1A nH h Shore Rd . Cle ea els St wy . sS t. Jef frie e Lin oga St. B Jeffries Point t. SNOW ROUTE During snow storms or when slippery road conditions are present, this route may be diverted to an alternate route described below. To view service updates or request T-Alerts sent via email or text message, visit www.mbta.com. Route 120 - Runs only between Maverick and Orient Heights Station. Does not serve Waldermar Housing or Jeffries point. 713 St. ine Winthrop l u a P 712 Center Winthrop Golf Course d. t. Serving Cr Belle Loop •Waldemar es tA Island •Day Square ve Flats . Winthrop •Eagle Square Highlands •Central Square, East Boston •Jeffries Point •Blue Line sR Bl ue rat via Lexington Street St. 4 Li Wood Island-Maverick Station ran ST N O ST YL O B DOWNTOWN CROSSING 120 Washington Ave. WINTHROP 713 Winthrop Beach C A B 1 STATE AQUARIUM Central Wharf Rowes Wharf kS Silver Line SL K R PA GOV. CTR Long Wharf Logan International Airport Ma St. veric Sa 121 via Bennington Street rley Meridian St. E er ne Orient Heights-Maverick Station Shi . BOWDOIN HAYMARKET 114 116 117 120 121 112 120 121 AIRPORT mn 120 120 te Ve St Day Square Star Market 120 Su NORTH STATION B e lu Belle Island Flats WOOD ISLAND MAVERICK 4 Mc . St 121 St. ng i enn Ave. SUFFOLK DOWNS Ch Eagle Square ton Spring March 25, 2017 - June 23, 2017 ORIENT HEIGHTS Revere Beach Food Mart St. 119 Hermon St. L Shaw’s Central Square Check Cashing . St exi St. an n ai M on ngt m EAST BOSTON Orient BEACHMONT Ave. Faywood Ave. rd 1A 114 116 117 Charlestown Navy Yard mar a Bo 112 111 93 OMMUNITY OLLEGE Wald e lla CHELSEA 112 Hill wy . re . St 120•121 Pk ve e uc CT2 ker h . wy St 104 105 109 Bun ac 424, 434, 450 Express to Haymarket via Route 1A 448, 449, 459 to Downtown Boston via Logan Airport and Ted Williams Tunnel r 92 93 95 101 Be Route 120 Orient Heights - Maverick Station CHELSEA 111 Route 121 Wood Island - Maverick Station Mystic Mall Sp 86 89 90 91 re Re Cary Square ve Pk m Re Clinto Carro n St ll St p ha t hro in t ac 117 Taft S REVERE BEACH W Be Quigley Hospital e. Av 109 112 1 107 116 n to ng hi as W kwy. . St 105 104 Beach P d 3r . St ay 112 S . . tt Ave Evere d 2n 16 n St pA ve. Pleasant S Revere Unio 119 No rt . Ave. agamore 117 lS Wi t. nth ro rn Ave . 110 St t. tra Easte ea sS REVERE Blue Line els hol en S t. Ch Nic M al d t. Everett Square Wa sh in Ferr yS Vine St. B 106 105 arfield Ave. mS 10 12 34 710 Indicates MBTA pass and fare sales locations. Fare vending machines are also located at all subway stations and Dudley Station. Information 617-222-3200 • 1-800-392-6100 (TTY) 617-222-5146 • www.mbta.com Logan Airport Point Shirley Qu inc y/ Deer Island MWRA 120 Leave Orient Heights Inbound Arrive Maverick To: Jeffries Point Weekday Arrive Maverick Station 5:25A 5:50 6:15 6:35 s 6:47 6:51 7:07 7:23 7:39 7:55 8:11 8:27 8:43 9:00 9:20 9:40 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:25 11:50 5:44A 5:46A 6:09 6:11 6:34 6:36 6:54 6:56 ..... 