Arizona, 703 F. Supp. 2d 980, 990 (D. Ariz. 2010). 211. Justice Department Files Suit Against Arizona Immigration Law, supra note 106. 212. 213. 214. 2010). 215. 216. 217. See supra Part II.B.l. Complaint, United States v. Arizona, CV 10-04143 (D. Ariz. July 6, 2010). See United States v. Arizona, 703 F. Supp. 2d 980, 986 (D. Ariz. 2010) (released July 28, S.B. 1070, 2010 Ariz. Sess. Laws 0113, 382. United States v. Arizona, 703 F. Supp. 2d 980, 986 (D. Ariz. 2010). Id. at 987. 2012] THE RIGHT U.S. IMMIGRATION ENFORCEMENT SOLUTION 835 Only the Court's decision regarding Section 2 and 3 are discussed below, as they are most relevant to this article. The Court first discussed the second sentence of ARuz. REV. STAT. ANN. § 11-1051(B): "[a]ny person who is arrested shall have the person's immigration status determined before the person is released." The United States argued that this sentence must be read alone, separate from the first sentence of subsection B, which calls for the determination of a person's immigration status only upon reasonable suspicion that they are in the country unlawfully. 218 Arizona argued that the first two