L. No. 104-13, 109 Stat. 163 (rewriting 44 U.S.C. §§ 3501–3520). 23. Economic Growth and Regulatory Paperwork Act of 1996, Pub. L. No. 104-208, 110 Stat. 3009 (codified in scattered titles of the U.S. Code). 24. Government Paperwork Elimination Act of 1998, Pub. L. No. 105-277, §§ 1701–1710, 112 Stat. 2681, 2749–51 (codified at 44 U.S.C. § 3504 (2012)) (involving electronic submissions). 25. Small Business Paperwork Relief Act of 2002, Pub. L. No. 107-198, 116 Stat. 729 (codified in scattered sections of 44 U.S.C.). 26. See 2014 OIRA REPORT, supra note 2, at 15–18; Exec. Order No. 13,610 § 3, 77 Fed. Reg. 28,469, 28,470 (May 10, 2012) (ordering agencies to prioritize “initiatives that will produce significant quantifiable monetary savings or significant quantifiable reductions in paperwork burdens” (emphasis added)). 27. See 2014 OIRA REPORT, supra note 2, at 16 n.22 (citing Memorandum of Cass R. Sunstein, Admin., OIRA, to the Heads of Exec. Dep’ts & Agencies (June 22, 2012)).