7:13 7:10 7:12 7:26 7:28 7:42 7:44 7:58 8:00 8:14 8:16 8:30 8:32 8:46 8:48 9:02 9:04 9:21 9:23 9:41 9:43 10:01 10:03 10:21 10:23 10:51 10:53 11:22 11:24 11:47 11:49 12:12P12:14P 12:10P 12:30 12:50 1:10 1:30 1:50 2:10 2:45 3:10 3:35 4:00 4:25 4:50 5:15 5:40 6:05 6:30 6:55 7:20 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 11:50 12:35A 12:32P 12:34P 12:52 12:54 1:12 1:14 1:32 1:34 1:52 1:54 2:12 2:14 2:32 2:34 3:07 3:09 3:32 3:34 3:57 3:59 4:22 4:24 4:47 4:49 5:10 5:13 5:33 5:36 5:58 6:01 6:23 6:26 6:48 6:51 7:13 7:16 7:38 7:41 8:16 8:20 9:15 9:17 10:15 10:17 11:15 11:17 12:05A12:07A 12:50 12:52 Leave Maverick Station 121 Outbound Arrive Orient Hts. To: Waldemar Leave Wood Island Arrive Orient Heights 5:50A 6:01A 6:14A ..... ds 6:25 6:35 6:15 6:26 6:39 6:40 6:51 7:05 7:05 7:19 7:34 7:21 7:35 7:50 7:37 7:51 8:06 7:53 8:07 8:22 8:09 8:23 8:38 8:25 8:39 8:54 8:41 8:55 9:07 8:57 9:10 9:21 9:13 9:27 9:38 9:30 9:44 9:55 9:50 10:04 10:15 10:1510:2910:40 10:4510:5911:10 11:1511:2911:40 11:40 11:54 12:05P 12:00N 12:14P 12:25P 12:20P 12:34 12:45 12:40 12:54 1:05 1:00 1:14 1:25 1:20 1:34 1:45 1:40 1:54 2:05 2:00 2:14 2:25 bs 2:20 2:27 2:39 2:30 2:48 3:00 2:55 3:09 3:21 3:20 3:38 3:52 3:45 4:03 4:17 4:10 4:28 4:40 4:35 4:51 5:03 5:00 5:16 5:28 5:25 5:41 5:53 5:50 6:06 6:18 6:15 6:31 6:43 6:40 6:56 7:08 7:05 7:21 7:33 7:30 7:46 7:58 8:30 8:41 8:52 9:30 9:41 9:52 10:3010:4110:52 11:2511:3611:47 12:10A12:21A12:32A w 12:56 1:07 1:18 6:00A 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... 120 Leave Orient Heights Inbound Lv/Arrive Eagle Square Weekday Leave Maverick Square Arrive Maverick Square 120 Outbound Arrive Eagle Square Arrive Wood Island 6:02A 6:32 7:02 7:32 8:02 8:32 6:10A 6:40 7:12 7:40 8:10 8:40 6:15A 6:45 7:15 7:45 8:15 8:45 6:20A 6:50 7:20 7:50 8:20 8:50 6:24A 6:54 7:24 7:54 8:24 8:53 3:33P 3:58 4:23 4:48 5:12 5:38 6:02 6:26 3:41P 4:06 4:31 4:56 5:21 5:46 6:10 6:34 3:20P 3:45 4:10 4:35 5:00 5:25 5:50 6:14 6:38 3:28P 3:53 4:19 4:43 5:08 5:33 5:58 6:22 6:46 ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... Inbound Arrive Maverick To: Jeffries Point Saturday Arrive Maverick Station Leave Maverick Station Outbound Arrive Orient Hts. To: Waldemar Arrive Orient Heights 5:25A 5:40A 5:42A 6:15 6:29 6:31 7:05 7:19 7:21 7:30 7:46 7:48 8:00 8:16 8:18 8:30 8:46 8:48 9:00 9:16 9:18 9:30 9:49 9:51 10:0010:1910:21 