Id. § 2(a). 56. Id. § 3. 57. Id. § 4. 58. Id. (Order V states that the rules should include, but are not limited, to “rules for the conduct of the proceedings of military commissions, including pretrial, trial, and posttrial procedures, modes of proof, issuance of process, and qualifications of attorneys . . . .”). 59. Id. § 4(c)(2). 60. Id. § 4(c)(3). 61. Id. §§ 4(c)(6) & (7). 62. Id. § 7(b). Order V states that “military tribunals shall have exclusive jurisdiction with respect to offenses by the individual; and the individual shall not be privileged to seek any remedy or maintain any proceeding . . . in (i) any court of the United States, (ii) any court of any foreign nation, or (iii) any international tribunal.” Id.