See, e.g., United States v. Clear Channel Communications, Inc., No. 1:00CV02063, 2001 WL 34038532 (D.D.C. Feb. 27, 2001). Competitive Impact Statement, 2 (November 15, 2000), concerning United States v. Clear Channel Communications, Inc., 2001 WL 34038532 (D.D.C. 2001). Id. at 47 U.S.C. § 521 (2000). Id. at § 521(a)(13). Moreover, the FCC reiterated the notion of separate markets in enacting specific and distinct regulations for MVPD and cable television providers. See 47 C.F.R. § 76 (2006). Id. at § 521(a)(2). Id. at § 521. Congress found: “As a result of the economic incentive that cable systems have to delete, reposition, or not carry local broadcast signals, coupled with the absence of a requirement that such systems carry local broadcast signals, the economic viability of free local broadcast television and its ability to originate quality local programming will be seriously jeopardized.” Id. at § 521(a)(16).