The Department argues that the denial of the motion is not appealable, because it was not a final judgment. According to the Department, there is no final judgment where further action needs to be taken in a case; here, a further hearing would be required on the issue of paternity after the parties receive the results of the paternity test. The Department also claims that the August 6 order is not appealable under Md. Code (2006, 2013 Repl. Vol.), § 12-303(3)(x) of the Courts and Judicial Proceedings (II) Article (“CJP”), because such order does not deprive appellant “of the care and custody of his child, or chang[e] the terms of such an order.” 8 — Unreported Opinion — Appellant counters that the instant appeal was taken from the denial of what was essentially a motion to vacate the Order for Paternity Testing.