In addition, a variety of time-related consequences are apparently beyond the Act’s requirements. True, the statute is written to make agencies sensitive to resources expended reviewing instructions, searching for data, 33 completing and reviewing forms, and transmitting information. But these activities do not necessarily include other time-related burdens, such as learning about regulations, traveling to a government office if necessary, waiting in line, and other items within a broad 28. A few federal agencies are exempt from the structure described here. See 44 U.S.C. § 3502(1) (2012) (excluding the Federal Election Commission, the Government Accounting Office, the D.C. government, territorial governments, and “[g]overnment-owned contractoroperated facilities, including laboratories engaged in national defense research and production activities”); Kuzma v. U.S. Postal Serv., 798 F.2d 29, 32 (2d Cir. 1986) (holding that the U.S. Postal Service, as opposed to the Postal Rate Commission, is exempt from the Act). 29. 44 U.S.C. §§ 3502(3)(A)(i), 3506(a)(2)–(3) (2012). 30. See id. § 3502(3)(A) (defining “collection of information” as “the obtaining, causing to be obtained, soliciting, or requiring the disclosure to third parties or the public, of facts or opinions by or for an agency, regardless of form or format”); Action All. of Senior Citizens v.