Fayette County Zoning Hearing Bd., 13 Pa. D. & C. 5th 458 (Fayette C.C.P. 2010) 40 wind farms are a permitted use), special exceptions, and dimensional variances from such requirements as setbacks and height limitations.155 g. Forestry Section 603(f) provides that a zoning ordinance may not “unreasonably restrict forestry activities.”156 It further provides that forestry activities “shall be a permitted use by right in all zoning districts in every municipality.” h. Gaming Act 71 (“Gaming Act”), approved July 5, 2004, which authorizes gaming, included a “local land use preemption” section (Section 1506). Section 1506 provided that the conduct of gaming, including the physical location of a licensed facility (and extending to racetrack activities and facilities) “shall not be prohibited or otherwise regulated by any ordinance…that relates to zoning or land use to the extent that the licensed facility has been approved by the [PA Gaming Control] Board.” In Pennsylvanians Against Gambling Expansion Fund, Inc. v.