10:3010:4910:51 11:0011:1911:21 11:3011:4911:51 5:47A 5:59A 6:08A 6:35 6:47 6:56 7:25 7:37 7:46 7:55 8:07 8:16 8:25 8:37 8:46 8:55 9:09 9:19 9:25 9:41 9:51 9:55 10:11 10:21 10:2510:4110:51 10:5511:1211:23 11:2511:4211:53 11:55 12:12P12:23P 12:00N 12:19P 12:21P Every 30 Mins. Until 4:00 4:19 4:21 4:30 4:48 4:50 5:00 5:18 5:20 5:30 5:48 5:50 6:00 6:18 6:20 7:00 7:18 7:20 8:00 8:16 8:18 9:00 9:16 9:18 10:0010:1510:17 11:0011:1511:17 11:50 12:03A12:05A 12:35A 12:48 12:50 12:25P12:42P12:53P Every 30 Mins. Until 4:25 4:42 4:53 4:55 5:12 5:23 5:25 5:42 5:53 5:55 6:10 6:21 6:25 6:39 6:50 7:25 7:39 7:50 8:25 8:39 8:50 9:25 9:39 9:50 10:2510:3610:46 11:2511:3611:46 12:10A12:21A12:31A w 12:56 1:07 1:17 Leave Orient Heights Sunday Inbound Arrive Maverick To: Jeffries Point Outbound Leave Maverick Station Arrive Maverick Station 6:00A 6:13A 6:18A 6:55 7:08 7:13 7:55 8:08 8:13 8:55 9:08 9:13 9:55 10:08 10:13 10:5511:0811:13 11:55 12:08P12:13P 6:25A 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 Arrive Orient Hts. To: Waldemar Arrive Orient Heights 6:34A 6:49A 7:29 7:44 8:29 8:44 9:29 9:44 10:29 10:44 11:29 11:44 12:20P 12:29P12:44P 1:20 1:30 1:42 2:20 2:30 2:42 3:20 3:30 3:42 4:20 4:30 4:42 5:20 5:30 5:42 6:20 6:30 6:42 7:20 7:30 7:42 8:20 8:30 8:44 9:20 9:30 9:44 10:20 10:30 10:44 11:15 11:25 11:39 12:05A 12:15A 12:29A w 12:56 1:06 1:20 12:55P 1:09P 1:15P 1:55 2:09 2:15 2:55 3:11 3:18 3:55 4:08 4:13 4:55 5:08 5:13 5:55 6:08 6:13 6:55 7:07 7:12 7:55 8:07 8:12 8:55 9:07 9:12 9:55 10:07 10:12 10:5011:0211:07 11:45 11:5712:02A 12:35A12:47A12:52 b-Leaves from Bennington Street at Brooks Street. d-Via Waldemar Loop. s-Does NOT run during school vacation. w - Waits for last train to arrive at Maverick Station. All buses are accessible to persons with disabilities + Fare CharlieCard CharlieTicket Cash-on-Board Student* Senior/TAP** + Local Bus Bus + Bus Rapid Transit Bus + Rapid Transit $1.70 $2.00 $2.00 $0.85 $0.85 $1.70 $2.00 $4.00 $0.85 $0.85 $2.25 $2.75 $2.75 $1.10 $1.10 $2.25 $4.75 $4.75 $1.10 $1.10 VALID PASSES: LinkPass ($84.50/mo.); Local Bus ($55/mo.); *Student LinkPass ($30.00/mo.); **Senior/TAP LinkPass ($30/mo.); and express bus, commuter rail, and boat passes. FREE FARES: Children 11 and under ride free when accompanied by an adult; Blind Access CharlieCard holders ride free and if using a guide, the guide rides free. * Requires Student CharlieCard, available to students through participating middle schools and high schools. ** Requires Senior/TAP CharlieCard, available to Medicare cardholders, seniors 65+, and persons with disabilities. Spring 2017 Holidays April 17: see Weekday May 29: see Sunday
© Copyright 2024 Paperzz