Employees of government or federally assisted enterprises with fewer than fifteen employees will be covered only by Title II or section 504, and not by Title I, because of the latter’s employer-size restrictions. 42 U.S.C. § 12111(5)(A) (2012). Some courts, however, have held Title II inapplicable to employment despite explicit coverage in the Title II regulations and legislative history support. See Brumfeld v. City of Chicago, 735 F.3d 619, 624–31 (7th Cir. 2013) (collecting authorities). Contra Bledsoe v. Palm Beach Conservation Dist., 133 F.3d 816, 821–23 (11th Cir. 1998). 114 See 42 U.S.C. § 12133 (2012) (incorporating “remedies, procedures, and rights set forth in section 794a of title 29” for violations of ADA Title II); 29 U.S.C. § 794a(a)(2) (2012) (incorporating “remedies, procedures, and rights set forth in title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964” for violations of section 504). 115 20 U.S.C. §§ 1681–1688 (2012). The wording of Title VI and Title IX is identical. 2015] Accidentally on Purpose: Intent in Disability Discrimination Law 1437 origin, although judges often relied on the Title VI regulations rather than the statute itself.