The juvenile court agreed, stating that “at the request of any of the attorneys that a review hearing would be added.” For those reasons, there is no final judgment. “An order that is not a final judgment is considered to be an interlocutory order and ordinarily is not appealable unless it falls within one of the statutory exceptions set forth in [CJP] § 12-303. . . .” In re Samone H., 385 Md. 282, 298 (2005). The statutory exceptions relevant to a CINA proceeding are listed in CJP § 12-303(3)(x), and they include orders “[d]epriving a parent, grandparent, or natural guardian of the care and custody of his child, or changing the terms of such an order.” The case of Katerine L. provides us with guidance on the application of CJP § 12-303(3)(x). 220 Md.