51 Pub. L. No. 95-591, 92 Stat. 2523 (codified as amended at 44 U.S.C. §§ 2201-2207 (2000)). 52 Exec. Order No. 13,233, 66 Fed. Reg. 56,025 (Nov. 1, 2001). Most notably, section 7 asserts that “[t]his order does not limit the former President’s or the incumbent President’s right to withhold records on any ground supplied by the Constitution, statute, or regulation.” Id.; see also Society of American Archivists, Call to Action on Executive Order 13233, http://www.archivists.org/news/actnow.asp (last visited Nov. 5, 2006) (collection of official documents and letters of concern); Jane E. Kirtley, Transparency and Accountability in a Time of Terror: The Bush