See MODEL ACT, supra note 8, § 604. 33 Id. §§ 602-604. For descriptions of all powers of the Governor during a public health emergency under the Model Act, see id. §§ 401–405, 501–507, 601–608. 34 42 U.S.C.A. § 264(a) (West 2003 & Supp. 2005). This section is the Quarantine and Inspection part of the general powers and duties subchapter of the public health service chapter of the Public Health Service Act, 42 U.S.C. §§ 264 - 272. President Bush issued an executive order to amend the PHSA in 2005 to address “[i]nfluenza caused by novel or reemergent influenza viruses that are causing, or have the potential to cause, a pandemic.” Exec. Order No. 13,375, 70 Fed.