(emphasis added)). An exception to the rule of reticence is the process for OMB participation in public comment when an agency bundles a proposed information collection into a proposed rule, see 5 C.F.R. § 1320.11(c) (2014), and subsequent review after publication of any final rule, see id. § 1320.11(i) (“If OMB disapproves or instructs the agency to make substantive or material change to the collection of information, it shall make the reasons for its decision publicly available.” (emphases added)); see also id. § 1320.12(f)(1) (regarding renewed authorization). Also, independent agencies must explain their override votes. See id. § 1320.15; see also 44 U.S.C. § 3507(f)(2) (2012) (“The agency shall . . . explain the reasons for such vote.”).