700-070 Cisco Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Immersive Solutions

http://www.Officialcerts.com
700-070
Cisco
Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Immersive Solutions
OfficialCerts.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and
audio exam provider. We ensure that you pass your 700-070 exam in first attempt
and also get high scores to acquire Cisco certification.
If you use OfficialCerts 700-070 Certification questions and answers, you will experience
actual 700-070 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam
preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Cisco exam prep covers over 95% of the
questions and answers that may be appeared in your 700-070 exam. Every point from pass4sure
700-070 PDF, 700-070 review will help you take Cisco 700-070 exam much easier
and become Cisco certified.
Here's what you can expect from the OfficialCerts Cisco 700-070 course:
* Up-to-Date Cisco 700-070 questions as experienced in the real exam.
* 100% correct Cisco 700-070 answers you simply can't find in other 700-070 courses.
* All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 700-070 PDF.
* Cisco 700-070 brain dump free content featuring the real 700-070 test questions.
Cisco 700-070 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional
life and Cisco certification path. With Cisco certification you can get a good
job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed
Cisco 700-070 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry.
You will pass Cisco 700-070 certification test and career opportunities will be
open for you.
http://stmrehab.org/?dumps=exams.asp?examcode=700-070
QUESTION: 1
What causes echo or reverberation in the room during a call?
A. too many acoustic panels
B. too many hard surfaces
C. too many people
D. too many devices
Answer: B
Explanation: :
A common problem with rooms larger than the Cisco recommended dimensions is
excessive reverberation. Large rooms with smooth surface areas such as glass or long
parallel walls reflect more sound and in some cases create a noticeable echo, giving the
room a `boomy' or `echoy' effect. Additionally, rooms with hard floors or hard-finished
ceilings have more reverberation due to the increased hard-surface areas present.
Generally reverberation is more of a concern for participants in the room than for the
audio being shared with the other side of the Immersive Cisco TelePresence meeting.
http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/collaboration-endpoints/c07643449-00_tp_dg.pdf
QUESTION: 2
What is the purpose of the IX5000?
A.
B.
C.
D.
immersive collaboration
mobile-device use
desktop use
home use
Answer: A
QUESTION: 3
Which two peripheral devices are available for the IX5000? (Choose two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
additional Touch 12 screens
additional Touch 10 screens
additional Touch 8 screens
document scanner
auxiliary monitors
Answer: B, E
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/ix5000/recommendations/ix5000_ro
om_require ments.html
QUESTION: 4
Which two standards does the IX5000 codec support? (Choose two.)
A. H.324
B. H.320
C. H.265
D. G.729AB
E. G.728
Answer: A, C
QUESTION: 5
Which infrastructure component is needed for OBTP?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Prime Collaboration
Cisco VCS
Cisco TMS
Cisco TelePresence System
Answer: C
Explanation:
The Cisco TelePresence Management Suite (TMS) is delivered as a management
appliance or software that can be loaded on a server. Cisco TMS provides one-button-topush (OBTP) call launching, scheduling, monitoring, and provisioning for TelePresence
endpoints registered with the VCS.
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/uc_system/design/guides/videodg
/vidguide/i nfrastr.html
QUESTION: 6
Which action should you take before upgrading a telepresence system?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Restore the current configurations.
Back up the current configurations.
Restore the factory settings.
Contact TAC for upgrade instructions.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 7
Which two options are available through the participant icon? (Choose two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
List all missed calls.
Drop a caller from the call.
List all participants who were dropped from the call.
List all participants on the call.
Add a caller to the call.
Answer: B, D
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/ix_sw/8_x/user/guide/ix-8-1ug.pdfpage 8
QUESTION: 8
How can you change presentation display options during a call?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Open the share tray and drag the presentation to the desired location.
Open the share tray and assign display numbers to each presentation.
Open the system settings and reconfigure the display options.
Open the participant list and drag the presentation to the desired location.
Answer: A
Explanation:
The share tray allows you to move and duplicate content to and from the main and
presentation displays.
· To show the share tray, tap Share.
· To add content to the conference, drag the content from the share tray to the
presentation area. · To remove content from the conference, drag the content from the
presentation area to the share tray.
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/ix_sw/8_x/user/guide/ix-8-1ug.pdf
QUESTION: 9
What is the required ratio for the whiteboard setup?
A.
B.
C.
D.
16:9
4:3
21:9
5:7
Answer: A
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/ix5000/first_time_setup/ix5000_first
_time_setu p.html
QUESTION: 10
Which two actions are part of the Display Connection step during endpoint
configuration? (Choose two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
Determine the screen resolution.
Register the endpoint to Unified Communications Manager.
Perform an internal display cabling check.
Determine the system layout display on Touch 10.
Register the endpoint to the Cisco VCS.
Answer: A, C
End of DEMO
OfficialCerts.com Certification Exam Full Version Features;
-
Verified answers researched by industry experts.
Exams updated on regular basis.
Questions, Answers are downloadable in PDF format.
No authorization code required to open exam.
Portable anywhere.
100% success Guarantee.
Fast, helpful support 24x7.
View list of All exams we offer;
http://www.officialcerts.com/allexams.asp
To contact our Support;
http://www.officialcerts.com/support.asp
View FAQs
http://www.officialcerts.com/faq.asp
Download All Exams Samples
http://www.officialcerts.com/samples.asp
To purchase Full Version and updated exam;
http://www.officialcerts.com/allexams.asp
3COM
ADOBE
APC
Apple
BEA
BICSI
CheckPoint
Cisco
Citrix
CIW
CompTIA
ComputerAssociates
CWNP
DELL
ECCouncil
EMC
Enterasys
ExamExpress
Exin
ExtremeNetworks
Filemaker
Fortinet
Foundry
Fujitsu
GuidanceSoftware
HDI
Hitachi
HP
Huawei
Hyperion
IBM
IISFA
Intel
ISACA
ISC2
ISEB
ISM
Juniper
Legato
Lotus
LPI
McAfee
McData
Microsoft
Mile2
NetworkAppliance
Network-General
Nokia
Nortel
Novell
OMG
Oracle
PMI
Polycom
RedHat
Sair
SASInstitute
SCP
See-Beyond
Google
Sun
Sybase
Symantec
TeraData
TIA
Tibco
TruSecure
Veritas
Vmware